Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Pass to Bay Christmas race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Alex Balston M 31 0:34:45  51. Ann Godrey F 52 0:54:58  
2. Kyle Lewis M 34 0:36:09  52. Teresa Maculan F 46 0:55:03  
3. Spencer Jones M 16 0:36:41  53. Chance Powell M 16 0:55:28  
4. Leah Watters F 37 0:37:35  54. Todd Becnel M 54 0:55:37  
5. Norborto Lopez M 17 0:38:53  55. Sarah Dowdell F 38 0:55:40  
6. Matt DeBlanc M 38 0:39:03  56. Renee Skinner F 44 0:55:57  
7. Brandon Vo M 25 0:39:06  57. James Krebs M 64 0:56:02  
8. Josh Pittman M 33 0:39:08  58. Kelly Roberts F 49 0:56:08  
9. Erin Ralston F 34 0:39:11  59. Tom Pritchard M 66 0:56:42  
10. Wesley Juneau M 28 0:39:34  60. Alice Huffman F 61 0:56:54  
11. Leonard Vergunst M 64 0:39:58  61. Monique Favors F 50 0:56:58  
12. Jason Williams M 43 0:41:02  62. Mallory Becnel F 33 0:57:25  
13. Matthew Montiforte M 17 0:41:18  63. Kate Ackerman F 13 0:57:28  
14. Jonathan Fischer M 36 0:41:26  64. Melissa Pittman F 53 0:57:47  
15. Jase Miller M 20 0:41:40  65. Michael Bolstad M 57 0:58:00  
16. Logan Santiago M 18 0:41:50  66. Robert Brooks M 62 0:58:32  
17. Tracey Ashall F 46 0:42:08  67. Katherine Santiago F 47 0:59:23  
18. Zachary Fanberg M 40 0:43:31  68. Julie Teater F 55 0:59:32  
19. Matthew Kiem M 34 0:43:58  69. Don Torres M 61 0:59:55  
20. Cam Lee M 17 0:44:23  70. Geraldine Johnson F 43 1:01:19  
21. James Miller M 58 0:44:24  71. Jeff Pierce M 49 1:02:12  
22. Tommy Gayten M 56 0:44:45  72. Paul Gavin M 52 1:02:15  
23. Donny Bond M 45 0:44:50  73. Christy Teater F 50 1:02:38  
24. Tom Pleeger M 62 0:45:42  74. Mary Kathrine Carter F 30 1:03:16  
25. Jim Rusch M 62 0:45:43  75. Mary Rush F 38 1:03:31  
26. Sarah Taylor F 40 0:46:20  76. Susan Rademacher F 57 1:03:41  
27. Joseph Daniel M 45 0:46:34  77. Randy Kimbrough M 66 1:03:52  
28. Sameer Ishaq M 24 0:46:50  78. Chad Read M 13 1:04:38  
29. Charles Pritchard M 27 0:46:51  79. Amanda Gonzalez F 30 1:04:40  
30. Tina Fritz F 46 0:48:18  80. Jennifer Read F 40 1:04:48  
31. Dana Nelson M 60 0:48:54  81. Eddie Holmes M 64 1:04:52  
32. Alex McClantoc M 48 0:49:11  82. Gerald Miller M 77 1:05:55  
33. David Zadigian M 30 0:49:18  83. Stacy Moseley F 42 1:06:15  
34. Alex Hareland F 29 0:49:39  84. Jay Couvillion M 48 1:08:08  
35. David Sawyer M 68 0:51:11  85. David Stever M 67 1:08:09  
36. Steve Payment M 35 0:51:49  86. Joycelyn Craig F 64 1:08:19  
37. William Andry M 65 0:51:52  87. Veronica Torres F 56 1:08:52  
38. Barry Favors M 55 0:52:01  88. Tammy Bazor F 54 1:10:03  
39. Henry Calamari M 52 0:52:03  89. Cole Durnako M 13 1:13:01  
40. Gabby Osness F 13 0:52:18  90. Robert Smith M 59 1:13:37  
41. Amelia Simpson F 29 0:52:53  91. Melanie Cenci F 61 1:13:41  
42. Howard Mathey M 40 0:53:03  92. Adriane Tarver F 46 1:15:30  
43. Russell Deaver M 42 0:53:05  93. Kira Friedrich F 50 1:16:17  
44. Adria Luk F 27 0:53:19  94. Angela Golobay F 43 1:16:45  
45. Helen Daniel F 43 0:53:33  95. Peggy Weston F 38 1:18:36  
46. Ed Wheeler M 66 0:53:59  96. Gene Bass M 71 1:20:43  
47. Kelly Platt F 35 0:54:09  97. Amanda Stegall F 33 1:20:54  
48. Dennis Hilton M 41 0:54:11  98. Ashley Smith F 37 1:22:13  
49. Paul Chiasson M 48 0:54:38  99. Dean Agee M 55 1:23:21  
50. Robin Lund F 50 0:54:48  100. No Name M 18 1:29:49  
1-MILE RUN
1. Nolan Friedrich M 9 08:35  4. Ella Mattison F 8 10:56  
2. Andrew Hanley M 8 09:18  5. Jude Watters M 6 11:30  
3. Andrew Mattison M 7 09:40  6. David Hanley M 9 11:52  
Overall male
Alex Balston 0:34:45
Kyle Lewis 0:36:09
Spencer Jones 0:36:41
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 0:39:58
Grandmasters male
James Miller 0:44:24
Seniors male
Tom Pleeger 0:45:42
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 1:04:52
Gerald Miller 1:05:55
Gene Bass 1:20:43
One-mile boys
Nolan Friedrich 0:08:35
Andrew Hanley 0:09:18
Andrew Mattison 0:09:40
Overall female
Leah Watters 0:37:35
Erin Ralston 0:39:11
Tracey Ashall 0:42:08
Masters female
Sarah Taylor 0:46:20
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 0:54:48
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 0:56:54
One-mile girls
Ella Mattison 0:10:56
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Norborto Lopez 0:38:53
Matthew Montiforte 0:41:18
Logan Santiago 0:41:50
19-24
Jase Miller 0:41:40
Sameer Ishaq 0:46:50
25-29
Brandon Vo 0:39:06
Wesley Juneau 0:39:34
Charles Pritchard 0:46:51
30-34
Josh Pittman 0:39:08
Matthew Kiem 0:43:58
David Zadigian 0:49:18
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 0:39:03
Jonathan Fischer 0:41:26
Steve Payment 0:51:49
40-44
Jason Williams 0:41:02
Zachary Fanberg 0:43:31
Howard Mathey 0:53:03
45-49
Donny Bond 0:44:50
Joseph Daniel 0:46:34
Alex McClantoc 0:49:11
50-54
Henry Calamari 0:52:03
Todd Becnel 0:55:37
Paul Gavin 1:02:15
55-59
Tommy Gayten 0:44:45
Barry Favors 0:52:01
Michael Bolstad 0:58:00
60-64
Jim Rusch 0:45:43
Dana Nelson 0:48:54
James Krebs 0:56:02
65-69
David Sawyer 0:51:11
William Andry 0:51:52
Ed Wheeler 0:53:59
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Gabby Osness 0:52:18
Kate Ackerman 0:57:28
25-29
Alex Hareland 0:49:39
Amelia Simpson 0:52:53
Adria Luk 0:53:19
30-34
Mallory Becnel 0:57:25
Mary Kathrine Carter 1:03:16
Amanda Gonzalez 1:04:40
35-39
Kelly Platt 0:54:09
Sarah Dowdell 0:55:40
Mary Rush 1:03:31
40-44
Helen Daniel 0:53:33
Renee Skinner 0:55:57
Geraldine Johnson 1:01:19
45-49
Tina Fritz 0:48:18
Teresa Maculan 0:55:03
Kelly Roberts 0:56:08
50-54
Ann Godrey 0:54:58
Monique Favors 0:56:58
Melissa Pittman 0:57:47
55-59
Julie Teater 0:59:32
Susan Rademacher 1:03:41
Veronica Torres 1:08:52
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 1:08:19
Melanie Cenci 1:13:41