Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2024 Valentine's Day Bridge Run Results
8K RUN
1. Jeff Rafach M 35 28:56  53. Kayla Webb F 22 47:11  
2. Dallas Stricker M 17 29:17  54. Kevin Valladario M 24 47:11  
3. Ayden Garcia M 16 29:52  55. Sarah Beth Hollingsworth F 32 47:52  
4. JP McDonald M 14 30:51  56. Jimmy Krebs M 68 48:12  
5. Drew Pilger M 30 31:51  57. Kelsey Bourgeois F 33 48:21  
6. Jayden Garcia M 16 31:57  58. Derek Bourgeois M 41 48:22  
7. Gavin Spiers M 12 32:08  59. Denzil Walton M 50 49:19  
8. Ricky Boover M 42 33:22  60. Kari Bailen F 44 49:29  
9. Ben Waite M 44 33:47  61. Jennifer Bernier F 49 50:48  
10. Ricky Greer M 39 33:58  62. Mary Brocato F 55 51:05  
11. Joshua Johnson M 12 34:33  63. Amanda Schneidau F 41 51:27  
12. Josie McDonald F 18 34:42  64. Jonathan Tritley M 37 51:30  
13. Jason Williams M 47 34:47  65. Pam Pitts F 49 51:36  
14. Julian Garcia M 9 35:09  66. Larry Kogon M 74 52:07  
15. Ayden Tichenor M 14 35:39  67. Susie McDonald F 53 52:19  
16. Isabella Bailey F 17 36:49  68. Ed Wheeler M 70 52:25  
17. Leonard Vergunst M 68 37:10  69. Leah Blackwell F 46 53:23  
18. Annie Schneidau F 15 37:32  70. James Hernandez M 67 53:33  
19. Luke Luxich M 19 37:41  71. Cindy Coon F 58 53:58  
20. Jim Rusch M 66 37:57  72. Shirley Stoker F 58 54:00  
21. Calvin Lewis M 64 38:39  73. Jacob Blanton M 22 55:00  
22. Jamie Trichell M 53 39:01  74. Kelly McKean F 53 55:22  
23. Doug Arena M 60 39:16  75. Renee Skinner F 48 56:00  
24. Cullen Hawkins M 31 40:18  76. Gerald Miller M 81 56:41  
25. Marina Nanartowich F 32 40:25  77. Myles Waite M 10 57:05  
26. Leo Mijares M 55 41:55  78. Carrie Hudson F 61 57:49  
27. John Brocato M 64 41:57  79. Tricia Vaughn F 52 58:31  
28. Guy Truett M 67 42:08  80. Brooke May F 25 59:09  
29. Gorden Truett M 42 42:10  81. Howard Avery M 74 59:22  
30. Keith Bernier M 51 42:22  82. Amber Spiers F 36 00:31  
31. Marilyn Taylor F 36 42:31  83. Colleen Cure F 35 00:32  
32. Amanda Deans F 37 42:52  84. Moe Higgins F 69 00:47  
33. Megan Juliano F 30 42:57  85. Aaron De La Cruz M 31 01:08  
34. Kelly Kinderman F 40 43:20  86. April Hanley F 46 01:48  
35. Thomas Schneidau M 43 43:28  87. Regina Posey F 43 03:03  
36. Ann Godfrey F 56 43:29  88. Colton Waltman M 31 03:03  
37. Kim Allan F 53 43:44  89. Jeana Tribble F 53 03:20  
38. Shelby Angelini F 29 44:01  90. Adrian Dodson M 63 03:49  
39. Antario Knight M 32 44:01  91. Herb Brittany F 36 03:56  
40. Allison Graves F 41 44:42  92. Kristy Edwards F 55 04:03  
41. Chris Graves M 42 44:42  93. Debra Love F 67 04:10  
42. Chris Strayhorn M 57 44:49  94. Katie Machado F 28 04:46  
43. Donny Davis Jr M 18 44:55  95. Bonnie Ketterman F 67 05:24  
44. Nick Kinderman M 45 45:12  96. Beverly Lester F 58 05:33  
45. Kendall Chandler F 21 45:14  97. Erin Waite F 44 05:38  
46. Karie Tucker F 20 45:15  98. Gilda Seymour F 74 06:03  
47. David Hanley M 14 46:26  99. Irene Dennis F 77 06:34  
48. Jeff Massien M 73 46:38  100. Christopher Clark M 54 09:43  
49. Lilly Murray F 19 46:41  101. Savannah Blanton F 21 11:16  
50. Hannah Keener F 23 46:43  102. James Reeves M 73 14:16  
51. Michael Bolstad M 61 47:03  103. Dominick Vaccaro M 72 17:27  
52. Patrick Freese M 38 47:10  104. Ginger Christian F 35 24:48  
HALF-MILE RUN
Andrew Hanley M 12 03:12   Silas Floyd M 8 04:17  
Kylee Swan F 10 03:12   Maddie Deans F 7 04:38  
Conner Bolstad M 10 03:32   Emberly Bolstad F 4 06:54  
Levi Holliman M 6 03:54   Abigail Freese F 5 07:27  
Gabriel Floyd M 9 03:58  
Overall male
Jeff Rafach 28:56
Dallas Stricker 29:17
Ayden Garcia 29:52
Masters male
Ricky Boover 33:22
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 37:10
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 37:57
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 56:41
Aaron De La Cruz 01:08
Christopher Clark 09:43
Half-mile boys
Andrew Hanley 03:12
Conner Bolstad 03:32
Levi Holliman 03:54
Overall female
Josie McDonald 34:42
Isabella Bailey 36:49
Annie Schneidau 37:32
Masters female
Kelly Kinderman 43:20
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 43:29
Seniors female
Carrie Hudson 57:49
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 04:10
Bonnie Ketterman 05:24
Half-mile girls
Kylee Swan 03:12
Maddie Deans 04:38
Emberly Bolstad 06:54
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 32:08
Joshua Johnson 34:33
Julian Garcia 35:09
13-18
JP McDonald 30:51
Jayden Garcia 31:57
Ayden Tichenor 35:39
19-24
Luke Luxich 37:41
Kevin Valladario 47:11
Jacob Blanton 55:00
30-34
Drew Pilger 31:51
Cullen Hawkins 40:18
Antario Knight 44:01
35-39
Ricky Greer 33:58
Patrick Freese 47:10
Jonathan Tritley 51:30
40-44
Ben Waite 33:47
Gorden Truett 42:10
Thomas Schneidau 43:28
45-49
Jason Williams 34:47
Nick Kinderman 45:12
50-54
Jamie Trichell 39:01
Keith Bernier 42:22
Denzil Walton 49:19
55-59
Leo Mijares 41:55
Chris Strayhorn 44:49
60-64
Calvin Lewis 38:39
Doug Arena 39:16
John Brocato 41:57
65-69
Guy Truett 42:08
Jimmy Krebs 48:12
James Hernandez 53:33
70-79
Jeff Massien 46:38
Larry Kogon 52:07
Ed Wheeler 52:25
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Kendall Chandler 45:14
Karie Tucker 45:15
Lilly Murray 46:41
25-29
Shelby Angelini 44:01
Brooke May 59:09
Katie Machado 04:46
30-34
Marina Nanartowich 40:25
Megan Juliano 42:57
Sarah Beth Hollingsworth 47:52
35-39
Marilyn Taylor 42:31
Amanda Deans 42:52
Amber Spiers 00:31
40-44
Allison Graves 44:42
Kari Bailen 49:29
Amanda Schneidau 51:27
45-49
Jennifer Bernier 50:48
Pam Pitts 51:36
Leah Blackwell 53:23
50-54
Kim Allan 43:44
Susie McDonald 52:19
Kelly McKean 55:22
55-59
Mary Brocato 51:05
Cindy Coon 53:58
Shirley Stoker 54:00
65-69
Moe Higgins 00:47
70-over
Gilda Seymour 06:03
Irene Dennis 06:34