Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Diamondhead race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Josh Pittman M 33 18:21  89. West Bourland M 15 30:56  
2. Blaine Sullivan M 17 18:49  90. Erick Bertrand M 47 30:57  
3. Jonathan Haines M 31 19:33  91. Dustin Speights M 30 30:58  
4. Zachary Thomas M 15 19:57  92. Kaytlin Dorris F 23 31:10  
5. Dallas Stricker M 13 20:05  93. Dashayla Dedeaux F 15 31:12  
6. Joshua Brill M 15 20:15  94. Jeremy Istre M 49 31:16  
7. Jason Williams M 45 20:20  95. Emily Maculan F 16 31:16  
8. Leonard Vergunst M 63 20:21  96. Lisa Beckemeyer F 41 31:18  
9. Bryce Wilson M 16 20:49  97. Courtney Estay F 16 31:18  
10. Kiesten Davis M 15 21:16  98. Joanna Bosco F 49 31:31  
11. John Waguespack M 60 21:30  99. Earle Pope M 74 31:36  
12. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 21:32  100. Paul Rose M 37 31:58  
13. Abel Nettles M 16 21:40  101. Beth Melton F 45 31:58  
14. Tommy Gayten M 56 21:48  102. Noah Charles M 12 31:58  
15. Jaylen Keys M 15 21:52  103. Jeff Pierce M 48 31:58  
16. Joshua Foggie M 11 22:06  104. Kathryn Leary F 41 31:59  
17. James Miller M 56 22:07  105. Catherine Rogers F 35 32:15  
18. Shannon Redd M 28 22:25  106. Cindy Holland F 55 32:18  
19. Timothy Switzer M 24 22:34  107. Mike Aertker M 65 32:28  
20. Scott Cave M 43 22:51  108. Lauren DeSalvo F 14 32:40  
21. Braylin Carter M 14 23:23  109. Ken Stocks M 60 32:43  
22. Kealey Skinner F 15 23:31  110. Stacey Cuevas F 54 32:45  
23. Julia Hansen F 17 23:32  111. Mike Truett M 65 32:51  
24. Scott Waguespack M 36 23:57  112. Kathryn McAlpin F 38 32:55  
25. Gabby Osness F 12 24:16  113. Jessica Matheson F 39 33:03  
26. Tom Pfleeger M 62 24:17  114. Kylan Cuevas F 15 33:10  
27. Marilyn Taylor F 31 24:19  115. Lauren Johnson F 27 33:10  
28. James Embry M 41 24:31  116. Taylor Guild M 62 33:10  
29. Doug Arena M 56 24:36  117. Annette Owens F 59 33:21  
30. Robert Taconi M 60 24:41  118. Thomas Mallini M 40 33:27  
31. Gonzalo Escobedo M 14 24:51  119. Gerald Miller M 76 33:51  
32. Gabby Foggie F 12 24:53  120. Ralph Hanegan M 70 33:53  
33. Tracy Fayard F 49 24:55  121. Roben Wild F 62 34:05  
34. Avery Saulter F 14 25:08  122. Buddy Boarn M 49 34:12  
35. Braevyn Shabazz F 15 25:08  123. David Baughman M 59 34:13  
36. Jacob Holland M 15 25:20  124. Mark Gordon M 49 34:27  
37. Kaleb Foggie M 14 25:25  125. Celeste Weekes F 47 34:51  
38. Joshua Johnson M 8 25:41  126. Randy Sullivan M 14 34:55  
39. Olin Dorris M 13 25:47  127. Kira Friedrich F 49 34:57  
40. Jennifer Smith F 44 26:11  128. Kathy Kramer F 62 35:12  
41. Logan McDonald M 26 26:14  129. Joey Niolet M 40 35:18  
42. Amber Geiser F 35 26:14  130. Joycelyn Craig F 63 35:20  
43. Mark Tomsic M 43 26:14  131. Schenel Fricke F 35 35:52  
44. Timothy Holland M 50 26:17  132. Cory Beckemeyer M 41 35:55  
45. Kali Jenkins F 12 26:22  133. Allison Wyatt F 51 35:57  
46. Tobias Cuevas M 12 26:25  134. Elizabeth McCamb F 38 35:57  
47. Carson Saulter M 13 26:25  135. Stacy Moseley F 42 36:03  
48. Robin Lund F 50 26:26  136. Gonzalo Escobedo M 48 36:04  
49. Ginger Kunkle F 36 26:40  137. Scott Harvanek M 34 36:15  
50. Ann Godfrey F 52 26:51  138. Tina Necaise F 51 36:31  
51. Kellen Bynum Hall F 27 26:55  139. Kristina Amacker F 37 36:36  
52. Abby Collier F 11 27:00  140. Aiden Friedrich M 12 36:36  
53. Ken Guardanapo M 52 27:04  141. Kristi Estay F 41 37:17  
54. Cooper Harriman M 14 27:13  142. Mendy Miltier F 34 37:25  
55. Michael Payment M 62 27:22  143. Mark Miller M 63 38:23  
56. Barry Favors M 55 27:31  144. Lynda Stinson F 60 38:40  
57. Stephen Cooper M 49 27:34  145. Gaye McDaniel F 52 39:09  
58. Antonio Garcia M 12 27:35  146. Debra Love F 62 39:25  
59. Aleah West F 15 27:35  147. Gene Bass M 71 39:54  
60. Kelly Platt F 35 27:36  148. Todd Holland M 55 39:58  
61. April Corey F 46 27:42  149. Landon Cuevas M 17 40:03  
62. Jimmy Krebs M 64 27:50  150. Cindy Burnett F 53 40:04  
63. Zachery Hall M 28 28:05  151. Connor Lonzetta M 12 40:23  
64. Wendy Staples F 41 28:06  152. Roy Nowell M 40 40:24  
65. Joselyn Foggie F 11 28:32  153. Pam McIntire F 56 40:25  
66. Kacie Edson F 16 28:32  154. Annette Alliston F 46 40:27  
67. Bill Burnett M 54 28:42  155. Angela Minnis F 54 40:27  
68. Brett Sides M 48 28:44  156. Carter Chiasson M 12 40:37  
69. Johnny Weber M 46 28:51  157. Anita Ortiz F 51 40:40  
70. Pat Reyna F 68 28:58  158. Dominick Vaccaro M 68 41:19  
71. Jace Sullivan M 54 29:06  159. Donna DiSalvo F 50 43:04  
72. Morgan Bourne F 13 29:10  160. Emily Speights F 31 43:58  
73. John Bosco M 53 29:16  161. Kristie Shepherd F 49 44:00  
74. Mallory Becnel F 32 29:24  162. Amy Knight F 50 44:44  
75. Larry Kogon M 69 29:37  163. Denise Fanceski F 51 45:51  
76. Lakiesha Foggie F 43 29:41  164. Daniel Hoyt M 74 47:33  
77. Brandyn Scarbrough M 24 29:42  165. Bobbie Thompson F 47 47:43  
78. JD Lee F 59 29:51  166. Melanie Sigafoose F 59 47:43  
79. Halley Broome F 22 29:59  167. Colette Weber F 46 48:05  
80. Monique Favors F 49 30:07  168. Ashley Sides F 48 48:06  
81. Todd Becnel M 53 30:13  169. Patrick Harriman M 39 50:30  
82. Gerald MacDonald M 45 30:16  170. Anne Loyas F 55 51:32  
83. Travis Bourland M 13 30:32  171. Joe Scneider M 74 51:54  
84. Brock Huffman M 14 30:32  172. Lavada Duplain F 84 55:32  
85. Terrance Owens M 58 30:35  173. Cory Smith M 33 59:59  
86. Katie Osness F 16 30:36  174. Jordan Denius F 34 59:59  
87. Brianna Becnel F 24 30:49  175. William Denius M 37 59:59  
88. Paul Chiasson M 48 30:49  176. Priscilla Bassett F 30 59:59  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jayden Ware F 11 07:41  21. Madelyn Callais F 7 13:38  
2. Gavin Spiers M 7 07:58  22. Sofia Escobedo F 10 13:40  
3. Brock Henley M 7 07:59  23. Elly Bertrand F 7 13:47  
4. Anne Marie Becnel F 10 08:23  24. Katie Veazey F 13 13:55  
5. Max Becnel M 6 08:26  25. Michael White M 4 13:55  
6. Natalia Escobedo F 12 08:37  26. Kadence Kearley F 10 13:56  
7. No Name M 9 09:19  27. Emerson Bertrand F 11 14:06  
8. Taylor Henley F 9 09:22  28. Molly Nowell F 6 14:15  
9. Vivanne Rogers F 8 09:55  29. Sara Anne Necaise F 7 14:19  
10. Kinsey Edson F 10 09:56  30. Maria Escobedo F 42 14:32  
11. No Name M 7 09:57  31. Jennifer Veazey F 39 14:33  
12. Nolan Friedrich M 8 10:22  32. Betsy Nolan F 78 14:34  
13. Blake Henley M 11 10:24  33. Nicole Dezendorf F 48 16:41  
14. Claire Necaise F 13 10:55  34. Erika Necaise F 8 17:41  
15. Karen Sanford F 56 11:14  35. Milo Bertrand F 45 17:55  
16. Magdalene Dezendorf F 12 11:15  36. Emily Fayard F 6 17:56  
17. Eddy Bertrand F 9 11:24  37. Tristan Johnson M 3 18:12  
18. Cecilia Escobedo F 16 12:25  38. Bernadette Jones F 10 18:12  
19. Shelley Becnel F 38 12:27  39. Nicholas Beckeaeyer M 3 18:34  
20. Nicole Edson F 40 13:37  40. Judy Schneiber F 73 19:54  
Overall male
Josh Pittman 18:21
Blaine Sullivan 18:49
Jonathan Haines 19:33
Masters male
Jason Williams 20:20
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 20:21
Seniors male
John Waguespack 21:30
Racewalkers male
Ken Stocks 32:43
Gerald Miller 33:51
Gene Bass 39:54
One-mile boys
Gavin Spiers 07:58
Brock Henley 07:59
Max Becnel 08:26
Overall female
Kealey Skinner 23:31
Julia Hansen 23:32
Gabby Osness 24:16
Masters female
Tracy Fayard 24:55
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 26:26
Seniors female
Pat Reyna 28:58
Racewalkers female
Kathy Kramer 35:12
Debra Love 39:25
Pam McIntire 40:25
One-mile girls
Jayden Ware 07:41
Anne Marie Becnel 08:23
Natalia Escobedo 08:37
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Foggie 22:06
Joshua Johnson 25:41
Tobias Cuevas 26:25
13-18
Zachary Thomas 19:57
Dallas Stricker 20:05
Joshua Brill 20:15
19-24
Timothy Switzer 22:34
Brandyn Scarbrough 29:42
25-29
Shannon Redd 22:25
Logan McDonald 26:14
Zachery Hall 28:05
30-34
Dustin Speights 30:58
Scott Harvanek 36:15
Cory Smith 59:59
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 21:32
Scott Waguespack 23:57
Paul Rose 31:58
40-44
Scott Cave 22:51
James Embry 24:31
Mark Tomsic 26:14
45-49
Stephen Cooper 27:34
Brett Sides 28:44
Johnny Weber 28:51
50-54
Timothy Holland 26:17
Ken Guardanapo 27:04
Bill Burnett 28:42
55-59
Tommy Gayten 21:48
James Miller 22:07
Doug Arena 24:36
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 24:17
Robert Taconi 24:41
Michael Payment 27:22
65-69
Larry Kogon 29:37
Mike Aertker 32:28
Mike Truett 32:51
70-over
Earle Pope 31:36
Ralph Hanegan 33:53
Daniel Hoyt 47:33
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gabby Foggie 24:53
Kali Jenkins 26:22
Abby Collier 27:00
13-18
Avery Saulter 25:08
Braevyn Shabazz 25:08
Aleah West 27:35
19-24
Halley Broome 29:59
Brianna Becnel 30:49
Kaytlin Dorris 31:10
25-29
Kellen Bynum Hall 26:55
Lauren Johnson 33:10
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 24:19
Mallory Becnel 29:24
Mendy Miltier 37:25
35-39
Amber Geiser 26:14
Ginger Kunkle 26:40
Kelly Platt 27:36
40-44
Jennifer Smith 26:11
Wendy Staples 28:06
Lakiesha Foggie 29:41
45-49
April Corey 27:42
Monique Favors 30:07
Joanna Bosco 31:31
50-54
Ann Godfrey 26:51
Stacey Cuevas 32:45
Allison Wyatt 35:57
55-59
JD Lee 29:51
Cindy Holland 32:18
Annette Owens 33:21
60-over
Roben Wild 34:05
Joycelyn Craig 35:20
Lynda Stinson 38:40