Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Arbor Day race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Kevin Cooley M 17 16:25  87. Shirley Stoker F 54 30:08  
2. Josh Pittman M 33 17:48  88. Rachael Manasco F 35 30:10  
3. Robert Daiss M 53 17:53  89. David Manasco M 41 30:12  
4. Matthew Franszczak M 29 18:23  90. KJ Kirby F 45 30:18  
5. Brandon Vo M 25 18:44  91. Glenda Jones F 46 30:31  
6. Matt DeBlanc M 38 18:52  92. Rhianna Blevins F 23 30:34  
7. Andy Spratley M 54 18:58  93. Timothy Scott M 26 30:35  
8. Mark Lightell M 27 19:11  94. Shawn Skeries M 54 30:48  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 64 19:25  95. Phillip Tayamen M 37 30:53  
10. Gerry Cross M 56 19:30  96. Sarah Meoak F 25 30:58  
11. Jason Williams M 43 19:45  97. Ralph Hanegan M 71 31:13  
12. Scott Strickland M 42 19:51  98. Taylor Guild M 63 31:20  
13. Jase Miller M 20 20:04  99. Fernando Marquez M 60 31:28  
14. Brad Cross M 33 20:14  100. Earle Pope M 75 31:29  
15. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 20:17  101. Dickie Longo M 82 31:30  
16. Johnathan Potts M 15 20:34  102. Gretchen Dickey F 33 31:44  
17. Tommy Gayten M 57 21:20  103. Stacy Moseley F 42 31:51  
18. Adam Snider M 27 21:21  104. Bill McGough M 73 31:53  
19. Timothy Switzer M 24 21:30  105. Gerald Miller M 77 32:03  
20. Joel Meoak M 24 21:33  106. Brittney Johnston F 29 32:15  
21. James Miller M 57 21:49  107. Joycelyn Craig F 64 32:20  
22. James McInvaille M 24 22:07  108. Faith Glas Miller F 24 32:24  
23. Diego Garcia M 16 22:19  109. Marianne Shaffer F 30 32:45  
24. Donny Davis M 43 22:21  110. Brinley Hoda F 12 33:06  
25. Myles Keener M 19 22:28  111. Haleigh Davis F 16 33:06  
26. Elisa Box F 31 22:28  112. Natalie Stanbro F 35 33:09  
27. Kristin Darin F 42 22:57  113. Holli Rogers F 44 33:27  
28. Rodney Dutton M 55 23:05  114. Barbara Jablanski F 31 33:40  
29. Alex McClantoc M 49 23:18  115. Queen Aric F 40 34:05  
30. Marilyn Taylor F 32 23:21  116. Parker Pace M 10 34:06  
31. Meleah Level F 18 23:35  117. Sally Lau F 35 34:38  
32. Beth Melton F 45 23:35  118. Robin Mangum F 45 34:39  
33. Matt Boney M 33 23:36  119. Gini Fellows F 73 34:52  
34. Zane Saucier M 25 23:41  120. Samantha Vossler F 31 34:56  
35. Jason Byrd M 37 23:42  121. Sarah Stanish F 30 35:03  
36. Amber Geiser F 36 23:42  122. Rayne Palmer F 24 35:22  
37. Shawn Hedrick M 28 23:46  123. Jourdan Natale F 29 35:22  
38. Noelle Vautour F 35 23:56  124. Crystal Naron F 35 35:27  
39. Kyle Cummings M 36 24:07  125. Amy Lerch F 56 35:27  
40. Ken Guardanapo M 52 24:13  126. Sis Burlson F 64 35:32  
41. Barry Favors M 56 24:34  127. Madison McDonough F 16 35:37  
42. Kaleigh Holifield F 15 24:38  128. April Hanley F 41 35:41  
43. Jared Spiers M 22 24:46  129. Patty Jo Cassidy F 52 35:44  
44. Jessica Shepherd M 22 24:48  130. Josalynn Rossback F 11 35:47  
45. Ed Wheeler M 66 25:12  131. Jarrod Basham M 43 35:51  
46. Timothy Holland M 50 25:24  132. Nicole Sanchez F 36 35:54  
47. Monique Favors F 50 25:32  133. Karen Sanford F 56 36:04  
48. Chase Owen M 37 25:36  134. Mel Mumbi F 38 36:09  
49. Jimmy Krebs M 65 25:42  135. Debra Love F 63 36:59  
50. Angie Pellesgrin F 44 25:42  136. Sarah Overall F 40 37:02  
51. Kelly Platt F 36 25:43  137. Clayton Dunn M 17 37:14  
52. Brian Thornton M 53 25:46  138. Torian Brown M 25 37:14  
53. Maureen Koch F 57 26:14  139. Dallas Overall M 44 37:21  
54. Travis Dickey M 37 26:24  140. Gilda Seymour F 70 37:24  
55. Tamara McConnell F 55 26:28  141. Sonny Ray M 9 37:30  
56. Loren Irwin M 64 26:35  142. Ashley Ray F 35 37:31  
57. Melissa Pittman F 53 26:43  143. Dan Seliga M 81 38:11  
58. Ann Godfrey F 52 26:47  144. Bailey Abernathy M 84 39:00  
59. Johnny Cassidy M 56 26:56  145. Mary Beth Rossback F 37 39:15  
60. Layla Wilson F 19 27:09  146. Andreah Davis F 43 39:28  
61. Alexa McInvaille F 23 27:11  147. Peggy Gore F 65 39:45  
62. Logon McDonald M 28 27:12  148. Pam McIntire F 57 39:55  
63. Kristina Amacker F 38 27:12  149. Jeanie Do F 37 39:57  
64. Rhonda Seidule F 51 27:20  150. Allison Kirkman F 39 39:57  
65. Mandy Beard F 37 27:40  151. Linda Connealy F 71 40:33  
66. Geraldine Johnson F 43 27:45  152. Kimberly Wilson F 52 40:51  
67. Roy Lipscomb M 54 27:47  153. Tiffani Wilson F 23 40:55  
68. Zachary Marvin M 25 28:03  154. Rebekah Haase F 17 42:06  
69. Lindsey Hoda F 37 28:16  155. Gene Bass M 72 42:47  
70. Maggie Eaves F 26 28:19  156. Victoria Cummings F 33 42:55  
71. Josh Ervin M 35 28:32  157. Wendy Kradolfer F 50 42:55  
72. Charles Nelson M 30 28:34  158. Margaret Draime F 57 44:19  
73. Michael Sigler M 27 28:36  159. Courtney Burke F 36 44:29  
74. Chris Lawrence M 51 28:47  160. Larry Potts M 56 44:32  
75. Darrin Haase M 12 28:53  161. Hafida Wilson F 57 44:55  
76. Carrie Holder F 35 28:54  162. Susan Ouali F 41 44:56  
77. Jim Rusch M 63 28:56  163. Anthony Pace M 49 45:44  
78. Travis Coakley M 44 29:12  164. Bobbi Nolan F 26 45:59  
79. Wendy Kuhn F 45 29:13  165. Andrea Pace F 42 46:08  
80. Chelsea Clark F 32 29:18  166. Joe Schneider M 78 46:38  
81. Ben Mayer M 16 29:26  167. Jon Smith M 38 47:16  
82. Anna Lawrence F 25 29:34  168. Katie Mayer F 19 50:39  
83. Kimberly Robertson F 30 29:40  169. Arthur McCants M 72 50:59  
84. Hannah Davis F 19 29:45  170. Melissa Mayer F 46 51:07  
85. Ana Gutierrez F 21 29:47  171. Thomas Brewer M 64 52:09  
86. Mark Mayer M 48 30:05  
1-MILE RUN
1. Andrew Mattison M 7 08:19  11. Loxley Lawrence F 4 10:53  
2. Andrew Hanley M 8 08:55  12. David Hanley M 10 11:01  
3. Nash Tayamen M 9 09:06  13. Stella Box F 15 12:05  
4. Brantley Ellison M 8 09:13  14. Smith Ellington M 2 13:30  
5. Beckett Darin M 7 09:14  15. Jill Carney F 58 15:22  
6. Emmy Lawrence F 7 09:21  16. Lisa Robertson F 40 15:50  
7. Anna Claire Lipscomb F 8 09:57  17. Judy Schneider F 73 17:53  
8. Ella Mattison F 8 10:04  18. Steva Keil F 68 20:27  
9. Taylor Ellison F 10 10:48  19. Doug Knapp M 71 20:29  
10. Calder Darin M 5 10:49  
HALF-MILE RUN
Ashley Smith F 30 00:01   26 Disabled participates - quarter mile F 30 00:03  
Michael Thomas M 30 00:02  
Overall male
Kevin Cooley 16:25
Josh Pittman 17:48
Robert Daiss 17:53
Masters male
Andy Spratley 18:58
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:25
Seniors male
Ed Wheeler 25:12
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 28:56
Gerald Miller 32:03
Gene Bass 42:47
One-mile boys
Andrew Mattison 08:19
Andrew Hanley 08:55
Nash Tayamen 09:06
Overall female
Elisa Box 22:28
Kristin Darin 22:57
Marilyn Taylor 23:21
Masters female
Beth Melton 23:35
Grandmasters female
Monique Favors 25:32
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 32:20
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:59
Pam McIntire 39:55
Hafida Wilson 44:55
One-mile girls
Emmy Lawrence 09:21
Anna Claire Lipscomb 09:57
Ella Mattison 10:04
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Darrin Haase 28:53
Parker Pace 34:06
Sonny Ray 37:30
13-18
Johnathan Potts 20:34
Diego Garcia 22:19
Ben Mayer 29:26
19-24
Jase Miller 20:04
Timothy Switzer 21:30
Joel Meoak 21:33
25-29
Matthew Franszczak 18:23
Brandon Vo 18:44
Mark Lightell 19:11
30-34
Brad Cross 20:14
Matt Boney 23:36
Charles Nelson 28:34
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 18:52
Ricky Greer Jr 20:17
Jason Byrd 23:42
40-44
Jason Williams 19:45
Scott Strickland 19:51
Donny Davis 22:21
45-49
Alex McClantoc 23:18
Mark Mayer 30:05
Anthony Pace 45:44
50-54
Ken Guardanapo 24:13
Timothy Holland 25:24
Brian Thornton 25:46
55-59
Gerry Cross 19:30
Tommy Gayten 21:20
James Miller 21:49
60-64
Loren Irwin 26:35
Taylor Guild 31:20
Fernando Marquez 31:28
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 25:42
70-over
Ralph Hanegan 31:13
Earle Pope 31:29
Dickie Longo 31:30
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Brinley Hoda 33:06
Josalynn Rossback 35:47
13-18
Meleah Level 23:35
Kaleigh Holifield 24:38
Haleigh Davis 33:06
19-24
Layla Wilson 27:09
Alexa McInvaille 27:11
Hannah Davis 29:45
25-29
Maggie Eaves 28:19
Anna Lawrence 29:34
Sarah Meoak 30:58
30-34
Chelsea Clark 29:18
Kimberly Robertson 29:40
Gretchen Dickey 31:44
35-39
Amber Geiser 23:42
Noelle Vautour 23:56
Kelly Platt 25:43
40-44
Angie Pellesgrin 25:42
Geraldine Johnson 27:45
Stacy Moseley 31:51
45-49
Wendy Kuhn 29:13
KJ Kirby 30:18
Glenda Jones 30:31
50-54
Melissa Pittman 26:43
Ann Godfrey 26:47
Rhonda Seidule 27:20
55-59
Maureen Koch 26:14
Tamara McConnell 26:28
Amy Lerch 35:27
60-over
Gini Fellows 34:52
Sis Burlson 35:32
Gilda Seymour 37:24