Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2022 Sean Cooley Memorial Results
5K RUN
1. Jeff Rafach M 33 17:58  46. Charlie LaPrad M 7 30:26  
2. Aaron De La Cruz M 30 18:12  47. Brittany Morris F 33 30:36  
3. Robert Corey M 27 18:20  48. John Bosco M 56 30:57  
4. Scott Hawkins M 47 19:58  49. Joycelyn Craig F 67 31:21  
5. Kaleb Peterman M 16 20:24  50. Patrick Prescott M 42 31:22  
6. Mike Brown M 51 20:31  51. Jolene LaPrad F 9 31:26  
7. Brian West M 35 20:52  52. Dos Hetrick M 64 31:46  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 67 20:54  53. Lyn Threeton F 59 32:15  
9. Greg Patino M 47 21:12  54. Gerald Miller M 79 32:59  
10. Ayden Tichenor M 13 21:37  55. Leigh Hanna F 44 33:42  
11. Joseph McArdle M 47 21:49  56. Wyatt Chipley M 22 33:49  
12. Paul Kocke M 39 21:52  57. Robert Blanks M 52 34:04  
13. Jayne Gavin F 17 22:38  58. Earle Pope M 77 34:15  
14. Tucker Hines M 11 23:15  59. Cindy Coon F 57 34:21  
15. Derek Bourgeois M 40 23:16  60. Anne Peterson F 69 34:41  
16. Tom Pfleeger M 65 23:27  61. David Smith M 67 34:44  
17. Dajion Buckmaster M 24 23:33  62. Ellisa Brown F 51 35:17  
18. Joshua Johnson M 11 23:37  63. Susan Gavin F 53 35:39  
19. Howard Young M 48 23:39  64. Debra Love F 66 37:39  
20. Evan Bedwell M 26 23:52  65. Gilda Seymour F 73 38:19  
21. Debbie LaPrad F 43 23:53  66. Adrian Dodson M 62 38:42  
22. Jim Rusch M 65 24:08  67. Dawn Pitchford F 12 38:49  
23. Ethan Wise M 35 24:12  68. Shawna Mayo F 38 39:17  
24. Charles Cross M 29 24:27  69. Bonnie Ketterman F 66 39:21  
25. Guy Truett M 66 24:29  70. Beverly Lester F 56 39:26  
26. David Melo M 44 24:40  71. Buddy Horn M 73 40:12  
27. Gordon Truett M 41 24:58  72. Doug Craig M 73 40:47  
28. Patrick Freese M 36 25:20  73. Molly Mitchell F 12 41:46  
29. Tyler Dupree M 39 25:24  74. Dan Seliga M 84 41:52  
30. Brynne DeHart F 13 26:08  75. Jayna Kocke F 4 42:55  
31. Ann Godfrey F 55 26:26  76. Staci Kocke F 38 42:56  
32. Kelly Platt F 38 26:30  77. Shonna Prescott F 39 43:21  
33. Chris Lawrence M 54 26:42  78. Dominick Vaccaro M 71 43:29  
34. Nick Kinderman M 44 26:45  79. Katie Price F 23 45:57  
35. Meagan Mason F 33 26:57  80. Loftin Price M 23 46:01  
36. David Owens M 60 26:58  81. Elizabeth Parrotta F 34 46:02  
37. Meredith Prach F 45 28:03  82. Andrea Plocher F 22 49:15  
38. Kelsey Deschamps F 32 28:13  83. Mikayla Walters F 27 49:15  
39. Victoria Braunston F 27 29:05  84. Patrick Davidson M 30 49:16  
40. Krishna Joshi M 40 29:31  85. Laura Blanks F 43 49:16  
41. Elliot LaPrad M 11 29:37  86. Monique Chipley F 43 49:16  
42. Jimmy Krebs M 67 29:50  87. Mitchel Stackhouse M 25 55:42  
43. Bennett Carver M 72 29:56  88. Anna Stackhouse F 25 55:43  
44. Lee Stockman M 57 30:13  89. Glenn Ruiz M 80 00:30  
45. Larry Kogon M 72 30:15  90. Richard Ford M 57 07:11  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jeff Rafach M 33 04:54  15. Charlie LaPrad M 7 07:11  
2. Scott Hawkins M 47 05:30  16. Grayson Jenkins M 11 07:26  
3. Conrad Heiam M 24 05:32  17. Tom Pfleeger M 65 07:28  
4. Loftin Price M 23 05:36  18. Guy Truett M 66 07:46  
5. Jason Williams M 46 05:39  19. Jimmy Krebs M 67 08:26  
6. Gavin Spiers M 11 06:01  20. Juan Forero M 30 08:32  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 67 06:05  21. Preston Prescott M 10 09:35  
8. Joshua Johnson M 11 06:05  22. Parker Prescott M 10 10:13  
9. Andrea Patino F 46 06:24  23. Gilda Seymour F 73 10:14  
10. Debbie LaPrad F 43 06:34  24. Gerald Miller M 79 10:50  
11. Jim Rusch M 65 06:53  25. Jackson Burns M 7 14:45  
12. Jolene LaPrad F 9 07:00  26. Paul Lyon M 61 14:46  
13. Gorden Truett M 41 07:03  27. Marla Cooper F 41 17:22  
14. Elliot LaPrad M 11 07:08  
Overall male
Jeff Rafach 17:58
Aaron De La Cruz 18:12
Robert Corey 18:20
Masters male
Scott Hawkins 19:58
Grandmasters male
Mike Brown 20:31
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 20:54
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:59
Patrick Davidson 49:16
Richard Ford 07:11
One-mile boys
Gavin Spiers 06:01
Joshua Johnson 06:05
Elliot LaPrad 07:08
Overall female
Jayne Gavin 22:38
Debbie LaPrad 23:53
Brynne DeHart 26:08
Masters female
Ann Godfrey 26:26
Grandmasters female
Joycelyn Craig 31:21
Seniors female
Anne Peterson 34:41
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 37:39
Bonnie Ketterman 39:21
Elizabeth Parrotta 46:02
One-mile girls
Jolene LaPrad 07:00
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Tucker Hines 23:15
Joshua Johnson 23:37
Elliot LaPrad 29:37
13-18
Kaleb Peterman 20:24
Ayden Tichenor 21:37
19-24
Dajion Buckmaster 23:33
Wyatt Chipley 33:49
Loftin Price 46:01
25-29
Evan Bedwell 23:52
Charles Cross 24:27
Mitchel Stackhouse 55:42
35-39
Brian West 20:52
Paul Kocke 21:52
Ethan Wise 24:12
40-44
Derek Bourgeois 23:16
David Melo 24:40
Gordon Truett 24:58
45-49
Greg Patino 21:12
Joseph McArdle 21:49
Howard Young 23:39
50-54
Chris Lawrence 26:42
Robert Blanks 34:04
55-59
Lee Stockman 30:13
John Bosco 30:57
60-64
David Owens 26:58
Dos Hetrick 31:46
Adrian Dodson 38:42
65-69
Tom Pfleeger 23:27
Jim Rusch 24:08
Guy Truett 24:29
70-79
Bennett Carver 29:56
Larry Kogon 30:15
Earle Pope 34:15
80-over
Dan Seliga 41:52
Glenn Ruiz 00:30
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jolene LaPrad 31:26
Dawn Pitchford 38:49
Molly Mitchell 41:46
19-24
Katie Price 45:57
Andrea Plocher 49:15
25-29
Victoria Braunston 29:05
Mikayla Walters 49:15
Anna Stackhouse 55:43
30-34
Meagan Mason 26:57
Kelsey Deschamps 28:13
Brittany Morris 30:36
35-39
Kelly Platt 26:30
Shawna Mayo 39:17
Staci Kocke 42:56
40-44
Leigh Hanna 33:42
Laura Blanks 49:16
Monique Chipley 49:16
45-49
Meredith Prach 28:03
50-54
Ellisa Brown 35:17
Susan Gavin 35:39
55-59
Lyn Threeton 32:15
Cindy Coon 34:21
Beverly Lester 39:26
70-over
Gilda Seymour 38:19