Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Mayor's Cup race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Spencer Jones M 17 18:04  54. Julie Bentz F 45 28:04  
2. Matthew Montiforte M 18 18:20  55. Bennett Carver M 70 28:24  
3. Gary Mata M 16 18:26  56. Paul Vining M 51 28:28  
4. Kinsey Kyle M 30 18:29  57. Geroldine Johnson F 44 28:30  
5. Josh Pittman M 34 19:07  58. JD Lee F 60 28:55  
6. Robert Daiss M 53 19:32  59. Rolan Wadi M 33 29:00  
7. Kenric Andrews M 50 19:40  60. Raquel Mullinax F 48 29:09  
8. Gerry Cross M 57 19:47  61. Glenda Jones F 47 29:12  
9. Bart Luther M 50 19:55  62. Jim Rusch M 63 29:26  
10. Johnson Harrison M 16 19:56  63. Rachel Recore F 34 29:39  
11. Jason Williams M 44 20:00  64. John Bosco M 54 30:01  
12. Mark Lightell M 28 20:11  65. Melaine May F 45 30:04  
13. Leonard Vergunst M 65 20:12  66. Michelle Brown F 14 30:24  
14. Dannie Skrmetta M 58 20:28  67. Crystal Updike F 37 30:25  
15. Tony Palazzo M 51 20:38  68. Mike Brown M 49 30:26  
16. Patrick Madden M 17 20:52  69. Ellen Adams F 42 30:36  
17. Brad Cross M 34 21:13  70. Michael Lightell M 15 30:43  
18. James Sutton M 23 21:55  71. Jeanne Queseberry F 59 31:19  
19. Tommy Gayten M 57 22:09  72. Karen Peters F 54 31:20  
20. Donny Bond M 46 22:13  73. Nadia Tutynina F 38 31:33  
21. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 22:14  74. Amy Lerch F 56 31:35  
22. Landon Laphand M 14 22:18  75. Janel Evans F 44 32:12  
23. Chase Owen M 38 22:25  76. Roy Nowell M 43 32:18  
24. Tom Recore M 41 22:35  77. Grose Mackenzie F 13 32:27  
25. Scott Cave M 44 22:40  78. David Baughman M 61 32:55  
26. Keeleigh Bilbo F 16 22:49  79. Joycelyn Craig F 65 33:03  
27. Angel Nieves M 17 22:51  80. Kristy Edwards F 52 33:04  
28. Leo Perreault M 42 22:53  81. Tara White F 44 33:05  
29. Elena Shilova F 32 23:03  82. Gerald Miller M 77 33:36  
30. Jamie Trichell M 49 23:14  83. Adriane Jones F 40 33:44  
31. Brian West M 33 23:24  84. Emily Auradnik F 26 33:55  
32. Victor Stevens M 37 23:32  85. JoAnna Bosco F 50 34:14  
33. Mason Gobble M 12 23:32  86. Becky Wicht F 54 34:28  
34. Lillieann Bentz F 12 23:39  87. Adrian Dodson M 60 34:50  
35. Marilyn Taylor F 33 23:50  88. Holly Cheney F 34 34:53  
36. Kyle Cummings M 37 24:06  89. Elcilene Madden F 50 36:28  
37. Lori Gaston F 44 24:10  90. Jennifer Ezelle F 53 36:37  
38. Brandi Duggar F 36 24:16  91. Debra Love F 64 36:48  
39. Megan Goehring F 32 24:28  92. Allison Wyatt F 52 37:01  
40. Guy Truett M 64 24:32  93. Angela Henderson F 52 37:47  
41. Jason Weaver M 39 24:33  94. Paul Lyons M 48 38:36  
42. Michael Massey M 44 24:33  95. Katherine Adams F 12 38:46  
43. Ken Guardanapo M 53 24:39  96. Suzy Johnson F 49 39:21  
44. Joy Weems F 31 25:09  97. Ella Adams F 12 39:57  
45. Lacey Seals F 36 25:18  98. Olivia Jones F 12 39:59  
46. Kelly Platt F 36 26:24  99. Chris Strayhorn M 52 40:04  
47. Melissa Favaloro F 39 26:31  100. Bonnie Ketterman F 64 40:15  
48. Coleman Recore M 9 26:39  101. Amparo Guerrero F 66 40:47  
49. Michael Flora M 61 26:48  102. Dominick Vaccaro M 69 41:30  
50. Tamara McConnell F 56 26:54  103. Kelli Pique F 53 43:30  
51. Ann Godfrey F 53 27:19  104. Linda Connealy F 71 44:33  
52. Angela Stevenson F 49 27:45  105. Valerie Counsel Brewer F 74 45:23  
53. Larry Kogon M 71 27:46  106. Chassidy Wells F 16 47:28  
1-MILE RUN
1. Jason Williams M 44 05:24  25. Scott Cave M 44 07:48  
2. Kevin Goehring M 31 05:32  26. Melissa Favaloro F 39 07:49  
3. Mike Brown M 49 05:34  27. Chris Strayhorn M 52 07:54  
4. Robert Daiss M 53 05:39  28. Jeanne Queseberry F 59 07:55  
5. Mark Lightell M 28 05:50  29. Crystal Updike F 37 07:55  
6. Tom Recore M 41 05:52  30. Tamara McConnell F 56 08:21  
7. Leonard Vergunst M 65 05:59  31. Chassidy Wells F 16 08:34  
8. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 06:00  32. Charlotte Recore F 9 08:36  
9. Keeleigh Bilbo F 16 06:16  33. Rachel Recore F 34 08:37  
10. Tommy Gayten M 57 06:17  34. Katherine Adams F 12 08:54  
11. Donald Bond M 46 06:24  35. Olivia Jones F 12 09:09  
12. Andrea Patino F 44 06:28  36. Joycelyn Craig F 65 09:14  
13. Michelle Brown F 14 06:33  37. Nadia Tutynina F 38 09:27  
14. Lilliann Bentz F 12 06:34  38. Megan Goehring F 32 09:42  
15. Victor Stevens M 37 06:58  39. Isabel Goehring F 6 09:43  
16. Michael Lightell M 15 07:00  40. Jennifer Ezelle F 53 09:51  
17. Ken Guardanapo M 53 07:04  41. Holly Cheney F 34 09:56  
18. Dan Longino M 71 07:13  42. Kristy Edwards F 52 10:06  
19. Brandi Duggar F 36 07:14  43. Gerald Miller M 77 10:34  
20. Ella Adams F 12 07:17  44. Allison Wyatt F 52 11:07  
21. Guy Truett M 64 07:19  45. Angela Henderson F 52 11:11  
22. Jeff Massien M 69 07:22  46. Colton Gobble M 6 11:23  
23. Kelly Platt F 36 07:26  47. Lyric Frye F 6 11:56  
24. Coleman Recore M 9 07:47  48. Marilyn Taylor F 33 11:57  
Overall male
Spencer Jones 18:04
Matthew Montiforte 18:20
Gary Mata 18:26
Masters male
Robert Daiss 19:32
Grandmasters male
Kenric Andrews 19:40
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 20:12
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 29:26
Gerald Miller 33:36
Chris Strayhorn 40:04
One-mile boys
Coleman Recore 07:47
Colton Gobble 11:23
Overall female
Keeleigh Bilbo 22:49
Elena Shilova 23:03
Lillieann Bentz 23:39
Masters female
Lori Gaston 24:10
Grandmasters female
Tamara McConnell 26:54
Seniors female
JD Lee 28:55
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 36:48
Bonnie Ketterman 40:15
Valerie Counsel Brewer 45:23
One-mile girls
Lilliann Bentz 06:34
Ella Adams 07:17
Charlotte Recore 08:36
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Mason Gobble 23:32
Coleman Recore 26:39
13-18
Johnson Harrison 19:56
Patrick Madden 20:52
Landon Laphand 22:18
19-24
James Sutton 21:55
25-29
Mark Lightell 20:11
30-34
Kinsey Kyle 18:29
Josh Pittman 19:07
Brad Cross 21:13
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 22:14
Chase Owen 22:25
Victor Stevens 23:32
40-44
Jason Williams 20:00
Tom Recore 22:35
Scott Cave 22:40
45-49
Donny Bond 22:13
Jamie Trichell 23:14
Mike Brown 30:26
50-54
Bart Luther 19:55
Tony Palazzo 20:38
Ken Guardanapo 24:39
55-59
Gerry Cross 19:47
Dannie Skrmetta 20:28
Tommy Gayten 22:09
60-64
Guy Truett 24:32
Michael Flora 26:48
David Baughman 32:55
65-69
Dominick Vaccaro 41:30
70-over
Larry Kogon 27:46
Bennett Carver 28:24
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Katherine Adams 38:46
Ella Adams 39:57
Olivia Jones 39:59
13-18
Michelle Brown 30:24
Grose Mackenzie 32:27
Chassidy Wells 47:28
25-29
Emily Auradnik 33:55
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 23:50
Megan Goehring 24:28
Joy Weems 25:09
35-39
Brandi Duggar 24:16
Lacey Seals 25:18
Kelly Platt 26:24
40-44
Geroldine Johnson 28:30
Ellen Adams 30:36
Janel Evans 32:12
45-49
Angela Stevenson 27:45
Julie Bentz 28:04
Raquel Mullinax 29:09
50-54
Ann Godfrey 27:19
Karen Peters 31:20
Kristy Edwards 33:04
55-59
Jeanne Queseberry 31:19
Amy Lerch 31:35
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 33:03
Amparo Guerrero 40:47
Linda Connealy 44:33