Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2022 Ocean Springs Bridge Run Results
8K RUN
1. Jacob Plocher M 23 26:29  53. Nicholas Saucier M 33 48:12  
2. Jeff Rafach M 33 30:30  54. Kelsey Deschamps F 31 48:24  
3. Dallas Stricker M 16 33:32  55. Patrick Prescott M 41 48:41  
4. Cody Briones M 25 34:03  56. Michael Flora M 63 48:45  
5. Daniel Griffin M 38 34:40  57. Chris Lawrence M 54 48:51  
6. Scott Waguespack M 39 34:44  58. Lisa Mondorf F 47 49:12  
7. John Parson M 38 34:49  59. Christina Griffith F 38 49:21  
8. Kyle Beard M 28 35:06  60. Glenda Jones F 49 49:44  
9. Joesph McArdle M 47 35:29  61. Kari Bailen F 42 50:35  
10. Leonard Vergunst M 66 35:46  62. Jimmy Krebs M 67 50:59  
11. Ryan Goldin M 40 36:02  63. Justin Allen M 50 51:41  
12. Paul Thompson M 44 36:36  64. Melissa Newell F 46 52:03  
13. Doug Snyder M 52 36:56  65. Rita Ray F 39 52:04  
14. John Waguespack M 63 38:10  66. Bethany Perain F 26 52:50  
15. Gavin Spiers M 10 38:36  67. Kelly Powall F 59 53:14  
16. Jamie Trichell M 51 38:49  68. Kristy Edwards F 54 53:27  
17. Joey Holder M 37 38:52  69. Shirley Stoker F 56 53:34  
18. Mark Crosby M 57 39:08  70. Katherine Smallman F 45 54:50  
19. Ramon Richardson M 25 39:18  71. Chris Marshall M 40 54:51  
20. Tom Pfleeger M 65 39:21  72. Joycelyn Craig F 66 55:02  
21. Jim Rusch M 65 39:35  73. Gerald Miller M 79 55:08  
22. Brian Walters M 32 39:43  74. Dos Hetrick M 63 55:17  
23. Ryan Webb M 44 40:03  75. Michele Siegrist F 61 56:04  
24. April Smith F 37 40:32  76. Bennett Carver M 71 56:29  
25. Isabella Bailey F 15 41:45  77. James Britain M 56 56:56  
26. Guy Truett M 66 41:51  78. Connie Rolison F 49 57:31  
27. Carolyn Robbins F 48 42:15  79. Johanna Burns F 26 57:35  
28. Derek Bourgeois M 39 42:19  80. Regina Posey F 42 58:23  
29. Mark Bridenbeck M 62 42:22  81. Brandy Cunha F 40 58:36  
30. Eric Ruuhela M 45 42:39  82. Lee Stockman M 57 58:45  
31. David Melo M 44 42:55  83. Traci Barnett F 49 59:10  
32. Carmeron Geraci M 13 43:17  84. Lori Hill F 46 59:43  
33. Randy Saucier M 44 43:23  85. Lyn Threeton F 59 00:24  
34. Gary Thornton M 63 43:46  86. Tish Collier F 42 00:41  
35. Landon Lawrence M 32 43:59  87. Cindy Coon F 57 00:51  
36. Gorden Truett M 41 44:00  88. Pamela McDonald F 61 00:58  
37. Derek Love M 38 44:09  89. Debra Love F 66 02:05  
38. Casey Lee F 44 44:18  90. Tim Lopez M 54 03:47  
39. Ann Godfrey F 55 44:44  91. Shawn Roof M 45 05:01  
40. Kelly Platt F 38 44:59  92. Sophia Cortez F 13 06:17  
41. Braelyn Spell F 15 45:04  93. John Mitchell M 61 06:29  
42. Brian Rolison M 49 45:10  94. Shonna Prescott F 39 08:53  
43. Tom Lundin M 55 45:31  95. Katy Seymour F 20 08:59  
44. Michael Bolstad M 60 45:31  96. Gilda Seymour F 73 09:01  
45. Patrick Freese M 36 45:36  97. Keisha Stockman F 44 10:26  
46. Nestor Raul Anzola M 58 45:46  98. Mikaela Pena F 37 12:12  
47. Thomas Kuluz M 58 45:57  99. Dominick Vaccaro M 71 14:13  
48. Nick Kinderman M 44 46:28  100. Valerie Counsel F 76 15:00  
49. Stephen Smith M 56 47:03  101. Mendy Miltier F 37 20:56  
50. Sedley Josserand F 69 47:05  102. Angela Chambliss F 40 20:58  
51. Ed Wheeler M 69 47:47  103. Jodi Freden F 55 21:49  
52. Kaylee Collier F 16 47:53  104. Beth Graupe F 52 21:50  
HALF-MILE RUN
Elliot LaPrad M 11 03:14   Emmy Lawrence F 9 04:21  
Jolene LaPrad F 9 03:16   Harry Gillon M 5 04:47  
Kylee Swain F 9 03:21   No Name M 13 05:14  
Charlie LaPrad M 7 03:42   Hendrick Saucier M 7 05:55  
Loxley Lawrence F 7 03:52   Adalyn Saucier F 6 06:13  
Overall male
Jacob Plocher 26:29
Jeff Rafach 30:30
Dallas Stricker 33:32
Masters male
Joesph McArdle 35:29
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 35:46
Seniors male
John Waguespack 38:10
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 55:08
Half-mile boys
Elliot LaPrad 03:14
Charlie LaPrad 03:42
Harry Gillon 04:47
Overall female
April Smith 40:32
Isabella Bailey 41:45
Carolyn Robbins 42:15
Masters female
Casey Lee 44:18
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 44:44
Seniors female
Sedley Josserand 47:05
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 02:05
Keisha Stockman 10:26
Jodi Freden 21:49
Half-mile girls
Jolene LaPrad 03:16
Kylee Swain 03:21
Loxley Lawrence 03:52
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 38:36
13-18
Carmeron Geraci 43:17
25-29
Cody Briones 34:03
Kyle Beard 35:06
Ramon Richardson 39:18
30-34
Brian Walters 39:43
Landon Lawrence 43:59
Nicholas Saucier 48:12
35-39
Daniel Griffin 34:40
Scott Waguespack 34:44
John Parson 34:49
40-44
Ryan Goldin 36:02
Paul Thompson 36:36
Ryan Webb 40:03
45-49
Eric Ruuhela 42:39
Brian Rolison 45:10
Shawn Roof 05:01
50-54
Doug Snyder 36:56
Jamie Trichell 38:49
Chris Lawrence 48:51
55-59
Mark Crosby 39:08
Tom Lundin 45:31
Nestor Raul Anzola 45:46
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 42:22
Gary Thornton 43:46
Michael Bolstad 45:31
65-69
Tom Pfleeger 39:21
Jim Rusch 39:35
Guy Truett 41:51
70-79
Bennett Carver 56:29
Dominick Vaccaro 14:13
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Braelyn Spell 45:04
Kaylee Collier 47:53
Sophia Cortez 06:17
19-24
Katy Seymour 08:59
25-29
Bethany Perain 52:50
Johanna Burns 57:35
30-34
Kelsey Deschamps 48:24
35-39
Kelly Platt 44:59
Christina Griffith 49:21
Rita Ray 52:04
40-44
Kari Bailen 50:35
Regina Posey 58:23
Brandy Cunha 58:36
45-49
Lisa Mondorf 49:12
Glenda Jones 49:44
Melissa Newell 52:03
50-54
Kristy Edwards 53:27
Beth Graupe 21:50
55-59
Kelly Powall 53:14
Shirley Stoker 53:34
Lyn Threeton 00:24
60-64
Michele Siegrist 56:04
Pamela McDonald 00:58
65-69
Joycelyn Craig 55:02
70-over
Gilda Seymour 09:01
Valerie Counsel 15:00