Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2023 Bay-Waveland Beach Results
5K RUN
1. Jim Rusch M 65 22:07  32. James Hernandez M 66 32:39  
2. Tom Pfleeger M 65 22:09  33. Jack Ross M 11 32:44  
3. Tucker Hines M 12 22:30  34. Jillian Phillips F 33 32:47  
4. Jamie Trichell M 52 22:45  35. Cindy Coon F 57 32:51  
5. Mark Smith M 60 22:58  36. Charlie Brown M 58 33:15  
6. Derek Bourgeois M 40 23:41  37. Henry Ross M 7 33:15  
7. Lillieann Bentz F 14 23:46  38. Jon Ross M 36 33:16  
8. Abbi Vaughan F 14 24:18  39. Gerald Miller M 80 33:51  
9. Lilly Murray F 18 25:02  40. Earle Pope M 78 33:54  
10. Marty Breland M 54 25:06  41. Adrianne Jones F 43 35:04  
11. Cindy Heilig F 44 25:38  42. Natalie Auger F 53 35:29  
12. Lori Gaston F 47 26:00  43. Ashley Hubbard F 38 36:09  
13. Heidi Arthur F 54 26:52  44. Lynda Stinson F 64 37:41  
14. Sarah Hollingsworth F 31 27:00  45. Chantel Theady F 46 38:27  
15. Julie Bentz F 47 27:22  46. Gary Machand M 70 38:39  
16. Andrew Ludlum M 58 27:44  47. Ron Boortz M 80 39:16  
17. Todd Ladner M 55 27:53  48. Adrian Dodson M 62 39:32  
18. Kim Ladner F 54 27:54  49. Ashley Hayden F 37 41:15  
19. Travis Boortz M 57 27:57  50. Bonnie Ketterman F 67 41:39  
20. Jeff Massien M 72 28:20  51. Michelle Davis F 42 41:49  
21. Christopher Cantu M 57 28:39  52. Jim Fraiser M 68 42:24  
22. Danah James F 44 28:46  53. Meagan Cromelin F 26 42:51  
23. Lindy Delcuze F 40 29:22  54. Tammy Manasco F 43 43:17  
24. Charles Delcuze M 40 29:24  55. Dominick Vaccaro M 71 43:55  
25. Kaitlyn Auger F 25 30:39  56. Karen Muhsin F 60 44:48  
26. Ellen Adams F 44 30:44  57. Lois Fayerweather F 57 47:05  
27. Peggy Weston F 41 31:54  58. Beverly Lester F 57 50:09  
28. Jill Mallette F 56 32:11  59. Laney Marie Petty F 12 59:02  
29. no name F 40 32:23  60. Marilynn Brown F 12 59:03  
30. Melissa DeVore F 47 32:32  61. Rylan Perry M 3 09:59  
31. Jeffrey Byrd M 57 32:38  62. Jessica Perry F 38 09:59  
Overall male
Jim Rusch 22:07
Tom Pfleeger 22:09
Tucker Hines 22:30
Masters male
Jamie Trichell 22:45
Grandmasters male
Mark Smith 22:58
Seniors male
Jeff Massien 28:20
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:51
Overall female
Lillieann Bentz 23:46
Abbi Vaughan 24:18
Lilly Murray 25:02
Masters female
Cindy Heilig 25:38
Grandmasters female
Heidi Arthur 26:52
Seniors female
Lynda Stinson 37:41
Racewalkers female
Bonnie Ketterman 41:39
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jack Ross 32:44
Henry Ross 33:15
Rylan Perry 09:59
35-39
Jon Ross 33:16
40-44
Derek Bourgeois 23:41
Charles Delcuze 29:24
50-54
Marty Breland 25:06
55-59
Andrew Ludlum 27:44
Todd Ladner 27:53
Travis Boortz 27:57
60-64
Adrian Dodson 39:32
65-69
James Hernandez 32:39
Jim Fraiser 42:24
70-74
Gary Machand 38:39
Dominick Vaccaro 43:55
75-79
Earle Pope 33:54
80-over
Ron Boortz 39:16
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Laney Marie Petty 59:02
Marilynn Brown 59:03
25-29
Kaitlyn Auger 30:39
Meagan Cromelin 42:51
30-34
Sarah Hollingsworth 27:00
Jillian Phillips 32:47
35-39
Ashley Hubbard 36:09
Ashley Hayden 41:15
Jessica Perry 09:59
40-44
Danah James 28:46
Lindy Delcuze 29:22
Ellen Adams 30:44
45-49
Lori Gaston 26:00
Julie Bentz 27:22
Melissa DeVore 32:32
50-54
Kim Ladner 27:54
Natalie Auger 35:29
55-59
Jill Mallette 32:11
Cindy Coon 32:51
Lois Fayerweather 47:05
60-64
Karen Muhsin 44:48