Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2022 Woolmarket Duathlon #3 Results
MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Brandon Rouse M 38 0:53:00  36. Mark Fee M 53 1:18:05  
2. Allen Stanfield M 42 0:54:14  37. Carol Laslow F 30 1:18:10  
3. Robert Scott M 54 0:55:51  38. Lauren King F 31 1:18:58  
4. Megan Davis F 37 0:59:05  39. Jessica Wheeler F 35 1:18:59  
5. Josh Pittman M 36 0:59:52  40. Kelly Platt F 38 1:19:25  
6. Matt Storr M 44 1:00:09  41. Ed Sylvester M 48 1:19:31  
7. Amy Stanfield F 47 1:00:24  42. Thuy Do M 41 1:20:03  
8. Brian Doyle M 41 1:00:43  43. Marcelle Coronel F 27 1:20:12  
9. Brad Cross M 35 1:00:51  44. Rachel Cross F 26 1:23:48  
10. David Shearon M 52 1:01:11  45. Nick Kinderman M 44 1:24:44  
11. Caroline Storr F 36 1:01:24  46. Danah James F 44 1:28:32  
12. Gerry Cross M 59 1:02:11  47. Kelsey Deschamps F 31 1:29:02  
13. Jimmy Williams M 48 1:03:36  48. Melissa Neild F 38 1:29:27  
14. Andy Spratley M 56 1:03:44  49. Erika Tuttobene F 23 1:29:53  
15. Jacob Robinson M 29 1:05:16  50. James Hernandez M 66 1:30:30  
16. Leonard Vergunst M 66 1:05:28  51. Mandy Scafidi F 35 1:31:45  
17. Johnny Gonzalez M 47 1:05:36  52. JG Fikes M 43 1:31:51  
18. Tony Williams M 38 1:05:43  53. Angela Stevenson F 51 1:32:32  
19. Victor Birch M 61 1:06:13  54. Brian Caruso M 45 1:33:32  
20. Jay Meadows M 47 1:06:24  55. Sylvia Hanes F 35 1:33:47  
21. Amber Geiser F 38 1:06:28  56. Alice Huffman F 64 1:34:17  
22. Yoko England F 51 1:06:35  57. Courtney Jackson F 38 1:35:24  
23. Edgar Estrada M 34 1:08:24  58. Kari Bailen F 42 1:37:13  
24. Ben Lee M 31 1:08:27  59. Jeanie Do F 30 1:37:51  
25. Mark Adams M 52 1:09:41  60. Christie Mims F 42 1:39:00  
26. Bryan Crawford M 41 1:10:58  61. Lola Hernandez F 61 1:39:04  
27. Ashley Benson F 45 1:11:12  62. Earle Pope M 77 1:41:00  
28. John Waguespack M 63 1:11:55  63. Harriet Callahan F 74 1:41:23  
29. Rodney Riley M 56 1:12:29  64. Robert Mims M 54 1:42:54  
30. Joseph McArdle M 47 1:13:10  65. Tully Rhodes M 67 1:47:40  
31. David Dodd M 60 1:14:41  66. Clint Kane M 56 1:47:41  
32. Andrew Allen M 38 1:15:00  67. Andralea Kieswether F 28 1:51:29  
33. Ayden Tichenor M 12 1:16:06  68. Nichole Rankin F 31 2:01:00  
34. Steve Kocacevich M 41 1:17:21  69. Mikaela Pena F 37 2:07:32  
35. Derek Bourgeois M 39 1:17:45  70. Elizabeth Digby F 44 2:18:11  
Overall male
Brandon Rouse 0:53:00
Allen Stanfield 0:54:14
Robert Scott 0:55:51
Masters male
Matt Storr 1:00:09
Grandmasters male
David Shearon 1:01:11
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:05:28
Mountain Bikes male
Bryan Crawford 1:10:58
Thuy Do 1:20:03
Brian Caruso 1:33:32
Overall female
Megan Davis 0:59:05
Amy Stanfield 1:00:24
Caroline Storr 1:01:24
Masters female
Yoko England 1:06:35
Grandmasters female
Angela Stevenson 1:32:32
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 1:34:17
Mountain Bikes female
Danah James 1:28:32
Melissa Neild 1:29:27
Courtney Jackson 1:35:24
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Ayden Tichenor 1:16:06
25-29
Jacob Robinson 1:05:16
30-34
Edgar Estrada 1:08:24
Ben Lee 1:08:27
35-39
Josh Pittman 0:59:52
Brad Cross 1:00:51
Tony Williams 1:05:43
40-44
Brian Doyle 1:00:43
Steve Kocacevich 1:17:21
Nick Kinderman 1:24:44
45-49
Jimmy Williams 1:03:36
Johnny Gonzalez 1:05:36
Jay Meadows 1:06:24
50-54
Mark Adams 1:09:41
Mark Fee 1:18:05
Robert Mims 1:42:54
55-59
Gerry Cross 1:02:11
Andy Spratley 1:03:44
Rodney Riley 1:12:29
60-64
Victor Birch 1:06:13
John Waguespack 1:11:55
David Dodd 1:14:41
65-69
James Hernandez 1:30:30
Tully Rhodes 1:47:40
70-over
Earle Pope 1:41:00
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Erika Tuttobene 1:29:53
25-29
Marcelle Coronel 1:20:12
Rachel Cross 1:23:48
Andralea Kieswether 1:51:29
30-34
Carol Laslow 1:18:10
Lauren King 1:18:58
Kelsey Deschamps 1:29:02
35-39
Amber Geiser 1:06:28
Jessica Wheeler 1:18:59
Kelly Platt 1:19:25
40-44
Kari Bailen 1:37:13
Christie Mims 1:39:00
Elizabeth Digby 2:18:11
45-49
Ashley Benson 1:11:12
60-over
Lola Hernandez 1:39:04
Harriet Callahan 1:41:23