Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Mayor's Cup race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Nate Salter M 16 17:42  73. Haley Broome F 22 27:38  
2. Josh Pittman M 33 17:49  74. John Sigler M 27 27:49  
3. Jake Harrington M 16 17:49  75. Apryl Ready F 46 28:22  
4. Robert Diass M 52 17:55  76. Jeff Pierce M 49 28:38  
5. Spencer Jones M 16 18:06  77. Luke Roberts M 23 28:38  
6. Scott Hawkins M 44 18:09  78. Abby Collier F 11 28:52  
7. Leah Watters F 37 18:24  79. Brad Wheeler M 49 28:55  
8. Steven Kinsey M 29 18:29  80. Michelle Sekul F 47 28:58  
9. Kenric Andrews M 49 18:38  81. Lori Wheeler F 46 29:06  
10. Matt DeBlanc M 38 18:42  82. John Bosco M 53 29:16  
11. Jason Williams M 43 18:56  83. Tasia Kenosky F 39 29:23  
12. Dallas Stricker M 13 18:59  84. Joe Eades M 56 29:31  
13. Leonard Vergunst M 64 19:05  85. Alecia Jarrett F 28 29:39  
14. Torian Brown M 24 19:11  86. Brinley Hoda F 12 29:49  
15. Brennin Carlisle M 16 19:22  87. Frank Pavlov M 65 29:53  
16. Tate Castleman M 13 19:25  88. Glenda Jones F 46 29:59  
17. Ryan Goldin M 37 19:26  89. Shirley Stoker F 53 30:05  
18. John Strycker M 52 19:28  90. Peggy Gore F 65 30:08  
19. Gerry Cross M 56 19:29  91. Cliff Weems M 35 30:10  
20. Andy Spratley M 54 19:35  92. Sarah Weems F 34 30:10  
21. Brad Cross M 33 20:04  93. Larry Kogon M 70 30:12  
22. Andrea Wheeler F 19 20:05  94. Anna Sloat F 27 30:19  
23. Mark Lightell M 27 20:06  95. Wade Hymel M 50 30:24  
24. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 20:15  96. Karen Peters F 53 30:52  
25. John Waguespack M 61 20:43  97. Leslie Jenkins F 37 30:58  
26. Megan Davis F 35 20:48  98. Peyton Doyle M 12 31:09  
27. Isabelle Wheeler F 16 21:01  99. JoAnna Bosco F 49 31:48  
28. Tommy Gayten M 56 21:06  100. Thomas Mallini M 40 31:53  
29. Dannie Skrmetta M 57 21:13  101. Earle Pope M 74 32:02  
30. Johnathan Potts M 14 21:16  102. Ralph Hanegan M 70 32:14  
31. James Miller M 56 22:00  103. Bill McGough M 72 32:25  
32. Bryan Crawford M 39 22:28  104. Ken Stocks M 60 32:28  
33. Tom Pfleeger M 62 22:32  105. Gerald Miller M 76 32:31  
34. Derick Williams M 45 23:19  106. Paul Domingue M 62 32:54  
35. Marilyn Taylor F 33 23:28  107. Michael Skrmetti M 69 33:05  
36. Damon Westfaul M 46 23:38  108. Joycelyn Craig F 64 33:08  
37. Allen Cummings M 37 23:39  109. Neal Jarrett M 58 33:55  
38. Monty Sloat M 27 23:50  110. Heather Partridge F 38 34:07  
39. Tina Fritz F 46 24:05  111. Misty Perry F 58 34:28  
40. Timothy Holland M 50 24:08  112. Larry Potts M 55 34:41  
41. Ken Guardanapo M 52 24:33  113. Todd Goguen M 55 34:57  
42. Joe Higginbotham M 50 24:40  114. Debra Love F 63 36:27  
43. Chrystal Gary F 37 24:41  115. Gaye McDaniel F 53 37:13  
44. Gabby Osness F 13 24:47  116. Parker Pace M 10 37:23  
45. Chris Strayhorn M 51 24:52  117. Anthony Pace M 49 37:25  
46. Jayden Ware F 11 24:55  118. Todd Holland M 55 37:49  
47. Landon Lawrence M 36 24:57  119. Alyssa Greenberg F 33 37:55  
48. Brigette Myers F 48 25:07  120. Karen Sanford F 56 38:31  
49. Kaylee Collier F 13 25:21  121. Kaliska Jenkins F 12 39:06  
50. Daniel Potts M 25 25:23  122. Amanda Stegail F 34 39:19  
51. Josh Diaz M 27 25:25  123. Pam McIntire F 56 39:32  
52. Kate Ackerman F 13 25:27  124. Debra Strycker F 52 39:37  
53. Jeremy Bright M 28 25:34  125. Beth Hollingsworth F 54 39:41  
54. GavinSpiers M 8 25:34  126. Deborah Schnoor F 66 40:11  
55. Kelly Platt F 35 25:39  127. Nick Kinderman M 41 40:11  
56. James Krebs M 64 25:50  128. Gilda Seymour F 70 40:19  
57. Maureen Koch F 56 26:07  129. No Name F 38 40:27  
58. Chris Lawrence M 51 26:14  130. Lindsey Parker F 34 40:50  
59. Tonia Miller F 58 26:19  131. Dominick Vaccaro M 68 40:51  
60. Brian Bone M 33 26:21  132. Tommy Blackledge M 52 41:00  
61. Sonia Blackledge F 50 26:23  133. Bonnie Ketterman F 63 41:09  
62. Stella Prisk F 12 26:30  134. Linda Connealy F 70 41:39  
63. Angela Stevenson F 48 26:31  135. Maya Goldin F 11 44:56  
64. Ann Godfrey F 52 26:32  136. Daniel Hoyt M 75 46:45  
65. Melissa Pittman F 53 26:38  137. Vicki Marshall F 59 47:13  
66. Robert Brooks M 62 26:41  138. Anne Nicholson F 55 47:30  
67. Michael Flora M 60 26:43  139. Greg Anderson M 52 47:34  
68. Ricky Greer Sr M 57 26:57  140. Chad Reed M 46 47:39  
69. Jeff Massien M 68 26:59  141. Bobbie Reed F 48 47:40  
70. Lindsey Hoda M 37 27:04  142. David Bean M 60 50:12  
71. Alice Huffman F 61 27:11  143. Daniel Sprinkell M 32 50:35  
72. Shanta Keyes F 47 27:22  144. Becky Sprinkell F 64 50:35  
1-MILE RUN
1. Robert Daiss M 52 05:12  24. James Krebs M 64 07:43  
2. Scott Hawkins M 44 05:16  25. Haley Broome F 22 07:47  
3. Josh Pittman M 33 05:39  26. Ann Godfrey F 52 07:51  
4. Leonard Vergunst M 64 05:45  27. Luke Roberts M 23 07:55  
5. Mark Lightell M 27 05:51  28. Angela Stevenson F 48 07:55  
6. Andy Spratley M 54 05:55  29. Melissa Pittman F 53 07:58  
7. Dallas Stricker M 13 05:56  30. Tom Baker M 59 08:19  
8. Jase Miller M 20 06:04  31. Larry Kogon M 70 08:23  
9. Tommy Gayten M 56 06:29  32. Matt DeBlanc M 38 08:27  
10. Kate Ackerman F 13 06:30  33. Tasia Kenosky F 39 08:34  
11. Damon Westfaul M 46 06:36  34. Apryl Ready F 46 08:52  
12. James Miller M 56 06:39  35. Thomas Mallini M 40 08:57  
13. Kaylee Collier F 13 06:43  36. Gerald Miller M 76 08:58  
14. Abby Collier F 11 07:01  37. Michelle Sekul F 47 09:01  
15. Michael Lightell M 14 07:03  38. Anna Sloat F 27 09:03  
16. Tina Fritz F 46 07:12  39. Karen Peters F 53 09:04  
17. Gabby Osness F 13 07:13  40. Monty Sloat M 27 09:04  
18. Chrystal Gary F 37 07:26  41. Jude Watters M 5 10:05  
19. Chris Strayhorn M 51 07:29  42. Emmy Lawrence F 6 10:23  
20. Kelly Platt F 35 07:32  43. Katherine Bryant F 41 11:03  
21. Brigette Myers F 48 07:36  44. Nick Kinderman M 41 11:03  
22. Gavin Spiers M 8 07:37  45. Gracelynn Spiers F 4 11:22  
23. Jeff Massien M 68 07:38  46. Bailey Abernathy M 84 11:27  
Overall male
Nate Salter 17:42
Josh Pittman 17:49
Jake Harrington 17:49
Masters male
Robert Diass 17:55
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 19:05
Seniors male
John Waguespack 20:43
Racewalkers male
Ken Stocks 32:28
Gerald Miller 32:31
Todd Holland 37:49
One-mile boys
Gavin Spiers 07:37
Jude Watters 10:05
Overall female
Leah Watters 18:24
Andrea Wheeler 20:05
Megan Davis 20:48
Masters female
Tina Fritz 24:05
Grandmasters female
Maureen Koch 26:07
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 27:11
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:27
Pam McIntire 39:32
Bonnie Ketterman 41:09
One-mile girls
Abby Collier 07:01
Emmy Lawrence 10:23
Gracelynn Spiers 11:22
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
GavinSpiers 25:34
Peyton Doyle 31:09
Parker Pace 37:23
13-18
Spencer Jones 18:06
Dallas Stricker 18:59
Brennin Carlisle 19:22
19-24
Torian Brown 19:11
Luke Roberts 28:38
25-29
Steven Kinsey 18:29
Mark Lightell 20:06
Monty Sloat 23:50
30-34
Brad Cross 20:04
Brian Bone 26:21
Daniel Sprinkell 50:35
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 18:42
Ryan Goldin 19:26
Ricky Greer Jr 20:15
40-44
Scott Hawkins 18:09
Jason Williams 18:56
Thomas Mallini 31:53
45-49
Kenric Andrews 18:38
Derick Williams 23:19
Damon Westfaul 23:38
50-54
John Strycker 19:28
Andy Spratley 19:35
Timothy Holland 24:08
55-59
Gerry Cross 19:29
Tommy Gayten 21:06
Dannie Skrmetta 21:13
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 22:32
James Krebs 25:50
Robert Brooks 26:41
65-69
Jeff Massien 26:59
Frank Pavlov 29:53
Michael Skrmetti 33:05
70-over
Larry Kogon 30:12
Earle Pope 32:02
Ralph Hanegan 32:14
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jayden Ware 24:55
Stella Prisk 26:30
Abby Collier 28:52
13-18
Isabelle Wheeler 21:01
Gabby Osness 24:47
Kaylee Collier 25:21
19-24
Haley Broome 27:38
25-29
Alecia Jarrett 29:39
Anna Sloat 30:19
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 23:28
Sarah Weems 30:10
Alyssa Greenberg 37:55
35-39
Chrystal Gary 24:41
Kelly Platt 25:39
Tasia Kenosky 29:23
45-49
Brigette Myers 25:07
Angela Stevenson 26:31
Shanta Keyes 27:22
50-54
Sonia Blackledge 26:23
Ann Godfrey 26:32
Melissa Pittman 26:38
55-59
Tonia Miller 26:19
Misty Perry 34:28
Karen Sanford 38:31
60-over
Peggy Gore 30:08
Joycelyn Craig 33:08
Deborah Schnoor 40:11