Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2024 Bay-Waveland Beach Results
10-MILE RUN
1. Jacob Plocher M 25 0:53:33  27. Monti Muhsin M 60 1:28:59  
2. Philip Quillen M 25 0:55:30  28. Gorden Truett M 42 1:29:50  
3. Blaine Sullivan M 22 0:56:45  29. Simon Clayton M 43 1:29:57  
4. Dallas Stricker M 17 1:00:17  30. Guy Truett M 67 1:30:02  
5. Ayden Garcia M 16 1:00:34  31. Angela Pellegrin F 48 1:30:09  
6. Jack Grace M 22 1:02:40  32. Megan Juliano F 30 1:31:05  
7. Colin Sullivan M 25 1:03:52  33. Lara Severner F 48 1:33:36  
8. Keneth Pineiro M 28 1:05:17  34. Patrick Prescott M 43 1:34:38  
9. Jayden Garcia M 16 1:05:33  35. Angela Trusikova F 42 1:35:25  
10. Gavin Spiers M 12 1:06:09  36. Stephen Richard M 64 1:35:38  
11. Ricky Greer M 39 1:07:32  37. Patrick Freese M 38 1:35:59  
12. Ricky Boover M 42 1:08:21  38. Lori Gaston F 48 1:36:35  
13. Joshua Johnson M 12 1:11:21  39. Chris Strayhorn M 56 1:37:33  
14. Jason Williams M 47 1:11:35  40. Matthias Schubien M 61 1:38:54  
15. Ayden Tichenor M 14 1:14:15  41. Kelsey Bourgeois F 33 1:42:44  
16. Isabella Bailey F 17 1:15:22  42. Derek Bourgeois M 41 1:42:46  
17. Sarah Taylor F 45 1:16:29  43. Jimmy Krebs M 69 1:44:17  
18. Julian Garcia M 9 1:17:29  44. Anna Delgado F 23 1:44:56  
19. Ellie McHale F 22 1:17:34  45. James Hernandez M 67 1:47:51  
20. Torian Brown M 29 1:21:26  46. Sara Houghton F 34 1:50:41  
21. Jamie Trichell M 53 1:21:31  47. Amber Spiers F 36 1:51:02  
22. Nicolas Hiatt M 28 1:24:19  48. Presley McNiel F 32 1:52:41  
23. Philip Mellen M 48 1:24:23  49. Doug Crosby M 34 1:56:15  
24. Leo Mijares M 55 1:25:24  50. Lola Hernandez F 63 1:56:51  
25. Norman Loustalot M 38 1:26:47  51. Myrtle Darby F 54 2:05:46  
26. Donny Bond M 49 1:27:38  52. Colleen Cure F 35 2:13:27  
Overall male
Jacob Plocher 0:53:33
Philip Quillen 0:55:30
Blaine Sullivan 0:56:45
Masters male
Ricky Boover 1:08:21
Grandmasters male
Jamie Trichell 1:21:31
Seniors male
Monti Muhsin 1:28:59
Overall female
Isabella Bailey 1:15:22
Sarah Taylor 1:16:29
Ellie McHale 1:17:34
Masters female
Angela Pellegrin 1:30:09
Grandmasters female
Lola Hernandez 1:56:51
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 1:06:09
Joshua Johnson 1:11:21
Julian Garcia 1:17:29
13-18
Dallas Stricker 1:00:17
Ayden Garcia 1:00:34
Jayden Garcia 1:05:33
19-24
Jack Grace 1:02:40
25-29
Colin Sullivan 1:03:52
Keneth Pineiro 1:05:17
Torian Brown 1:21:26
30-34
Doug Crosby 1:56:15
35-39
Ricky Greer 1:07:32
Norman Loustalot 1:26:47
Patrick Freese 1:35:59
40-44
Gorden Truett 1:29:50
Simon Clayton 1:29:57
Patrick Prescott 1:34:38
45-49
Jason Williams 1:11:35
Philip Mellen 1:24:23
Donny Bond 1:27:38
55-59
Leo Mijares 1:25:24
Chris Strayhorn 1:37:33
60-64
Stephen Richard 1:35:38
Matthias Schubien 1:38:54
65-69
Guy Truett 1:30:02
Jimmy Krebs 1:44:17
James Hernandez 1:47:51
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Anna Delgado 1:44:56
30-34
Megan Juliano 1:31:05
Kelsey Bourgeois 1:42:44
Sara Houghton 1:50:41
35-39
Amber Spiers 1:51:02
Colleen Cure 2:13:27
40-44
Angela Trusikova 1:35:25
45-49
Lara Severner 1:33:36
Lori Gaston 1:36:35
50-54
Myrtle Darby 2:05:46