Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 1699 Race of Discovery race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Hunter Havens M 17 18:55  45. Pamela Jones F 58 28:59  
2. Allen Stanfield M 41 19:31  46. Conner Campbell F 13 29:07  
3. Robert Daiss M 54 20:21  47. Megan Morie F 35 29:10  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 65 20:22  48. John Bosco M 55 29:34  
5. Mark Lightell M 28 20:28  49. Jeff May M 46 29:44  
6. Richard Boover M 39 20:47  50. Evan Rubio M 11 29:51  
7. Cullen Hawkins M 25 20:48  51. Joycelyn Craig F 65 30:08  
8. Brandon Books M 27 20:57  52. Denise Martin F 60 30:28  
9. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 21:02  53. Clint Kane M 55 30:30  
10. Dannie Skrmetta M 58 21:27  54. Melanie May F 45 30:49  
11. Stuart Rubio M 44 22:09  55. Thomas Mallini M 42 30:51  
12. Isabelle Taft F 25 22:12  56. Danielle Mitchell F 34 31:01  
13. Shannon Redd M 29 22:19  57. Paul Vining M 51 31:13  
14. Tommy Gayten M 58 22:43  58. Delora Denney F 57 31:23  
15. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 22:53  59. Allison Wyatt F 53 31:49  
16. Calvin Lewis M 61 23:11  60. Earle Pope M 76 32:20  
17. Susannah Snyder F 28 23:12  61. John Mitchell M 59 32:52  
18. Michaela McKeown F 26 23:40  62. Rock Earhart M 74 32:55  
19. Jack Gazzo M 50 23:46  63. Adrian Dodson M 61 33:00  
20. Guy Truett M 64 23:53  64. Stephanie Cayula F 55 33:06  
21. Joshua Horshoh M 27 24:24  65. Dickie Longo M 83 33:12  
22. Kristin Darin F 43 24:30  66. Gerald Miller M 78 33:13  
23. Sno Lee F 39 24:40  67. Misty Perry F 59 35:12  
24. Michael Massey M 45 24:43  68. Whitney Stone F 29 35:32  
25. Lacey Seals F 36 25:01  69. Angela Henderson F 52 35:40  
26. Marilyn Taylor F 33 25:07  70. Jerry Dodge M 61 36:29  
27. Brigette Myers F 49 25:07  71. Dale Rasmussen M 67 36:43  
28. Conner Dier M 34 25:09  72. Dwight Hollinsworth M 68 36:52  
29. Ken Guardanapo M 54 25:19  73. Debra Love F 64 36:59  
30. Ed Wheeler M 67 25:28  74. Kathy Murray F 50 37:04  
31. Frank Torres M 41 25:42  75. Michele Lafontaine F 41 37:43  
32. David Sawyer M 69 25:57  76. Renee Cumbie F 66 38:16  
33. Robin Lund F 52 26:01  77. Janet Earhart F 70 39:03  
34. Sedley Josserand F 67 26:19  78. KC Arnolld F 59 40:07  
35. Kelly Platt F 37 26:31  79. Bonnie Ketterman F 65 40:20  
36. Jeff Pierce M 50 26:49  80. Fred Cloaninger M 54 41:16  
37. Jeff Massien M 70 26:57  81. Vera Minix F 53 41:32  
38. Jimmy Krebs M 66 27:08  82. Susan Scheoeder F 53 42:42  
39. Ann Godfrey F 53 27:35  83. Linda Connealy F 72 43:31  
40. Chris Strayhorn M 53 27:46  84. Patrick Posey M 61 45:30  
41. Deborah Wittmers F 51 28:07  85. Tanya Burgess F 39 47:15  
42. Kathy Evanchyk F 60 28:18  86. Tom Freeman M 80 55:01  
43. Geroldine Johnson F 45 28:33  87. John Robuck M 86 58:03  
44. Larry Kogon M 71 28:36  
1-MILE RUN
1. Camden Rickley M 8 07:22  9. Bradley Ginn M 7 10:00  
2. Houston Cochran M 9 08:16  10. Calder Darin M 6 10:11  
3. Andrew Hanley M 9 08:37  11. Beckett Darin M 8 10:36  
4. Hudson Havens M 9 08:52  12. Lyric Frye F 7 11:28  
5. Lila Gim F 10 08:59  13. Jayla Rickley F 4 12:49  
6. Kieran Rickley M 8 09:03  14. Luke Ryder M 5 13:12  
7. Livi Ryder F 5 09:18  15. Asher Tanner M 4 13:46  
8. Emery Cochran F 11 09:52  16. David Hanley M 11 14:17  
Overall male
Hunter Havens 18:55
Allen Stanfield 19:31
Robert Daiss 20:21
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 20:22
Grandmasters male
Dannie Skrmetta 21:27
Seniors male
Mark Bridenbeck 22:53
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:13
Dale Rasmussen 36:43
Dwight Hollinsworth 36:52
One-mile boys
Camden Rickley 07:22
Houston Cochran 08:16
Andrew Hanley 08:37
Overall female
Isabelle Taft 22:12
Susannah Snyder 23:12
Michaela McKeown 23:40
Masters female
Kristin Darin 24:30
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 26:01
Seniors female
Sedley Josserand 26:19
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:59
Bonnie Ketterman 40:20
One-mile girls
Lila Gim 08:59
Livi Ryder 09:18
Emery Cochran 09:52
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Evan Rubio 29:51
25-29
Mark Lightell 20:28
Cullen Hawkins 20:48
Brandon Books 20:57
30-34
Conner Dier 25:09
35-39
Richard Boover 20:47
Ricky Greer Jr 21:02
40-44
Stuart Rubio 22:09
Frank Torres 25:42
Thomas Mallini 30:51
45-49
Michael Massey 24:43
Jeff May 29:44
50-54
Jack Gazzo 23:46
Ken Guardanapo 25:19
Jeff Pierce 26:49
55-59
Tommy Gayten 22:43
John Bosco 29:34
Clint Kane 30:30
60-64
Calvin Lewis 23:11
Guy Truett 23:53
Adrian Dodson 33:00
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:28
David Sawyer 25:57
Jimmy Krebs 27:08
70-79
Jeff Massien 26:57
Larry Kogon 28:36
Earle Pope 32:20
80-over
Dickie Longo 33:12
Tom Freeman 55:01
John Robuck 58:03
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Conner Campbell 29:07
25-29
Whitney Stone 35:32
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 25:07
Danielle Mitchell 31:01
35-39
Sno Lee 24:40
Lacey Seals 25:01
Kelly Platt 26:31
40-44
Michele Lafontaine 37:43
45-49
Brigette Myers 25:07
Geroldine Johnson 28:33
Melanie May 30:49
50-54
Ann Godfrey 27:35
Deborah Wittmers 28:07
Allison Wyatt 31:49
55-59
Pamela Jones 28:59
Delora Denney 31:23
Stephanie Cayula 33:06
60-69
Kathy Evanchyk 28:18
Joycelyn Craig 30:08
Denise Martin 30:28
70-over
Janet Earhart 39:03
Linda Connealy 43:31