Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 YMCA Winter Classic race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

10K RUN
1. Spencer Jones M 17 0:36:14  67. Tom Wilhorn M 43 0:57:08  
2. Brent Watson M 38 0:37:18  68. Paul Vining M 51 0:57:11  
3. Mark Lightell M 28 0:39:55  69. Heather Semonelle F 31 0:57:36  
4. Allen Stanfield M 40 0:40:07  70. Pat Reyna F 69 0:57:56  
5. Clayton Wilhorn M 14 0:40:15  71. Chris Strayhorn M 53 0:57:57  
6. Robert Daiss M 53 0:40:40  72. David Ownes M 58 0:58:02  
7. Tate Castleman M 14 0:40:48  73. Dee Summerlin F 53 0:59:48  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 65 0:40:56  74. Glenda Jones F 47 0:59:53  
9. Ryan Goldin M 38 0:41:22  75. Jeff Priegnitz M 62 1:00:04  
10. Gerry Cross M 57 0:41:44  76. Matt Seal M 40 1:00:19  
11. Isabelle Wheeler F 17 0:42:52  77. Catherine Marsh F 49 1:00:20  
12. Bill Barrett M 36 0:43:00  78. Maggie Eaves F 27 1:00:23  
13. Jason Wheat M 41 0:43:55  79. Robert Brooks M 63 1:00:25  
14. Scott Strickland M 43 0:44:08  80. Jacki Runnels F 54 1:01:26  
15. Dana Vergunst F 38 0:44:20  81. Alyson Purdy M 33 1:01:49  
16. Julius Lunsford M 27 0:44:26  82. Susan Rademacher F 58 1:01:52  
17. Brad Cross M 34 0:44:31  83. Chris Lawrence M 52 1:02:07  
18. Marques Thomas M 22 0:44:34  84. Bruce Page M 53 1:02:22  
19. Liam McGowan M 17 0:44:45  85. Ethan Williams M 15 1:02:24  
20. Libby Rickley F 38 0:45:02  86. Larry Kogon M 71 1:02:54  
21. Joshua Johnson M 9 0:45:40  87. Taylor Guild M 64 1:02:59  
22. Chase Owen M 38 0:46:03  88. Kendal Mayfield F 13 1:03:10  
23. Dennis Hilton M 43 0:46:05  89. Conner Dier M 34 1:03:26  
24. Jim Rusch M 63 0:46:13  90. Lela Stennett F 46 1:04:00  
25. Keeleigh Bilbo F 16 0:46:56  91. Lori Wheeler F 47 1:04:32  
26. Tristan Lartigue M 13 0:47:22  92. Ai Farrell F 47 1:04:35  
27. Tommy Gayten M 57 0:47:28  93. Tyler Boss M 40 1:05:07  
28. Kade Holdeman M 24 0:47:31  94. Joycelyn Craig F 65 1:05:36  
29. Levi Hensley M 21 0:47:37  95. Deven Busby F 36 1:06:25  
30. Derick Williams M 46 0:48:11  96. John Bosco M 55 1:06:29  
31. Ryan Joiner M 34 0:48:12  97. JoAnna Bosco F 50 1:06:31  
32. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 0:48:24  98. Lori Hill F 44 1:06:35  
33. Stuart Rubio M 44 0:48:40  99. Kristy Edwards F 52 1:06:37  
34. Jamie Trichell M 49 0:48:45  100. Kelly Williams F 48 1:07:47  
35. Jeremy Summerlin M 48 0:48:46  101. David Baughman M 61 1:08:31  
36. Victor Stevens M 37 0:48:47  102. Gerald Miller M 78 1:08:39  
37. Ron Renfroe M 58 0:49:08  103. Bill McGough M 74 1:08:42  
38. Jessica Mercado F 28 0:49:31  104. Natalie Rickert F 34 1:08:48  
39. Guy Truett M 64 0:50:00  105. Nadia Tutynina F 38 1:09:08  
40. Chuck Rollins M 57 0:50:08  106. Faith Glas Miller F 23 1:10:15  
41. Brian Rolison M 47 0:50:12  107. Linda Odom F 53 1:10:48  
42. Ken Guardanapo M 53 0:50:31  108. Jenna Seals F 32 1:11:25  
43. Kristin Grizzard F 37 0:50:54  109. Rachael Robinson F 42 1:11:49  
44. Dana Nelson M 61 0:50:55  110. Allison Wyatt F 53 1:12:30  
45. Jessica Murphy F 38 0:51:03  111. Clint Kane M 55 1:12:34  
46. Paul Gavin M 53 0:51:30  112. Adrian Dodson M 60 1:12:36  
47. Tarzan Treadway M 48 0:51:32  113. Becky Wicht F 55 1:13:03  
48. Jimmy Stennett M 47 0:52:38  114. Samuel Lee Stockman M 55 1:13:24  
49. Elisa Box F 32 0:53:13  115. Ben Green M 39 1:13:39  
50. Stephen Harris M 28 0:53:21  116. Trisha Richtes F 41 1:13:40  
51. Kelly Platt F 37 0:53:43  117. Jeff Byrd M 55 1:14:31  
52. Brian Kennedy M 38 0:53:48  118. Carrie Hudson F 58 1:15:08  
53. Gavin Spiers M 9 0:54:07  119. James Britan M 54 1:15:12  
54. Michael Massey M 44 0:54:08  120. Debra Love F 64 1:17:05  
55. Brigette Myers F 49 0:54:38  121. Brigette Anderson F 40 1:17:54  
56. Nick Kinderman M 42 0:54:46  122. Laura McArthur F 42 1:18:17  
57. Amanda Galle F 42 0:54:54  123. Pam Rone F 45 1:18:18  
58. Jimmy Krebs M 65 0:55:14  124. Bonnie Ketterman F 64 1:26:51  
59. Brandi Roberts F 39 0:55:42  125. Rod Simmons M 47 1:29:59  
60. Cicely Wallis F 38 0:56:15  126. Kevin Rademacher M 58 1:31:10  
61. Michael Stewart M 39 0:56:36  127. Kendra Wilhorn F 42 1:34:42  
62. Geraldine Johnson F 44 0:56:44  128. Natalie Bourg F 51 1:36:23  
63. Joshua Morris M 45 0:56:52  129. Andrew Bourg M 11 1:36:25  
64. Jeff Pierce M 50 0:56:59  130. Rachel Kelley F 34 1:41:04  
65. Ann Godfrey F 53 0:57:05  131. Ana Mitchell F 31 1:41:05  
66. Alisha Harris F 27 0:57:07  
1-MILE RUN
1. Carson Wilhorn M 11 07:09  10. Gabe Spiers M 7 10:43  
2. James Marin M 9 07:21  11. Baylee Baker F 10 11:06  
3. Patrick Harrington M 12 07:25  12. Maren Tarity F 6 11:20  
4. William Marsh M 12 07:41  13. Joe Farrell M 9 12:20  
5. Jeff Sierra M 12 08:01  14. Colt Lee M 6 12:53  
6. Jax Sierra M 8 08:54  15. Louie Farrell M 6 13:00  
7. Corbin Lee M 6 09:09  16. Eden Tarity F 4 13:00  
8. Gracelynn Spiers F 5 09:13  17. Cookie Sampson F 72 13:52  
9. Mathilde Marsh F 14 10:26  
Overall male
Spencer Jones 0:36:14
Brent Watson 0:37:18
Mark Lightell 0:39:55
Masters male
Allen Stanfield 0:40:07
Grandmasters male
Robert Daiss 0:40:40
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 0:40:56
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 1:08:39
Rod Simmons 1:29:59
Kevin Rademacher 1:31:10
One-mile boys
Carson Wilhorn 0:07:09
James Marin 0:07:21
Patrick Harrington 0:07:25
Overall female
Isabelle Wheeler 0:42:52
Dana Vergunst 0:44:20
Libby Rickley 0:45:02
Masters female
Brigette Myers 0:54:38
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 0:57:05
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 0:57:56
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 1:17:05
Bonnie Ketterman 1:26:51
Rachel Kelley 1:41:04
One-mile girls
Gracelynn Spiers 0:09:13
Baylee Baker 0:11:06
Maren Tarity 0:11:20
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 0:45:40
Gavin Spiers 0:54:07
Andrew Bourg 1:36:25
13-18
Clayton Wilhorn 0:40:15
Tate Castleman 0:40:48
Liam McGowan 0:44:45
19-24
Marques Thomas 0:44:34
Kade Holdeman 0:47:31
Levi Hensley 0:47:37
25-29
Julius Lunsford 0:44:26
Stephen Harris 0:53:21
30-34
Brad Cross 0:44:31
Ryan Joiner 0:48:12
Alyson Purdy 1:01:49
35-39
Ryan Goldin 0:41:22
Bill Barrett 0:43:00
Chase Owen 0:46:03
40-44
Jason Wheat 0:43:55
Scott Strickland 0:44:08
Dennis Hilton 0:46:05
45-49
Derick Williams 0:48:11
Jamie Trichell 0:48:45
Jeremy Summerlin 0:48:46
50-54
Ken Guardanapo 0:50:31
Paul Gavin 0:51:30
Jeff Pierce 0:56:59
55-59
Gerry Cross 0:41:44
Tommy Gayten 0:47:28
Ron Renfroe 0:49:08
60-64
Jim Rusch 0:46:13
Mark Bridenbeck 0:48:24
Guy Truett 0:50:00
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 0:55:14
70-79
Larry Kogon 1:02:54
Bill McGough 1:08:42
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Keeleigh Bilbo 0:46:56
Kendal Mayfield 1:03:10
19-24
Faith Glas Miller 1:10:15
25-29
Jessica Mercado 0:49:31
Alisha Harris 0:57:07
Maggie Eaves 1:00:23
30-34
Elisa Box 0:53:13
Heather Semonelle 0:57:36
Natalie Rickert 1:08:48
35-39
Kristin Grizzard 0:50:54
Jessica Murphy 0:51:03
Kelly Platt 0:53:43
40-44
Amanda Galle 0:54:54
Geraldine Johnson 0:56:44
Lori Hill 1:06:35
45-49
Glenda Jones 0:59:53
Catherine Marsh 1:00:20
Lela Stennett 1:04:00
50-54
Dee Summerlin 0:59:48
Jacki Runnels 1:01:26
JoAnna Bosco 1:06:31
55-59
Susan Rademacher 1:01:52
Becky Wicht 1:13:03
Carrie Hudson 1:15:08
60-69
Joycelyn Craig 1:05:36