Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Bay-Waveland Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Scott Strickland M 42 19:56  50. Holli Borgers F 44 32:26  
2. Jason Weaver M 38 20:06  51. Fernando Marquez M 60 32:35  
3. Jason Williams M 43 20:11  52. Judy Norris F 69 32:52  
4. Jacob Bond M 14 21:05  53. Jeffrey Byrd M 54 33:13  
5. Paul Donaldson M 36 21:58  54. Joey McClinton M 48 33:18  
6. Anthony Ives M 14 22:02  55. Ashley Ray F 35 33:41  
7. Elijah Schoenick M 17 22:02  56. Cindy Holland F 55 33:55  
8. Nicolas Young M 29 22:05  57. Jill Castiglione F 42 33:56  
9. Adam Snider M 27 22:56  58. Brian Rosenthal M 32 34:24  
10. Doug Arena M 56 23:27  59. Kristie Rhodes F 50 34:26  
11. Marilyn Taylor F 32 23:40  60. Colleen Cure F 31 35:00  
12. Jacob Holland M 16 23:57  61. Dennis Rhodes M 56 35:11  
13. John Shupe M 42 24:12  62. Rebecca Justiniano F 41 35:12  
14. Derick Williams M 45 24:23  63. Heather Stokes F 44 35:13  
15. Mark Smith M 57 24:38  64. Jeremy Istre M 49 35:19  
16. Brian Rolison M 46 25:16  65. Jeremy Wheeler M 39 35:34  
17. Matthew Bond M 13 25:23  66. Richard Borgers M 51 35:37  
18. Joe Higginbotham M 51 25:34  67. Christine Cox F 45 36:06  
19. Timothy Holland M 50 25:36  68. Samantha Vossler F 31 37:00  
20. Manda Mowery F 49 25:41  69. Rhianna Blevins F 23 37:01  
21. Kathryn Harsson F 34 26:35  70. Amanda Mingo F 32 37:30  
22. Steve Henderson M 45 26:40  71. Suzanne Fairley F 49 37:49  
23. Haley Broome F 22 26:44  72. Debra Love F 63 38:00  
24. Nathan Shupe M 15 27:00  73. Bailey Abernathy M 84 39:16  
25. Lauren McCrory F 37 27:10  74. Janel Carothers F 33 39:57  
26. Michael Massey M 44 28:01  75. Daniel Fresella M 47 40:04  
27. Mike Zeiderman M 48 28:05  76. Gary Dauphin M 62 40:26  
28. Heidi Arthur F 51 28:10  77. Grace Stapleton F 33 40:41  
29. Bill Burnett M 55 28:43  78. Maryann Frisella F 42 40:42  
30. Cole Dunlavy M 29 29:19  79. Jason Huffman M 39 41:50  
31. Kyle Ellis M 7 29:28  80. Dalene Wheeler F 43 42:05  
32. Candice Lee F 36 29:36  81. Gene Bass M 72 42:25  
33. Clay Pantell M 21 29:49  82. Ronnie Girouard M 39 42:30  
34. Carrie Holder F 35 29:58  83. Tommye Dauphin F 61 42:58  
35. Larry Kogon M 70 30:10  84. Mark Parker F 59 44:18  
36. Michael Truett M 66 30:16  85. Rachel Walker F 51 45:04  
37. Devin Paulk M 15 30:17  86. Gerard Maher M 60 45:11  
38. Brett Fairley M 22 30:33  87. Sydney Kulo F 17 46:14  
39. Emma Diamond F 14 30:35  88. Micah Spinks M 18 46:23  
40. Rachael Manasco F 35 30:38  89. Rita Henderson F 44 46:25  
41. David Manasco M 41 30:39  90. Mallory Silas F 32 50:00  
42. Michael Harmon M 40 30:42  91. Hailey Lauckner F 15 55:14  
43. John Bosco M 54 30:46  92. Denise Lewis F 58 55:16  
44. Marlane Gaille F 60 30:49  93. Carolyn Brashears F 56 57:01  
45. Karen Peters F 53 31:07  94. Brian Reilly M 65 57:06  
46. Andy Westfaul M 39 31:08  95. Paul Thomas Brewer M 64 57:28  
47. Sergna Jones F 18 31:10  96. Jerry Brashears M 68 00:51  
48. Kelley Fulton F 36 31:26  97. Tim Lewis M 34 00:52  
49. Thomas Brewer M 37 31:47  
Overall male
Scott Strickland 19:56
Jason Weaver 20:06
Jason Williams 20:11
Masters male
Doug Arena 23:27
Grandmasters male
Mark Smith 24:38
Seniors male
Larry Kogon 30:10
Racewalkers male
Gene Bass 42:25
Gerard Maher 45:11
Paul Thomas Brewer 57:28
Overall female
Marilyn Taylor 23:40
Manda Mowery 25:41
Kathryn Harsson 26:35
Masters female
Heidi Arthur 28:10
Grandmasters female
Marlane Gaille 30:49
Seniors female
Judy Norris 32:52
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 38:00
Mallory Silas 50:00
Hailey Lauckner 55:14
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Kyle Ellis 29:28
13-18
Jacob Bond 21:05
Elijah Schoenick 22:02
Anthony Ives 22:02
19-24
Clay Pantell 29:49
Brett Fairley 30:33
25-29
Nicolas Young 22:05
Adam Snider 22:56
Cole Dunlavy 29:19
30-34
Brian Rosenthal 34:24
Tim Lewis 00:52
35-39
Paul Donaldson 21:58
Andy Westfaul 31:08
Thomas Brewer 31:47
40-44
John Shupe 24:12
Michael Massey 28:01
David Manasco 30:39
45-49
Derick Williams 24:23
Brian Rolison 25:16
Steve Henderson 26:40
50-54
Joe Higginbotham 25:34
Timothy Holland 25:36
John Bosco 30:46
55-59
Bill Burnett 28:43
Dennis Rhodes 35:11
60-64
Fernando Marquez 32:35
Gary Dauphin 40:26
65-69
Michael Truett 30:16
Brian Reilly 57:06
Jerry Brashears 00:51
70-over
Bailey Abernathy 39:16
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Emma Diamond 30:35
Sergna Jones 31:10
Sydney Kulo 46:14
19-24
Haley Broome 26:44
Rhianna Blevins 37:01
30-34
Colleen Cure 35:00
Samantha Vossler 37:00
Amanda Mingo 37:30
35-39
Lauren McCrory 27:10
Candice Lee 29:36
Carrie Holder 29:58
40-44
Holli Borgers 32:26
Jill Castiglione 33:56
Rebecca Justiniano 35:12
45-49
Christine Cox 36:06
Suzanne Fairley 37:49
50-54
Karen Peters 31:07
Kristie Rhodes 34:26
Rachel Walker 45:04
55-59
Cindy Holland 33:55
Mark Parker 44:18
Denise Lewis 55:16
60-over
Tommye Dauphin 42:58