Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Arbor Day race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 14 17:50  77. Taylor Guild M 64 30:05  
2. Mark Lightell M 28 19:24  78. John Bosco M 55 30:15  
3. Josh Pittman M 34 19:25  79. Adam Brewer M 38 30:20  
4. Bart Luther M 50 19:44  80. Kari Bailen F 41 30:25  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 65 19:45  81. Mikel Sudduth M 30 30:26  
6. Gerry Cross M 57 19:57  82. James Hernandez M 64 30:30  
7. Cullen Hawkins M 28 20:10  83. Lori Hill F 44 30:45  
8. Todd Nichols M 54 20:24  84. Kelsey Deschamps F 30 30:49  
9. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 20:55  85. Joycelyn Craig F 63 30:49  
10. Brad Cross M 34 21:13  86. Paige Burlison F 32 30:52  
11. Abel Nettles M 17 21:40  87. Michael Tolleson M 63 30:55  
12. Donny Davis M 44 21:43  88. JoAnna Bosco F 50 30:59  
13. Kade Medlen M 16 21:54  89. Lana Wangerin F 36 31:01  
14. Jim Rusch M 63 22:00  90. Steve Wilson M 53 31:09  
15. Tommy Gayten M 58 22:16  91. Jamie McShane F 32 31:09  
16. Stuart Rubio M 44 22:20  92. Crystal Naroh F 37 31:09  
17. Anthony Bridges M 41 22:27  93. Kelsey Wilson F 27 31:29  
18. Doug Arena M 57 22:41  94. Kristy Edwards F 52 31:31  
19. Joshua Johnson M 9 22:46  95. Amanda Bichsel F 32 31:35  
20. Jason Foto M 46 22:49  96. Sarah Skiados F 30 31:44  
21. Chip Holifield M 12 23:19  97. Melissa Cook F 46 31:52  
22. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 23:25  98. John Mitchell M 59 32:19  
23. Guy Truett M 64 23:29  99. Earle Pope M 76 32:37  
24. Domenique Brack M 23 23:37  100. Lola Hernandez F 60 33:00  
25. Amber Geiser F 37 23:44  101. MJ Kirby F 46 33:01  
26. Adam Snider M 28 23:49  102. Allison Wyatt F 53 33:10  
27. Paul Gavin M 53 23:53  103. Becky Wicht F 55 33:19  
28. Jessica Murphy F 39 23:58  104. Gerald Miller M 78 33:30  
29. Marilyn Taylor F 33 24:08  105. Kaleigh Holifield F 15 33:32  
30. Ken Guardanapo M 53 24:10  106. Lauren DiSalvo F 15 33:36  
31. Ryan Goldin M 38 24:16  107. Mackenzie Grose F 14 33:37  
32. Frank Jones M 41 24:19  108. Zane Saucier M 25 33:50  
33. Sno Lee F 39 24:21  109. Jerry Dodge M 61 35:02  
34. Brett Sides M 50 24:27  110. Adrian Dodson M 60 35:07  
35. Lori Gaston F 45 24:34  111. Monte Luffan M 55 35:20  
36. Jamie Ruano F 14 24:47  112. Carrie Hudson F 58 35:44  
37. Lacey Seals F 36 24:48  113. Sis Burlison F 65 35:46  
38. Jeff Pierce M 50 24:51  114. Ralph Hanegan M 72 35:59  
39. Matthew DeLaio M 20 24:51  115. Scott DeLano M 49 36:28  
40. Paige Tucker F 59 24:57  116. Debra Love F 64 36:36  
41. Kelly Platt F 37 25:06  117. Karen Sanford F 57 36:42  
42. Dana Nelson M 62 25:06  118. Tim Lockett M 45 36:55  
43. Cicely Wallis F 38 25:19  119. Angela Henderson F 52 36:57  
44. Tom Wilhorn M 43 25:20  120. Norma Forrest F 53 37:16  
45. Brigette Myers F 49 25:37  121. Mendy Sepulvado F 42 37:39  
46. Lorraine Weskopt F 22 25:39  122. Jerrett Allen M 30 38:00  
47. Ed Wheeler M 67 25:40  123. Catherine Kirkland F 35 38:12  
48. Chandler Gray M 50 25:43  124. Trish Hubbard F 52 38:48  
49. Jimmy Krebs M 65 25:56  125. Tina Dranko F 45 38:51  
50. Tammy Gray F 45 26:16  126. Bruce Ly M 23 38:58  
51. Landon Lawrence M 31 26:30  127. Tran Nguyen F 28 38:59  
52. Mark Medina M 46 26:38  128. Max Allen M 30 39:00  
53. Jessica Dube F 32 26:45  129. Robert Smith F 60 39:16  
54. Johnny Weber M 47 26:49  130. Gabrielle Ramsey F 25 40:52  
55. Ann Godfrey F 57 26:56  131. Kealey Jones F 24 41:07  
56. Anthony Pace M 50 26:58  132. Elizabeth Green F 43 41:07  
57. Heather King F 32 27:02  133. Suzanne Stokes F 46 41:07  
58. Chris Lawrence M 52 27:13  134. Cassie Holland F 34 41:07  
59. Kate Bertoline F 17 27:35  135. Kira Friedrich F 51 42:16  
60. Geroldine Johnson F 44 27:44  136. Lynn Hebert F 50 42:16  
61. Tina Tosto F 31 27:51  137. Jill Carney F 59 44:30  
62. Kelsey Thompson F 30 28:00  138. Walter Block M 79 44:50  
63. Abby McHugh F 27 28:07  139. Sonya White F 47 44:51  
64. Heather Semonelle F 31 28:20  140. Carrie Tridgell F 52 45:53  
65. Beth Melton F 46 28:21  141. Rebekah Pope F 43 46:23  
66. Rhonda Nettles F 52 28:25  142. Carrie Brooks F 28 46:38  
67. Carson Wilhorn M 12 28:26  143. Bruce Forrest M 61 47:50  
68. Larry Kogon M 71 28:54  144. Kerrie Nguyen F 31 49:50  
69. Sonia Blackledge F 51 28:57  145. Shawn Gauthreaxu F 51 50:50  
70. Glenda Jones F 47 29:04  146. Johnathan Stover M 35 50:51  
71. Elizabeth Willis F 29 29:31  147. Barry Satterfield M 50 52:50  
72. Krissi Heaton F 38 29:40  148. No Name F 18 58:40  
73. Beth Victoriano F 40 29:40  149. No Name F 20 58:40  
74. Amy Lerch F 57 29:47  150. Carolyn Bertolino F 19 58:40  
75. Maggie Tabor F 35 29:49  151. Kimberly Ellerson F 40 58:40  
76. Elizabeth Bonilla F 38 30:03  152. Erin Fantroy F 39 58:40  
1-MILE RUN
1. Loxley Lawrence F 5 09:41  5. Wesley Rice M 3 16:44  
2. Carly Cook F 11 10:26  6. Kirby Rice F 35 16:44  
3. Emmy Lawrence F 8 10:47  7. Keary Rice M 33 16:44  
4. Ellington Smith M 5 11:46  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 17:50
Mark Lightell 19:24
Josh Pittman 19:25
Masters male
Bart Luther 19:44
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:45
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 22:00
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:30
Tim Lockett 36:55
Walter Block 44:50
One-mile boys
Ellington Smith 11:46
Wesley Rice 16:44
Overall female
Amber Geiser 23:44
Jessica Murphy 23:58
Marilyn Taylor 24:08
Masters female
Lori Gaston 24:34
Grandmasters female
Paige Tucker 24:57
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 30:49
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:36
Suzanne Stokes 41:07
Cassie Holland 41:07
One-mile girls
Loxley Lawrence 09:41
Carly Cook 10:26
Emmy Lawrence 10:47
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 22:46
Chip Holifield 23:19
Carson Wilhorn 28:26
13-18
Abel Nettles 21:40
Kade Medlen 21:54
19-24
Domenique Brack 23:37
Matthew DeLaio 24:51
Bruce Ly 38:58
25-29
Cullen Hawkins 20:10
Adam Snider 23:49
Zane Saucier 33:50
30-34
Brad Cross 21:13
Landon Lawrence 26:30
Mikel Sudduth 30:26
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 20:55
Ryan Goldin 24:16
Adam Brewer 30:20
40-44
Donny Davis 21:43
Stuart Rubio 22:20
Anthony Bridges 22:27
45-49
Jason Foto 22:49
Mark Medina 26:38
Johnny Weber 26:49
50-54
Todd Nichols 20:24
Paul Gavin 23:53
Ken Guardanapo 24:10
55-59
Gerry Cross 19:57
Tommy Gayten 22:16
Doug Arena 22:41
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 23:25
Guy Truett 23:29
Dana Nelson 25:06
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:40
Jimmy Krebs 25:56
70-79
Larry Kogon 28:54
Earle Pope 32:37
Ralph Hanegan 35:59
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Jamie Ruano 24:47
Kate Bertoline 27:35
Kaleigh Holifield 33:32
19-24
Lorraine Weskopt 25:39
Kealey Jones 41:07
No Name 58:40
25-29
Abby McHugh 28:07
Elizabeth Willis 29:31
Kelsey Wilson 31:29
30-34
Jessica Dube 26:45
Heather King 27:02
Tina Tosto 27:51
35-39
Sno Lee 24:21
Lacey Seals 24:48
Kelly Platt 25:06
40-44
Geroldine Johnson 27:44
Beth Victoriano 29:40
Kari Bailen 30:25
45-49
Brigette Myers 25:37
Tammy Gray 26:16
Beth Melton 28:21
50-54
Rhonda Nettles 28:25
Sonia Blackledge 28:57
JoAnna Bosco 30:59
55-59
Ann Godfrey 26:56
Amy Lerch 29:47
Becky Wicht 33:19
60-69
Lola Hernandez 33:00
Sis Burlison 35:46
Robert Smith 39:16