Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Diamondhead race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 15 17:46  45. Paul Vining M 52 29:08  
2. Matt DeBlanc M 39 18:22  46. April Corey F 48 29:48  
3. Aaron De La Cruz M 29 18:53  47. Pat Rayna F 70 30:08  
4. Trae Bailey M 14 19:27  48. Rhody Morrow M 48 30:12  
5. Doug Johnson M 47 20:42  49. Brock Henley M 9 30:29  
6. Evan Morel M 19 20:43  50. Evan Rubio M 12 30:33  
7. Ricky Greer Jr M 37 20:47  51. Tommy Mooney M 46 30:43  
8. Scott Waguespack M 38 20:48  52. Leslie Crosby M 31 30:45  
9. Leonard Vergunst M 65 21:06  53. Clint Kane M 55 31:02  
10. John Dickey M 23 21:32  54. Bennett Carver M 70 31:16  
11. Sturart Rubio M 45 21:58  55. Joycelyn Craig F 65 31:22  
12. Gavin Spiers M 9 22:11  56. Allison Wyatt F 53 31:32  
13. Peter Barnes M 32 22:18  57. Larry Kogon M 71 31:39  
14. Danny Cook M 60 22:32  58. Marie Jane Lyons F 46 31:55  
15. Calvin Lewis M 62 22:52  59. Mackenzie Grose F 14 31:56  
16. Micah Jones M 53 22:55  60. Earle Pope M 76 31:56  
17. Tommy Gayten M 58 23:03  61. Aiden Harvanek M 12 32:01  
18. Phillip Fontes M 36 23:06  62. Bill McGough M 74 32:37  
19. John Waguespack M 62 23:09  63. Gonzalo Escobedo M 50 32:41  
20. Joshua Johnson M 10 23:12  64. Celeste Weekes F 49 32:53  
21. Patrick Freese M 35 23:14  65. Cecilia Escobedo F 45 33:15  
22. Jeremy Summerlin M 49 23:54  66. Lindy Delcuze F 39 33:19  
23. Timothy Switzer M 26 24:07  67. Katy Seymour F 19 33:47  
24. Anthony Trigirio M 23 24:50  68. Gerald Miller M 78 34:10  
25. Patrick Prescott M 40 25:02  69. Jimmie McGlothren M 64 34:53  
26. Guy Truett M 65 25:08  70. Bill Pattinson M 72 35:42  
27. Lori Gaston F 45 25:11  71. Brittany Williams F 30 36:04  
28. Tyler Dupree M 37 25:11  72. Dana Coleman F 56 36:45  
29. Bill Foreman M 55 25:27  73. Mike Robbins M 65 37:34  
30. Talan Johnson M 13 25:35  74. Gigi Baay F 58 37:45  
31. Dustin Johnson M 35 25:40  75. Debra Love F 64 38:11  
32. Chris Dubas M 40 25:50  76. Scott Harvanek M 36 38:27  
33. Kaylee Collier F 14 25:54  77. Pamela Williams F 49 38:41  
34. Evan Bedwell M 25 25:57  78. Scott Bishop M 41 39:00  
35. Charles Delcuze M 38 26:11  79. Barbara Gandy F 66 40:26  
36. Ed Wheeler M 68 26:16  80. Bonnie Ketterman F 65 41:31  
37. Timothy Holland M 52 26:28  81. Shonna Prescott F 28 45:05  
38. Michael Bolstad M 58 26:30  82. Dominick Vaccaro M 70 45:24  
39. Christopher Morey M 61 26:34  83. Robert Garrett M 67 48:21  
40. Bill Burnett M 36 26:45  84. Rhonda Brady F 53 50:26  
41. Reid Holzbauer M 31 27:17  85. Connie Michel F 53 50:26  
42. John Baay M 59 27:44  86. Ken Overstreet M 63 51:05  
43. Abby Collier F 13 28:13  87. John Moore M 52 59:00  
44. Johnny Weber M 48 28:26  88. Robin Moore F 58 59:00  
1-MILE RUN
1. Andrew Mattison M 9 08:19  6. Sarah Dubas F 6 11:48  
2. Natalia Escobedo F 14 08:29  7. Madison Williams F 6 17:13  
3. Deion Keyes M 12 08:45  8. Luceille Dubas F 4 17:33  
4. Cayden Crosby M 5 09:25  9. Madeline Dubas F 31 17:33  
5. Sofia Escobado F 12 11:08  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 17:46
Matt DeBlanc 18:22
Aaron De La Cruz 18:53
Masters male
Doug Johnson 20:42
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 21:06
Seniors male
Danny Cook 22:32
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 34:10
Robert Garrett 48:21
One-mile boys
Andrew Mattison 08:19
Deion Keyes 08:45
Cayden Crosby 09:25
Overall female
Lori Gaston 25:11
Kaylee Collier 25:54
Abby Collier 28:13
Masters female
April Corey 29:48
Grandmasters female
Pat Rayna 30:08
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 31:22
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 38:11
Bonnie Ketterman 41:31
Shonna Prescott 45:05
One-mile girls
Sofia Escobado 11:08
Sarah Dubas 11:48
Madison Williams 17:13
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 22:11
Joshua Johnson 23:12
Brock Henley 30:29
13-18
Trae Bailey 19:27
Talan Johnson 25:35
19-24
Evan Morel 20:43
John Dickey 21:32
Anthony Trigirio 24:50
25-29
Timothy Switzer 24:07
Evan Bedwell 25:57
30-34
Peter Barnes 22:18
Reid Holzbauer 27:17
Leslie Crosby 30:45
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 20:47
Scott Waguespack 20:48
Phillip Fontes 23:06
40-44
Patrick Prescott 25:02
Chris Dubas 25:50
Scott Bishop 39:00
45-49
Sturart Rubio 21:58
Jeremy Summerlin 23:54
Johnny Weber 28:26
50-54
Micah Jones 22:55
Timothy Holland 26:28
Paul Vining 29:08
55-59
Tommy Gayten 23:03
Bill Foreman 25:27
Michael Bolstad 26:30
60-64
Calvin Lewis 22:52
John Waguespack 23:09
Christopher Morey 26:34
65-69
Guy Truett 25:08
Ed Wheeler 26:16
Mike Robbins 37:34
70-79
Bennett Carver 31:16
Larry Kogon 31:39
Earle Pope 31:56
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Mackenzie Grose 31:56
19-24
Katy Seymour 33:47
30-34
Brittany Williams 36:04
35-39
Lindy Delcuze 33:19
45-49
Marie Jane Lyons 31:55
Celeste Weekes 32:53
Cecilia Escobedo 33:15
50-54
Allison Wyatt 31:32
Rhonda Brady 50:26
Connie Michel 50:26
55-59
Dana Coleman 36:45
Gigi Baay 37:45
Robin Moore 59:00
65-69
Barbara Gandy 40:26