Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2022 Chevron Charity Run Results
5K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 16 17:16  53. Jason Bowie M 51 29:04  
2. Aaron De La Cruz M 30 17:38  54. Victoria Waltman F 39 29:25  
3. Benjamin Waite M 42 19:11  55. Chandler Gray M 52 30:24  
4. Josh Pittman M 35 19:15  56. Andrew Ludlum M 58 30:32  
5. Trae Bailey M 15 19:28  57. Michael Tolleson M 64 30:48  
6. Mark Lightell M 30 19:29  58. John Bosco M 56 31:03  
7. David Dodd M 60 19:35  59. Joycelyn Craig F 66 31:18  
8. Cory Hegarty M 33 20:29  60. Maggie Eaves F 29 31:20  
9. Landon Ahrens M 16 20:42  61. Lee Stockman M 56 31:25  
10. Dana Williamson F 30 20:46  62. Rich Cushman M 49 31:34  
11. Sarah Litton F 16 20:56  63. Shirley Stoker F 56 31:58  
12. Joseph McArdle M 47 21:03  64. Raquel Mullinax F 50 32:15  
13. Leonard Vergunst M 66 21:04  65. Travis Morie M 39 32:25  
14. Arty Cervantes M 30 21:21  66. Abigail Young F 9 32:50  
15. Stuart Rubio M 45 21:33  67. Gerald Miller M 79 32:53  
16. Torian Brown M 27 21:33  68. Jantzen Oliver F 32 32:59  
17. Sturart Holmes M 29 21:49  69. Barbara Gilmore F 47 33:11  
18. Hugo Posos M 49 22:49  70. Clint Kane M 56 33:24  
19. Tom Pfleeger M 65 22:58  71. Stella Parker F 13 34:06  
20. Calvin Lewis M 62 23:03  72. Katy Seymour F 20 34:24  
21. Jon Skramstad M 47 23:38  73. Kelsea Fitzgerald F 36 34:30  
22. Chris Leinweber M 30 24:03  74. Paula Tolleson F 64 34:55  
23. Ayden Tichenor M 12 24:13  75. Kara Williams F 13 35:00  
24. Jacquelyn Modist F 30 24:13  76. Cindy Coon F 57 35:10  
25. Carolyn Joseph F 29 24:33  77. Myles Waite M 9 35:31  
26. Calvin Taylor M 53 24:52  78. Andrew Young M 7 35:32  
27. Renae Schaak F 35 24:52  79. Storm Stinson F 33 35:32  
28. Alan Sudduth M 54 24:58  80. John Mitchell M 60 36:16  
29. Angela Henry F 41 25:04  81. Hugo Posos Jr M 13 36:38  
30. Guy Truett M 66 25:06  82. Takaaki Hachiya M 30 36:50  
31. Steve Kocacevich M 41 25:07  83. Elizabeth Hachiya F 29 36:51  
32. Tyler Dupree M 38 25:17  84. Kassi Wright F 10 36:57  
33. Catherine Rogers F 38 25:40  85. Natalie Danon F 42 37:18  
34. Robin Lund F 53 25:47  86. Vanessa Fruge F 27 37:21  
35. David Jeffrey M 80 25:53  87. Janel Mumme F 62 37:57  
36. Eddie Kirby M 48 26:02  88. Debra Love F 65 38:25  
37. Mary Waite F 14 26:05  89. Audrey Waite F 12 38:53  
38. Jonathan Triffley M 35 26:27  90. Erin Waite F 43 39:22  
39. Matt Murray M 38 26:34  91. Shonna Prescott F 39 39:32  
40. Patrick Prescott M 41 26:36  92. Marilela Paredes F 53 39:38  
41. Emma Jeffrey F 60 26:43  93. Beverly Lester F 56 39:46  
42. Chris Strayhorn M 54 27:07  94. Bonnie Ketterman F 66 40:53  
43. Amy Brandenstein F 48 27:18  95. Keisha Stockman F 44 42:04  
44. Gorden Truett M 40 27:26  96. Jasmine Alexander F 19 44:25  
45. Evan Rubio M 12 27:44  97. Dominick Vaccaro M 70 45:10  
46. Danielle Mitchell F 35 27:45  98. David Alexander M 48 47:03  
47. Tammy Gray F 47 27:51  99. Tammy Harris F 52 47:44  
48. Sara Marmoleso F 37 27:54  100. Christina Hegarty F 32 48:02  
49. Melissa Sloan F 40 28:10  101. Laura Thompson F 58 48:03  
50. Jimmy Krebs M 67 28:39  102. Debbe Welch F 47 48:47  
51. Carol Howell F 55 28:50  103. Linda Connealy F 73 50:52  
52. Glenda Jones F 49 28:58  
1-MILE RUN
1. Kylee Swan F 9 07:58  3. Mark Bridenbeck M 62 11:29  
2. Harry Gillon M 4 11:28  4. Shanetta Hanes F 49 13:20  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 17:16
Aaron De La Cruz 17:38
Benjamin Waite 19:11
Masters male
David Dodd 19:35
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 21:04
Seniors male
Tom Pfleeger 22:58
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:53
One-mile boys
Harry Gillon 11:28
Overall female
Dana Williamson 20:46
Sarah Litton 20:56
Carolyn Joseph 24:33
Masters female
Angela Henry 25:04
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 25:47
Seniors female
Emma Jeffrey 26:43
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 38:25
Bonnie Ketterman 40:53
Keisha Stockman 42:04
One-mile girls
Kylee Swan 07:58
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ayden Tichenor 24:13
Evan Rubio 27:44
Myles Waite 35:31
13-18
Trae Bailey 19:28
Landon Ahrens 20:42
Hugo Posos Jr 36:38
25-29
Torian Brown 21:33
Sturart Holmes 21:49
30-34
Mark Lightell 19:29
Cory Hegarty 20:29
Arty Cervantes 21:21
35-39
Josh Pittman 19:15
Tyler Dupree 25:17
Jonathan Triffley 26:27
40-44
Steve Kocacevich 25:07
Patrick Prescott 26:36
Gorden Truett 27:26
45-49
Joseph McArdle 21:03
Stuart Rubio 21:33
Hugo Posos 22:49
50-54
Calvin Taylor 24:52
Alan Sudduth 24:58
Chris Strayhorn 27:07
55-59
Andrew Ludlum 30:32
John Bosco 31:03
Lee Stockman 31:25
60-64
Calvin Lewis 23:03
Michael Tolleson 30:48
John Mitchell 36:16
65-69
Guy Truett 25:06
Jimmy Krebs 28:39
70-79
Dominick Vaccaro 45:10
80-over
David Jeffrey 25:53
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abigail Young 32:50
Kassi Wright 36:57
Audrey Waite 38:53
13-18
Mary Waite 26:05
Stella Parker 34:06
Kara Williams 35:00
19-24
Katy Seymour 34:24
Jasmine Alexander 44:25
25-29
Maggie Eaves 31:20
Elizabeth Hachiya 36:51
Vanessa Fruge 37:21
30-34
Jacquelyn Modist 24:13
Jantzen Oliver 32:59
Storm Stinson 35:32
35-39
Renae Schaak 24:52
Catherine Rogers 25:40
Danielle Mitchell 27:45
40-44
Melissa Sloan 28:10
Natalie Danon 37:18
Erin Waite 39:22
45-49
Amy Brandenstein 27:18
Tammy Gray 27:51
Glenda Jones 28:58
50-54
Raquel Mullinax 32:15
Marilela Paredes 39:38
Tammy Harris 47:44
55-59
Carol Howell 28:50
Shirley Stoker 31:58
Cindy Coon 35:10
60-64
Paula Tolleson 34:55
Janel Mumme 37:57
65-69
Joycelyn Craig 31:18
70-over
Linda Connealy 50:52