Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Jingle Bell race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Mason Watkins M 17 17:33  76. Tom Quade M 68 31:32  
2. Robert Daiss M 52 18:05  77. Caleb Solangi M 15 31:39  
3. Leah Watters F 37 18:39  78. Dickie Longo M 82 31:46  
4. Matt DeBlanc M 38 18:44  79. Candance Agregaard F 57 31:57  
5. Michael Smith M 32 18:54  80. Charlotte Reijo F 44 32:04  
6. Jason Williams M 43 19:14  81. Derek Reijo M 38 32:06  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 64 19:32  82. Gerald Miller M 76 32:06  
8. Gerry Cross M 56 19:46  83. Veronica Torres F 56 32:24  
9. Brooklyn Biancamano F 16 19:47  84. Rebekah Whipps F 13 32:29  
10. Jase Miller M 20 20:22  85. Joycelyn Craig F 64 32:43  
11. Brad Cross M 33 20:41  86. Andrea Peacock F 41 32:44  
12. Cissy Ballen F 33 20:52  87. Becky Wicht F 53 33:02  
13. Tommy Gayten M 56 21:42  88. Sis Burlison F 63 33:17  
14. Jim Rusch M 62 21:53  89. Rick Merrill M 60 33:21  
15. Ryan Goldin M 37 21:58  90. Yolanda Cruz F 26 33:39  
16. Justin Heaton M 28 21:59  91. Ken Stocks M 61 33:42  
17. James Miller M 56 22:23  92. Alyssa Frost F 11 34:34  
18. David Burchinal M 56 23:26  93. Robert Sandberg M 65 34:35  
19. Tucker Hines M 8 24:02  94. Chris Nothstine M 36 35:11  
20. Tina Fritz F 46 24:06  95. Patricia Reed F 66 35:19  
21. Paul Gavin M 52 24:31  96. Stokley Sawyer M 14 35:21  
22. Timothy Holland M 50 24:50  97. Maverick Johnson M 14 36:33  
23. Gabby Osness F 13 25:17  98. Eric Necaise M 14 36:33  
24. Kevin Moore M 46 25:19  99. James Alexander M 67 36:59  
25. Robin Lund F 50 25:26  100. Gaye McDaniel F 53 37:11  
26. Ed Wheeler M 66 25:31  101. Briana Ricker F 29 38:06  
27. April Corey F 46 25:35  102. Bailey McNally F 28 38:09  
28. Evelyn Nothstine F 9 25:47  103. Stephanie Bowers F 26 38:32  
29. Susan Larosa F 48 25:50  104. Pam McIntire F 57 38:54  
30. Luke Dulandy M 13 26:12  105. Bailey Abernathy M 84 38:55  
31. Mike Massey M 43 26:17  106. Virginia Fuller F 34 39:12  
32. Regina Reinsvold F 36 26:27  107. Harvey Winkler M 79 39:13  
33. Jeff Massien M 68 26:30  108. Tash Solangi M 42 39:20  
34. Barry Favors M 55 26:37  109. Penny Alexander F 64 40:04  
35. Alice Huffman F 61 26:40  110. Alison Pace F 35 42:11  
36. Timothy Stanley M 15 26:45  111. Henry Sawyer M 12 42:30  
37. Melissa Pittman F 53 26:46  112. Wayne Vinich M 13 42:34  
38. Jeanne Quesenberry F 58 26:50  113. David Anderson M 60 42:35  
39. Nick Dulandy M 13 26:50  114. Brooke Dixon F 26 43:21  
40. Michael Bolstad M 57 26:53  115. Sydnie Nixon F 27 43:43  
41. Monique Favors F 50 26:55  116. Cierra Nixon F 27 43:44  
42. Chad Read M 13 27:32  117. Callie Merrill F 29 44:05  
43. Helen Daniel F 43 27:33  118. Janice Merrill F 58 44:05  
44. Beth Melton F 45 27:55  119. Kelle Caldwell F 55 44:24  
45. Jason Byrd M 36 27:55  120. Bryan Caldwell M 59 44:26  
46. Shane Rutledge M 46 27:56  121. Shardnae Simmons F 3 44:44  
47. Amber Geiser F 36 27:56  122. Seth Waker Davis M 31 44:45  
48. Harold Rose M 43 28:03  123. Morgan Tuggle F 26 44:50  
49. Don Torres M 61 28:20  124. Herschel Walker Davis M 2 44:51  
50. Tobin Loftus M 13 28:53  125. Laurel Walker Davis F 33 44:52  
51. David Tuminello M 56 29:03  126. Sydney Stewart F 29 45:16  
52. John Bosco M 53 29:15  127. Kate Geesey F 31 45:26  
53. Ashley Kellar F 18 29:21  128. Archae Laubmeier F 55 45:47  
54. Michael Truett M 66 29:27  129. Aston Thomas F 22 46:01  
55. Jimmy Barta M 47 29:41  130. Daniel Hoyt M 75 46:37  
56. Nova Cross F 56 29:46  131. Viletta McCormick F 60 46:38  
57. Larry Kogon M 70 29:50  132. Maya Goldin F 11 46:42  
58. Lindy Delcuze F 37 29:52  133. David Knowles M 70 46:47  
59. Mary Bush F 38 29:59  134. Owen Hines M 53 48:16  
60. Beth Kenworthy F 49 30:02  135. Alecia Jarrett F 28 48:46  
61. Marti Ladner F 43 30:15  136. David Bean M 60 48:58  
62. Stacy Moseley F 42 30:17  137. Ann Wheeler F 66 50:07  
63. Lana Wangerin F 34 30:24  138. Heather Sawyer F 41 50:18  
64. Jessica Murphy F 37 30:24  139. Sandi Dulaney F 48 50:19  
65. Wesley Strickland M 38 30:32  140. Ashleigh Butterfield F 36 50:21  
66. Logan McDonald M 27 30:46  141. Paula Rainey F 52 50:22  
67. Jeff Pierce M 49 30:49  142. Terese Strickland F 42 51:00  
68. Jennifer Read F 40 30:51  143. Judy Alliston F 73 53:25  
69. Sylvia Hanes F 31 31:04  144. Margaret Jackson F 48 53:57  
70. No Name F 35 31:05  145. John Northcutt M 50 55:22  
71. Willy Cohoon M 15 31:05  146. Tammy Morosko F 50 55:23  
72. Beth Victoriano F 39 31:05  147. Marek Morosko M 11 59:48  
73. No Name M 35 31:06  148. Vivan Noe F 44 01:48  
74. No Name M 35 31:09  149. Ben Rath M 5 04:38  
75. No name F 35 31:09  150. Brad Rath M 44 04:38  
1-MILE RUN
1. Dillyn Biancamano F 11 07:57  6. Finn Miller M 6 09:38  
2. Grace Stewart F 13 07:57  7. Ella Mattison F 8 10:41  
3. Amelia Kenworthy F 9 08:07  8. Emily Newell F 7 13:31  
4. Jadyen Creech M 8 08:08  9. Ellis Newell F 4 15:57  
5. Andrew Mattison M 7 09:01  10. Izzy Osness F 3 16:40  
Overall male
Mason Watkins 17:33
Robert Daiss 18:05
Matt DeBlanc 18:44
Masters male
Jason Williams 19:14
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:32
Seniors male
Jim Rusch 21:53
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 32:06
Ken Stocks 33:42
Harvey Winkler 39:13
One-mile boys
Jadyen Creech 08:08
Andrew Mattison 09:01
Finn Miller 09:38
Overall female
Leah Watters 18:39
Brooklyn Biancamano 19:47
Cissy Ballen 20:52
Masters female
Tina Fritz 24:06
Grandmasters female
Robin Lund 25:26
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 26:40
Racewalkers female
Pam McIntire 38:54
Brooke Dixon 43:21
Sydnie Nixon 43:43
One-mile girls
Dillyn Biancamano 07:57
Amelia Kenworthy 08:07
Ella Mattison 10:41
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Tucker Hines 24:02
Henry Sawyer 42:30
Herschel Walker Davis 44:51
13-18
Luke Dulandy 26:12
Timothy Stanley 26:45
Nick Dulandy 26:50
19-24
Jase Miller 20:22
25-29
Justin Heaton 21:59
Logan McDonald 30:46
30-34
Michael Smith 18:54
Brad Cross 20:41
Seth Waker Davis 44:45
35-39
Ryan Goldin 21:58
Jason Byrd 27:55
Wesley Strickland 30:32
40-44
Mike Massey 26:17
Harold Rose 28:03
Tash Solangi 39:20
45-49
Kevin Moore 25:19
Shane Rutledge 27:56
Jimmy Barta 29:41
50-54
Paul Gavin 24:31
Timothy Holland 24:50
John Bosco 29:15
55-59
Gerry Cross 19:46
Tommy Gayten 21:42
James Miller 22:23
60-64
Don Torres 28:20
Rick Merrill 33:21
David Anderson 42:35
65-69
Ed Wheeler 25:31
Jeff Massien 26:30
Michael Truett 29:27
70-over
Larry Kogon 29:50
Dickie Longo 31:46
Bailey Abernathy 38:55
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Evelyn Nothstine 25:47
Alyssa Frost 34:34
Shardnae Simmons 44:44
13-18
Gabby Osness 25:17
Ashley Kellar 29:21
Rebekah Whipps 32:29
19-24
Aston Thomas 46:01
25-29
Yolanda Cruz 33:39
Briana Ricker 38:06
Bailey McNally 38:09
30-34
Lana Wangerin 30:24
Sylvia Hanes 31:04
Virginia Fuller 39:12
35-39
Regina Reinsvold 26:27
Amber Geiser 27:56
Lindy Delcuze 29:52
40-44
Helen Daniel 27:33
Marti Ladner 30:15
Stacy Moseley 30:17
45-49
April Corey 25:35
Susan Larosa 25:50
Beth Melton 27:55
50-54
Melissa Pittman 26:46
Monique Favors 26:55
Becky Wicht 33:02
55-59
Jeanne Quesenberry 26:50
Nova Cross 29:46
Candance Agregaard 31:57
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 32:43
Sis Burlison 33:17
Patricia Reed 35:19