Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2024 Bay-Waveland Beach Results
5K RUN
1. Michael Schoeller M 36 18:08  36. Larry Kogon M 74 31:20  
2. Jeff Chien M 17 20:16  37. Gerald Miller M 82 32:21  
3. Joshua Lacap M 39 21:27  38. Brenda Lucas Vicente F 18 32:24  
4. Khoshbagana Altangerel M 16 21:48  39. Katie Miller F 37 33:37  
5. Anthony Bridges M 44 22:16  40. Joycelyn Craig F 68 33:40  
6. Jayden Creech M 12 22:27  41. Jennifer Warchol F 24 34:00  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 68 22:29  42. Kristy Edwards F 55 34:14  
8. Doug Arena M 60 23:29  43. Carrie Hudson F 61 34:52  
9. Marilyn Taylor F 36 24:26  44. Dylan Darby M 12 34:55  
10. Michael Vanpeski M 23 25:06  45. Rocky Bryant M 42 35:36  
11. John Brocato M 64 25:29  46. Taylor Ladner F 25 36:10  
12. Chase Brocato M 32 25:38  47. William Barrois M 6 36:22  
13. Andrea Plocher F 24 26:08  48. Andrew Butler M 25 36:54  
14. Casey Barnhill M 19 26:17  49. Natalie Barrios F 31 36:54  
15. Ethan Espinoza M 25 26:19  50. Audra Callender F 34 37:08  
16. Jacob Barrois M 8 26:26  51. Sherry Loba F 65 37:10  
17. Jacob Barrois M 35 26:29  52. Gary Marchand M 71 37:24  
18. Kennedy Chitwood F 11 26:34  53. Beverly Lester F 58 37:28  
19. Jimmy Lancaster M 39 26:52  54. Kelly Bryant F 46 37:38  
20. Estelle Sevener F 13 27:06  55. Saylee Bryant F 14 37:57  
21. Jeff Massien M 73 27:32  56. Dickie Longo M 86 38:03  
22. Daniel Pellegrin M 57 28:25  57. Tom Qurbe M 72 38:29  
23. Rob Mims M 55 28:54  58. Debra Love F 67 38:37  
24. Scott Kriner M 48 29:14  59. Bruce Darby M 55 39:45  
25. Julianna King F 28 29:38  60. Michelle Brashear F 39 40:28  
26. Tony Van Ampting M 59 29:51  61. Shawna Mayo F 40 40:29  
27. Aeriell Colodro F 23 29:57  62. Christopher Clarke M 54 41:23  
28. Dennys Colodro M 45 30:02  63. James Reeves M 73 42:44  
29. Mickaella Badilla F 19 30:19  64. Michael Vanpeski M 48 42:45  
30. Christina Griffith F 40 30:30  65. Dominick Vaccaro M 72 45:10  
31. Lindy Delcuze F 41 30:31  66. Tina Murray F 55 49:31  
32. Stacey Pellegrin F 57 31:06  67. Brooke Floyd F 40 49:32  
33. Lyn Threeton F 60 31:12  68. Diane Karl F 61 49:53  
34. Carolina Butler F 24 31:17  69. Tiffany Ponville F 49 50:20  
35. Amy Gasparrini F 38 31:18  70. Aven Bryant F 17 52:58  
Overall male
Michael Schoeller 18:08
Jeff Chien 20:16
Joshua Lacap 21:27
Masters male
Anthony Bridges 22:16
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 22:29
Seniors male
Doug Arena 23:29
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:21
Christopher Clarke 41:23
Overall female
Marilyn Taylor 24:26
Andrea Plocher 26:08
Kennedy Chitwood 26:34
Masters female
Christina Griffith 30:30
Grandmasters female
Stacey Pellegrin 31:06
Seniors female
Lyn Threeton 31:12
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 38:37
Tina Murray 49:31
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jayden Creech 22:27
Jacob Barrois 26:26
Dylan Darby 34:55
13-18
Khoshbagana Altangerel 21:48
19-24
Michael Vanpeski 25:06
Casey Barnhill 26:17
25-29
Ethan Espinoza 26:19
Andrew Butler 36:54
30-34
Chase Brocato 25:38
35-39
Jacob Barrois 26:29
Jimmy Lancaster 26:52
40-44
Rocky Bryant 35:36
45-49
Scott Kriner 29:14
Dennys Colodro 30:02
Michael Vanpeski 42:45
55-59
Daniel Pellegrin 28:25
Rob Mims 28:54
Tony Van Ampting 29:51
60-64
John Brocato 25:29
70-74
Jeff Massien 27:32
Larry Kogon 31:20
Gary Marchand 37:24
80-over
Dickie Longo 38:03
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Estelle Sevener 27:06
Brenda Lucas Vicente 32:24
Saylee Bryant 37:57
19-24
Aeriell Colodro 29:57
Mickaella Badilla 30:19
Carolina Butler 31:17
25-29
Julianna King 29:38
Taylor Ladner 36:10
30-34
Natalie Barrios 36:54
Audra Callender 37:08
35-39
Amy Gasparrini 31:18
Katie Miller 33:37
Michelle Brashear 40:28
40-44
Lindy Delcuze 30:31
Shawna Mayo 40:29
Brooke Floyd 49:32
45-49
Kelly Bryant 37:38
Tiffany Ponville 50:20
55-59
Kristy Edwards 34:14
Beverly Lester 37:28
60-64
Carrie Hudson 34:52
Diane Karl 49:53
65-69
Joycelyn Craig 33:40
Sherry Loba 37:10