Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2022 Summer Beach Results
5K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 16 17:07  85. Crimson Hawkins F 13 28:36  
2. Jeff Rafach M 33 17:25  86. Lauren Robertson F 44 28:40  
3. Aaron De La Cruz M 30 17:32  87. Ed Wheeler M 69 28:53  
4. Jace Gohres M 37 18:26  88. Ainsley Armstrong F 12 29:05  
5. Johnny Gonzalez M 47 18:38  89. Lindsey Hoda F 40 29:08  
6. Trae Bailey M 15 18:48  90. Chris Lawrence M 53 29:28  
7. Benjamin Waite M 42 18:56  91. Gorden Truett M 40 29:29  
8. Josh Pittman M 36 19:30  92. Jeff Massien M 71 29:49  
9. Megan Gohres F 36 19:39  93. Thuy Do M 40 29:56  
10. Anthony Bridges M 43 19:47  94. Jimmy Krebs M 67 30:08  
11. Justin Bertheaud M 39 19:53  95. Jeanie Do F 39 30:11  
12. Jacob Robinson M 29 20:07  96. Braelyn Spell F 15 30:32  
13. Talan Lindmark M 15 20:30  97. Johnny Weber M 49 30:41  
14. Frank Cousort M 34 20:33  98. Leanne Seicshnaydre F 53 30:45  
15. Rodrigo Ramos M 39 20:39  99. James Hernandez M 66 30:49  
16. Ayden Garcia M 15 20:43  100. Abby Collier F 14 30:52  
17. Hayden Brooke M 17 20:45  101. Isabella Bailey F 15 30:53  
18. Jayden Garcia M 15 20:57  102. Robert Brooks M 49 30:59  
19. Braden Ladd M 14 20:59  103. Kaylee Collier F 15 31:07  
20. Alex Merkle M 14 21:01  104. Anthony Munson M 27 31:13  
21. Jaxson Speights M 12 21:13  105. Isaac Munson M 23 31:14  
22. Leonard Vergunst M 66 21:23  106. Jillian Phillips F 31 31:15  
23. Jayden Ware F 14 21:50  107. Bennett Carver M 71 31:17  
24. Joseph McArdle M 47 21:58  108. Henry Freeman M 55 31:20  
25. Cole Lucas M 16 21:59  109. Glenda Jones F 49 31:23  
26. Briley Speights F 14 22:00  110. Tracy McKenzie F 46 31:28  
27. Macy Robertson F 15 22:03  111. Shirley Stoker F 56 31:39  
28. Madelyn McKenzie F 15 22:10  112. Emily Walker F 14 31:51  
29. Blair Pounds F 14 22:27  113. Kari Bailen F 42 32:29  
30. Kenny Schexnayder M 64 22:29  114. Gerald Miller M 79 32:44  
31. Tristan Robinson M 17 22:35  115. Kendall Brown F 17 32:54  
32. Dana Tanner F 20 22:36  116. Michael Williams M 57 32:58  
33. Jayne Gavin F 16 22:50  117. Anne Peterson F 68 33:13  
34. Ayden Tichenor M 12 22:57  118. Stacy Chander M 51 33:23  
35. Gene Desanti M 38 22:59  119. Lynn Threeton F 59 33:41  
36. Ethan Armstrong M 12 23:00  120. Kristy Edwards F 53 33:54  
37. Jamie Trichell M 51 23:04  121. Samuel Lee Stockman M 56 34:03  
38. Charles Cross M 29 23:23  122. Myles Waite M 9 34:07  
39. Tom Pfleeger M 65 23:24  123. Bo Gray M 45 34:14  
40. Jim Rusch M 65 23:41  124. Karen Peters F 56 34:25  
41. Michelle Brown F 16 23:43  125. Bridget Gudho F 55 34:38  
42. Mike Brown M 50 23:44  126. Tracy Patman F 59 35:02  
43. Lisa Merkle F 48 23:45  127. Robert Mims M 54 35:02  
44. Aide Livingston F 13 23:58  128. Crystal Updike F 39 35:04  
45. Gavin Spiers M 10 24:05  129. Carrie Hudson M 59 35:10  
46. Ashley Johnson F 30 24:07  130. Tully Rhodes M 67 35:27  
47. Joey Holder M 37 24:12  131. Ellisa Brown F 54 35:39  
48. Evan Bedwell M 26 24:21  132. Earle Pope M 77 35:40  
49. Erik Merkle M 46 24:24  133. William Bjorn M 41 35:52  
50. Julian Garcia M 7 24:35  134. Christie Mims F 43 36:00  
51. Howard Young M 48 24:37  135. Pam Corwin F 69 36:06  
52. Mike Strzyzcwski M 42 24:45  136. Lola Hernandez F 60 36:28  
53. Travis Boortz M 57 25:04  137. Ted Rhodes M 53 37:25  
54. Guy Truett M 66 25:09  138. Tim Lopez M 54 37:29  
55. Mary Waite F 14 25:27  139. Shannon Sharkey F 49 37:45  
56. David Melo M 44 25:32  140. Annabell Alexander F 15 37:57  
57. Spencer Jones M 19 25:33  141. Jeana Tribble F 52 38:20  
58. Catherine Rogers F 38 25:56  142. Debra Love F 65 38:31  
59. Kody Ladner M 26 26:06  143. Shonna Prescott F 39 38:58  
60. Michael Bolstad M 59 26:17  144. Angela Dees F 58 39:30  
61. Peter Sands M 52 26:19  145. Dan Seliga M 83 39:33  
62. Darren LaSalla M 56 26:19  146. Steve Walker M 50 39:41  
63. Courtney Jackson F 38 26:23  147. Bonnie Ketterman F 66 39:51  
64. Emmi Burrell F 12 26:23  148. Beverly Lester F 56 40:35  
65. Bryleigh Robertson F 12 26:24  149. Tina Mclemore F 56 40:42  
66. Patrick Freese M 36 26:25  150. Susan Gavin F 53 40:48  
67. Austin Ladner M 26 26:30  151. Jennifer Lotz F 50 41:48  
68. Mendi Stringer F 11 26:35  152. Matthew Lotz M 50 41:48  
69. Mark Bridenbeck M 62 26:37  153. Kiesha Stockman F 44 43:04  
70. Angela Pellegrin F 47 26:51  154. Andrew Bourg M 13 43:41  
71. Patrick Prescott M 41 26:54  155. Natalie Bourg F 52 43:43  
72. Kate Bertheaud F 33 27:00  156. Ronald Boortz M 80 44:06  
73. Debra Lacoste F 28 27:05  157. Candice Lee F 38 44:24  
74. Lacey Seals F 38 27:07  158. Jai Lee F 37 44:24  
75. Brinley Hoda F 15 27:14  159. Audrey Waite F 13 44:51  
76. Nicole Kontur F 34 27:15  160. Erin Waite F 43 44:57  
77. Bill Burnett M 57 27:16  161. John Mitchell M 60 45:06  
78. Arthur Nelson M 60 27:18  162. Dominick Vaccaro M 71 45:37  
79. Phillip Fontes M 37 27:22  163. Joycelyn Craig F 66 46:17  
80. Alli Burrell F 11 27:35  164. Veronica Weaver F 33 48:33  
81. Chris Cantu M 56 27:52  165. Alta Andreas F 53 53:23  
82. Mary Martha Quinn F 60 28:04  166. Linda Connealy F 73 56:28  
83. Greg Parish M 57 28:16  167. Brooke Gueho F 24 56:30  
84. Chris Strayhorn M 54 28:22  168. Glenn Ruiz M 81 57:37  
1-MILE RUN
1. Abby Merkle F 9 08:42  5. Olivia Rafach F 7 11:34  
2. Preston Prescott M 9 09:03  6. Emma Rafach F 5 12:31  
3. Harry Gillon M 5 10:06  7. No Name M 6 13:43  
4. Parker Prescott M 9 10:10  8. Kaysen Alligood M 4 20:08  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 17:07
Jeff Rafach 17:25
Aaron De La Cruz 17:32
Masters male
Johnny Gonzalez 18:38
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 21:23
Seniors male
Kenny Schexnayder 22:29
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:44
William Bjorn 35:52
One-mile boys
Preston Prescott 09:03
Harry Gillon 10:06
Parker Prescott 10:10
Overall female
Megan Gohres 19:39
Jayden Ware 21:50
Briley Speights 22:00
Masters female
Lisa Merkle 23:45
Grandmasters female
Mary Martha Quinn 28:04
Seniors female
Anne Peterson 33:13
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 38:31
Angela Dees 39:30
Bonnie Ketterman 39:51
One-mile girls
Abby Merkle 08:42
Olivia Rafach 11:34
Emma Rafach 12:31
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jaxson Speights 21:13
Ayden Tichenor 22:57
Ethan Armstrong 23:00
13-18
Trae Bailey 18:48
Talan Lindmark 20:30
Ayden Garcia 20:43
19-24
Spencer Jones 25:33
Isaac Munson 31:14
25-29
Jacob Robinson 20:07
Charles Cross 23:23
Evan Bedwell 24:21
30-34
Frank Cousort 20:33
35-39
Jace Gohres 18:26
Josh Pittman 19:30
Justin Bertheaud 19:53
40-44
Benjamin Waite 18:56
Anthony Bridges 19:47
Mike Strzyzcwski 24:45
45-49
Joseph McArdle 21:58
Erik Merkle 24:24
Howard Young 24:37
50-54
Jamie Trichell 23:04
Mike Brown 23:44
Peter Sands 26:19
55-59
Travis Boortz 25:04
Michael Bolstad 26:17
Darren LaSalla 26:19
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 26:37
Arthur Nelson 27:18
John Mitchell 45:06
65-69
Tom Pfleeger 23:24
Jim Rusch 23:41
Guy Truett 25:09
70-79
Jeff Massien 29:49
Bennett Carver 31:17
Earle Pope 35:40
80-over
Dan Seliga 39:33
Ronald Boortz 44:06
Glenn Ruiz 57:37
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Emmi Burrell 26:23
Bryleigh Robertson 26:24
Mendi Stringer 26:35
13-18
Macy Robertson 22:03
Madelyn McKenzie 22:10
Blair Pounds 22:27
19-24
Dana Tanner 22:36
Brooke Gueho 56:30
25-29
Debra Lacoste 27:05
30-34
Ashley Johnson 24:07
Kate Bertheaud 27:00
Nicole Kontur 27:15
35-39
Catherine Rogers 25:56
Courtney Jackson 26:23
Lacey Seals 27:07
40-44
Lauren Robertson 28:40
Lindsey Hoda 29:08
Kari Bailen 32:29
45-49
Angela Pellegrin 26:51
Glenda Jones 31:23
Tracy McKenzie 31:28
50-54
Leanne Seicshnaydre 30:45
Kristy Edwards 33:54
Ellisa Brown 35:39
55-59
Shirley Stoker 31:39
Lynn Threeton 33:41
Karen Peters 34:25
60-64
Lola Hernandez 36:28
65-69
Pam Corwin 36:06
Joycelyn Craig 46:17
70-over
Linda Connealy 56:28