Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Chevron Charity Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Garrett Dolbear M 15 19:46  55. Joycelyn Craig F 65 30:32  
2. Jimmy Williams M 47 20:14  56. Paige Roberts F 51 30:49  
3. Mark Lightell M 29 20:23  57. Nicole Kontur F 33 31:10  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 65 21:15  58. Allison Wyatt F 53 31:28  
5. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 21:46  59. Bretlynn Stark F 31 31:29  
6. Dylan Merritt M 22 21:58  60. Michele Siegrist F 60 31:34  
7. Stuart Rubio M 44 22:49  61. Daniel Grafton M 15 31:37  
8. Calvin Lewis M 61 22:59  62. Jacki Runnels F 55 31:43  
9. Christy Curtis F 41 23:08  63. Bill McGough M 74 32:13  
10. Tommy Gayten M 58 23:20  64. Stephen Cooper M 51 32:13  
11. Dana Tanner F 19 23:51  65. Michael Tolleson M 63 32:23  
12. Rick Diantoniis M 30 23:59  66. Mary Cooper F 51 32:34  
13. Oliver Evelson M 12 24:39  67. Monica Shultis F 54 32:58  
14. Alan Sudduth M 53 24:40  68. Sophie Dolbear F 11 33:00  
15. David Jeffrey M 79 24:48  69. Nathan Dolbear M 43 33:01  
16. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 24:52  70. Tee McCovery M 59 33:23  
17. Lacey Seals F 37 24:54  71. Gerald Miller M 78 33:30  
18. Gut Truett M 65 25:04  72. Matthew Pearson M 26 34:06  
19. Michael Bolstad M 58 25:29  73. Adrian Dodson M 61 34:09  
20. Phillip Mellen M 45 25:30  74. Susan Rademacher F 59 34:10  
21. Charles Shultis M 51 25:51  75. Amy Gasparrini F 35 34:22  
22. Emma Jeffrey F 59 26:06  76. Whitney Armond M 58 34:29  
23. Marilyn Taylor F 33 26:14  77. Lee Stockman M 55 34:43  
24. Russell Smith M 46 26:25  78. Dickie Longo M 84 34:43  
25. Ed Wheeler M 68 26:26  79. Anglea Henderson F 53 34:57  
26. Conner Dier M 34 26:27  80. Peyton Boyd F 12 35:02  
27. Jennifer Smith F 46 26:31  81. Shirley Stoker F 55 35:10  
28. Patrick Peek M 47 26:32  82. Becky Wicht F 55 35:17  
29. Tyler Dupree M 31 26:42  83. Kelly McCall F 29 35:35  
30. Ashley Johnson F 29 26:46  84. Deven Busby F 36 35:47  
31. Ann Godfrey F 53 26:54  85. Joesph Stone M 36 35:52  
32. Brigette Myers F 49 27:03  86. Linda Odom F 53 36:02  
33. Angela Henry F 40 27:20  87. Dwight Hollingworth M 65 36:33  
34. Stephen Albert M 35 27:58  88. Natalie Danon F 41 36:44  
35. Victoria Waltman F 38 27:58  89. Paula Tolleson F 63 36:47  
36. Jimmy Krebs M 66 27:58  90. Michelle Byrd F 34 37:10  
37. Victoria Crowley F 30 28:13  91. Dolores Roberts F 66 37:41  
38. Victoria Livingston F 27 28:22  92. Debra Love F 64 39:09  
39. Cornietta Mosley F 31 28:23  93. Leigh Hanna F 43 40:46  
40. Kelly Platt F 37 28:30  94. Jaime Kerber F 43 42:00  
41. Geraldine Johnson F 45 28:35  95. Kevin McBeath M 43 42:00  
42. Noah Boyd M 14 28:40  96. Bonnie Ketterman F 65 42:01  
43. Clint Kane M 55 29:21  97. Kathleen Brown F 17 42:02  
44. Steven Brown M 58 29:33  98. Katy Seymour F 19 42:07  
45. John Bosco M 55 29:34  99. Kris Battleson F 50 42:12  
46. Osraldo Garcia M 65 29:44  100. Jon Skramstad M 47 42:20  
47. Joshua Morris M 45 29:51  101. Heather Boyd F 43 43:16  
48. Jeff Pierce M 50 29:55  102. Drew Borden M 39 43:55  
49. Suzanne Ros F 52 29:59  103. Ashley Woods F 38 43:56  
50. Tai Pierce M 33 29:59  104. Victoria Candler F 34 44:28  
51. Glenda Jones F 48 30:02  105. Dorothy Turner F 32 47:35  
52. Paul Vining M 51 30:10  106. Jerry Hoag M 83 49:31  
53. Gorden Truett M 39 30:23  107. Tammy Harris F 51 49:32  
54. Kelsea Fitzgerald F 35 30:29  108. Linda Connealy F 72 53:02  
1-MILE RUN
1. Sadie Curtis F 10 07:30  4. Deacon Curtis M 5 11:09  
2. Drake Curtis M 8 08:58  5. Lyric Frye F 7 13:45  
3. Ellington Smith M 3 10:47  
Overall male
Garrett Dolbear 19:46
Jimmy Williams 20:14
Mark Lightell 20:23
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 21:15
Grandmasters male
Calvin Lewis 22:59
Seniors male
David Jeffrey 24:48
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:30
Dwight Hollingworth 36:33
One-mile boys
Drake Curtis 08:58
Ellington Smith 10:47
Deacon Curtis 11:09
Overall female
Christy Curtis 23:08
Dana Tanner 23:51
Lacey Seals 24:54
Masters female
Emma Jeffrey 26:06
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 26:54
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 30:32
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 39:09
Bonnie Ketterman 42:01
Tammy Harris 49:32
One-mile girls
Sadie Curtis 07:30
Lyric Frye 13:45
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Oliver Evelson 24:39
13-18
Noah Boyd 28:40
Daniel Grafton 31:37
19-24
Dylan Merritt 21:58
25-29
Matthew Pearson 34:06
30-34
Rick Diantoniis 23:59
Conner Dier 26:27
Tyler Dupree 26:42
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 21:46
Stephen Albert 27:58
Gorden Truett 30:23
40-44
Stuart Rubio 22:49
Nathan Dolbear 33:01
Kevin McBeath 42:00
45-49
Phillip Mellen 25:30
Russell Smith 26:25
Patrick Peek 26:32
50-54
Alan Sudduth 24:40
Charles Shultis 25:51
Jeff Pierce 29:55
55-59
Tommy Gayten 23:20
Michael Bolstad 25:29
Clint Kane 29:21
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 24:52
Michael Tolleson 32:23
Adrian Dodson 34:09
65-69
Gut Truett 25:04
Ed Wheeler 26:26
Jimmy Krebs 27:58
70-79
Bill McGough 32:13
80-over
Dickie Longo 34:43
Jerry Hoag 49:31
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Sophie Dolbear 33:00
Peyton Boyd 35:02
13-18
Kathleen Brown 42:02
19-24
Katy Seymour 42:07
25-29
Ashley Johnson 26:46
Victoria Livingston 28:22
Kelly McCall 35:35
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 26:14
Victoria Crowley 28:13
Cornietta Mosley 28:23
35-39
Victoria Waltman 27:58
Kelly Platt 28:30
Kelsea Fitzgerald 30:29
40-44
Angela Henry 27:20
Natalie Danon 36:44
Leigh Hanna 40:46
45-49
Jennifer Smith 26:31
Brigette Myers 27:03
Geraldine Johnson 28:35
50-54
Suzanne Ros 29:59
Paige Roberts 30:49
Allison Wyatt 31:28
55-59
Jacki Runnels 31:43
Susan Rademacher 34:10
Shirley Stoker 35:10
60-69
Michele Siegrist 31:34
Paula Tolleson 36:47
Dolores Roberts 37:41
70-over
Linda Connealy 53:02