Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Gulf Coast Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Blaine Sullivan M 19 0:36:40  39. Jimmy Krebs M 66 0:55:44  
2. Arash Taheri M 31 0:39:24  40. Victoria Crowley F 30 0:56:31  
3. Matt DeBlanc M 39 0:40:53  41. Chris Powell M 42 0:57:06  
4. Gerry Cross M 58 0:41:39  42. Jessica Murphy F 39 0:57:17  
5. Richard Boover M 39 0:43:28  43. Kari Bailen F 41 0:57:17  
6. Sarah Taylor F 42 0:44:09  44. Chris Strayhorn M 53 0:57:30  
7. Dennis DeVore M 51 0:44:12  45. Tamara McConnell F 56 0:57:44  
8. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 0:44:16  46. Ron Mitchell M 76 0:57:54  
9. Dannie Skrmetta M 58 0:44:30  47. Pat Reyna F 70 0:57:56  
10. Matt Storr M 43 0:45:19  48. Melissa Neild F 37 0:57:59  
11. Damon Westfaul M 48 0:45:26  49. Melissa Hanberry F 57 0:59:40  
12. James Abraham M 30 0:45:49  50. James Hernandez M 65 0:59:52  
13. Tommy Hanes M 40 0:46:07  51. Sandi Hanna F 33 1:00:48  
14. Tommy Gayten M 58 0:46:32  52. Lisa Abramson F 63 1:00:57  
15. Calvin Lewis M 61 0:46:36  53. Kasey Cook F 33 1:01:26  
16. Lloyd Thomas M 56 0:47:35  54. Ronda Allen F 54 1:01:48  
17. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 0:48:18  55. Susan Rademacher F 59 1:02:09  
18. Josh Diaz M 28 0:48:18  56. Beverly Showes F 47 1:02:24  
19. Tyler Hughes M 30 0:48:45  57. William Wrobel M 61 1:02:33  
20. Jack Gazzo M 50 0:49:50  58. JD Lee F 60 1:02:40  
21. Barbara Sheffield F 54 0:50:13  59. Lola Hernandez F 60 1:02:56  
22. Chuck Rollins M 57 0:50:37  60. Rob Mims M 52 1:03:45  
23. Ryan Harner M 30 0:51:03  61. Christie Mims F 41 1:04:31  
24. Jessica Wheeler F 34 0:51:13  62. Joycelyn Craig F 65 1:04:57  
25. Michael Massey M 45 0:51:46  63. Nadia Tutynina F 38 1:05:06  
26. Phillip Fontes M 36 0:52:17  64. Leanne Murray F 34 1:05:12  
27. Lori Gaston F 45 0:52:21  65. Mackenzie Grose F 14 1:05:17  
28. Sam Loftus M 36 0:52:22  66. Thomas Mallini M 42 1:05:19  
29. Sedley Josserand F 67 0:52:36  67. Allison Wyatt F 53 1:06:53  
30. David Sawyer M 69 0:52:58  68. Lyle Montgomery F 62 1:07:55  
31. Melissa Witt F 50 0:53:01  69. Lori Wilson F 48 1:09:27  
32. Robin Lund F 52 0:53:24  70. Samuel Stockman M 55 1:10:30  
33. Ed Wheeler M 67 0:53:26  71. Roy Nowell M 43 1:12:58  
34. Lacey Seals F 36 0:53:40  72. Angela Henderson F 52 1:15:42  
35. Frank Torres M 41 0:53:46  73. Tammy Bazor M 56 1:16:25  
36. John Long M 50 0:53:52  74. Deborah Coffee F 70 1:18:48  
37. Sherman Ban M 63 0:55:00  75. Jason Fulton M 46 1:18:52  
38. Johnny Weber M 48 0:55:14  
5K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 14 0:17:47  30. Betty Alexander F 56 0:33:47  
2. Leah Watters F 39 0:20:26  31. Shelly Hill F 38 0:34:01  
3. Colin Sullivan M 22 0:21:26  32. Shawn Duckworth M 49 0:34:03  
4. Timothy Switzer M 25 0:23:01  33. Dickie Longo M 83 0:34:03  
5. Megan Martinez F 37 0:24:39  34. Sonja Dufrene F 49 0:34:41  
6. Brett Sides M 50 0:25:01  35. David Baughman M 61 0:34:50  
7. Lori Kell F 41 0:25:03  36. Amanda Runge F 35 0:35:21  
8. Aaron Levenson M 39 0:25:14  37. Peggy Willie F 62 0:35:45  
9. Hank Willie M 65 0:25:37  38. Alan Curry M 61 0:35:54  
10. Jace Sullivan M 55 0:27:52  39. Dwight Hollinsworth M 68 0:36:33  
11. Steve Henderson M 47 0:28:06  40. Megan Doscher F 47 0:36:38  
12. Brody Bryant M 12 0:28:47  41. Sarah Crisler Ruskey F 50 0:37:06  
13. Heidi Arthur F 52 0:28:54  42. Lyons Walsh M 88 0:37:13  
14. Ashley Bryant F 32 0:29:02  43. Debra Love F 64 0:37:29  
15. Dale Witt M 33 0:29:18  44. Stephanie Cayula F 55 0:37:52  
16. Peggy Schloegel F 51 0:29:48  45. Shhegypt Canion F 51 0:38:14  
17. John Bosco M 55 0:30:14  46. Troy Hill M 43 0:39:09  
18. Larry Kogon M 71 0:30:18  47. Dan Seliga M 82 0:39:13  
19. Uche Onyegasi M 41 0:30:47  48. Joyce Beacham F 64 0:39:40  
20. Nkechi Onyegasi F 32 0:31:00  49. Jim Codling M 71 0:39:52  
21. Melissa Devore F 46 0:31:01  50. Bonnie Ketterman F 65 0:40:18  
22. Lori Hill F 44 0:31:18  51. Stony Bryant M 33 0:42:14  
23. Alice Huffman F 63 0:31:24  52. Dominick Vaccaro M 69 0:45:47  
24. Clint Kane M 55 0:31:51  53. Bruce Forrest M 61 0:46:07  
25. Adrian Dodson M 61 0:32:40  54. Bailey Abernathy M 85 0:46:59  
26. Gerald Miller M 78 0:32:47  55. Beth Duckworth F 46 0:48:03  
27. Norma Forrest F 53 0:32:57  56. James McPartland M 83 0:48:45  
28. Angel Curry F 57 0:33:32  57. Patrick Posey M 61 0:49:40  
29. Paul Domingue M 64 0:33:44  
1-MILE RUN
1. Sydney Crane F 11 07:15  5. Ari Leverson M 6 09:20  
2. Jonah Lacey M 8 07:38  6. James Watters M 4 09:48  
3. Augstine Martinez M 7 08:10  7. Stella Hanna F 8 11:01  
4. Jude Watters M 7 08:58  
Overall male
Blaine Sullivan 0:36:40
Arash Taheri 0:39:24
Matt DeBlanc 0:40:53
Masters male
Gerry Cross 0:41:39
Grandmasters male
Dennis DeVore 0:44:12
Seniors male
Calvin Lewis 0:46:36
One-mile boys
Jonah Lacey 0:07:38
Augstine Martinez 0:08:10
Jude Watters 0:08:58
Overall female
Sarah Taylor 0:44:09
Barbara Sheffield 0:50:13
Jessica Wheeler 0:51:13
Masters female
Lori Gaston 0:52:21
Grandmasters female
Sedley Josserand 0:52:36
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:57:56
One-mile girls
Sydney Crane 0:07:15
Stella Hanna 0:11:01
MALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Josh Diaz 0:48:18
30-34
James Abraham 0:45:49
Tyler Hughes 0:48:45
Ryan Harner 0:51:03
35-39
Richard Boover 0:43:28
Ricky Greer Jr 0:44:16
Phillip Fontes 0:52:17
40-44
Matt Storr 0:45:19
Tommy Hanes 0:46:07
Frank Torres 0:53:46
45-49
Damon Westfaul 0:45:26
Michael Massey 0:51:46
Johnny Weber 0:55:14
50-54
Jack Gazzo 0:49:50
John Long 0:53:52
Chris Strayhorn 0:57:30
55-59
Dannie Skrmetta 0:44:30
Tommy Gayten 0:46:32
Lloyd Thomas 0:47:35
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 0:48:18
Sherman Ban 0:55:00
William Wrobel 1:02:33
65-69
David Sawyer 0:52:58
Ed Wheeler 0:53:26
Jimmy Krebs 0:55:44
70-79
Ron Mitchell 0:57:54
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Mackenzie Grose 1:05:17
30-34
Victoria Crowley 0:56:31
Sandi Hanna 1:00:48
Kasey Cook 1:01:26
35-39
Lacey Seals 0:53:40
Jessica Murphy 0:57:17
Melissa Neild 0:57:59
40-44
Kari Bailen 0:57:17
Christie Mims 1:04:31
45-49
Beverly Showes 1:02:24
Lori Wilson 1:09:27
50-54
Melissa Witt 0:53:01
Robin Lund 0:53:24
Ronda Allen 1:01:48
55-59
Tamara McConnell 0:57:44
Melissa Hanberry 0:59:40
Susan Rademacher 1:02:09
60-69
Lisa Abramson 1:00:57
JD Lee 1:02:40
Lola Hernandez 1:02:56
70-over
Deborah Coffee 1:18:48