Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Pursuit of Fun race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Caleb Hammons M 38 17:01  94. Derek Love M 37 29:21  
2. Caleb Earhart M 29 18:16  95. Benjamin Daley M 14 29:34  
3. Henry Englehardt M 14 18:27  96. Abby Collier F 13 29:40  
4. Matt DeBlanc M 39 18:30  97. Joshua Morris M 45 29:45  
5. Dallas Stricker M 15 18:44  98. Isaac Massey M 14 29:49  
6. James Harsch M 21 19:10  99. Lori Wheeler F 48 29:50  
7. Allen Stanfield M 41 19:24  100. Clint Kane M 55 29:58  
8. Clayton Wilhorn M 14 19:26  101. Nathantel Daley M 9 30:04  
9. Stephen Englehardt M 39 19:44  102. Payton Lange M 23 30:10  
10. Mark Lightell M 28 19:44  103. Joycelyn Craig F 65 30:14  
11. Evan Morel M 18 19:49  104. Laura Dantin F 37 30:22  
12. Trae Bailey M 14 19:57  105. Robert Mims M 52 30:23  
13. Chris Guzman M 38 20:03  106. Jazzlyn Handy F 8 30:38  
14. Isabelle Wheeler F 18 20:35  107. Apryl Handy F 35 30:38  
15. Connor Fanberg M 13 20:36  108. Tom Ankeny M 66 30:54  
16. Zachary Thomas M 17 20:38  109. Allison Wyatt F 53 31:01  
17. Sarah Taylor F 42 20:38  110. Laura Dunn F 38 31:09  
18. Libby Rickley F 38 20:41  111. Sonja Blackledge F 51 31:14  
19. Todd Nichoalos M 54 20:44  112. Christie Mims F 41 31:17  
20. Dennis Devore M 51 20:50  113. Theresa Goodyear F 36 31:28  
21. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 20:51  114. Mackenzie Grose F 14 31:43  
22. Megan Davis F 36 20:57  115. Bill McGough M 74 32:09  
23. Andy Spratley M 55 21:20  116. Kaylee Collier F 14 32:11  
24. John Waguespack M 62 21:44  117. Sherry Mallette F 44 32:13  
25. Toni Garcia M 14 21:53  118. Lori Hill F 44 32:17  
26. Julius Lunsford M 27 21:54  119. Nkechi Onyegasi F 32 32:36  
27. Landon Laphand M 14 22:02  120. Earle Pope M 76 32:37  
28. Calvin Lewis M 61 22:04  121. Lee Stockman M 55 32:49  
29. Andrea Wheeler F 21 22:13  122. Adrian Dodson M 61 32:53  
30. Aaron Washington M 66 22:16  123. Nathan Guzman M 18 32:56  
31. Tommy Gayten M 58 22:32  124. Uche Onyegasi M 41 32:56  
32. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 22:38  125. Amber Hollis F 21 32:57  
33. Bobby Bellew M 47 22:41  126. Shirley Stoker F 55 33:02  
34. Timothy Switzer M 26 22:44  127. Gerald Miller M 78 33:05  
35. Amy Stanfield F 46 22:54  128. Johnathon Lofton M 40 33:17  
36. Lucia Englehardt F 13 22:59  129. Thomas Mallini M 42 33:31  
37. Keeleigh Bilbo F 17 23:21  130. Peyton Boyd F 12 33:33  
38. Brian West M 33 23:30  131. Joanna Bosco F 50 33:56  
39. Jamie Ruano F 14 23:37  132. Roy Nowell M 43 34:01  
40. Tom Pfleeger M 64 23:38  133. Angel Curry F 57 34:17  
41. Amber Geiser F 37 23:42  134. Joseph Daniel M 14 34:45  
42. Lisa Crowley F 39 23:43  135. CD Sabathier M 73 34:45  
43. Peyton Doyle M 14 23:48  136. Morgan Shoemaker F 6 35:19  
44. Sam Loftus M 36 23:49  137. Angela Guzman F 42 35:45  
45. Debbie LaPrad F 41 23:50  138. Mark Gonzalez M 59 36:15  
46. Jason Shoemaker M 40 24:02  139. Dwight Hollingsworth M 68 36:21  
47. Patrick Freese M 35 24:06  140. Jon Horuath M 34 36:24  
48. Victor Stevens M 38 24:08  141. Elizabeth Daley F 13 36:33  
49. Michael Massey M 45 24:15  142. Jacob West M 13 36:40  
50. Jessica Wheeler M 34 24:21  143. Eden Baker F 12 36:41  
51. Ken Guardanapo M 54 24:39  144. Amanda Runge F 35 37:04  
52. Elijoe Cohre M 13 24:41  145. Alan Curry M 61 37:10  
53. Lacey Seals F 36 24:52  146. Anders Fanberg M 11 37:19  
54. Conner Dier M 34 25:00  147. John Shows M 75 37:29  
55. Marilyn Taylor F 33 25:00  148. Tina Mclemore F 55 37:34  
56. Guy Truett M 64 25:02  149. Kylee Boney F 12 37:35  
57. Cindy Heilig F 42 25:04  150. Jerry Dodge M 61 37:36  
58. Lori Gaston F 45 25:13  151. Debra Love F 64 38:01  
59. Michael Bolstad M 58 25:14  152. Robert Sandberg M 67 38:08  
60. Jayden Ware F 12 25:22  153. Elena Knoll F 16 38:22  
61. Melissa Witt F 50 25:55  154. Heather King F 33 38:43  
62. Price Myers M 14 26:04  155. Kelly McCarthy F 35 38:48  
63. Talan Vinomark M 14 26:08  156. Pam Quinlan F 52 39:17  
64. Brigette Myers F 49 26:14  157. Dan Seliga M 82 39:18  
65. Anthony Young M 40 26:15  158. Laura Brown F 42 39:39  
66. Nancy Gonzalez F 52 26:16  159. Acalia Hill F 18 40:16  
67. Bella Rose Kilburn F 13 26:16  160. Bonnie Ketterman F 65 40:48  
68. Carson Wilhorn M 12 26:24  161. Lizzie Perry F 23 41:31  
69. Noah Boyd M 14 26:44  162. Weston Wagner M 27 41:45  
70. Aleah West F 17 26:47  163. Ramsey Wagner F 23 41:46  
71. Jimmy Krebs M 66 26:48  164. Shelby Wagner F 29 41:47  
72. William Yates M 48 26:53  165. Mike Harrien M 40 41:50  
73. James Brown M 43 27:02  166. Jeremiah Wright M 41 42:19  
74. Kayla Lofton F 15 27:13  167. Bentley OBertein M 11 42:32  
75. Frank Torres M 41 27:15  168. Savana LeSassier F 17 43:02  
76. Catherine Rogers F 37 27:17  169. Caleb Lofton M 12 43:15  
77. Geraldine Johnson F 45 27:21  170. Zogy Wright F 12 43:24  
78. Ed Wheeler M 67 27:33  171. Brandon Donnelly M 29 43:56  
79. Chris Strayhorn M 53 27:37  172. Lisa Jones F 53 43:57  
80. Tom Wilhorn M 43 27:46  173. Aubreyr Rohwer F 13 44:44  
81. Timothy Holland M 51 27:55  174. Christine Lippold F 55 44:54  
82. Catherine Miles F 47 28:12  175. Troy Hill M 44 45:21  
83. Danette Doniny F 34 28:24  176. Heather Boyd F 43 45:31  
84. Kim Rayborn F 40 28:30  177. Sonya White F 47 46:08  
85. Jeff Pierce M 50 28:34  178. Rachel Daley F 12 46:10  
86. Joshua Dedeaux M 32 28:48  179. Cheryl Spencer F 44 46:12  
87. Kari Bailen F 41 28:55  180. Brandi Wright F 34 48:28  
88. John Bosco M 55 29:00  181. Mia Daley F 30 49:53  
89. Chris Marshall M 38 29:02  182. Danny Necasie M 56 52:11  
90. JD Lee F 61 29:04  183. Andrea Lewis F 41 52:17  
91. Lola Hernandez F 60 29:09  184. Gavin Lewis M 12 52:18  
92. Eliezer Correa F 32 29:10  185. Lameria Alexander F 32 54:23  
93. Gorden Truett M 39 29:13  186. Kendra Wilhorn F 43 57:31  
1-MILE RUN
1. Hunter Turnipseed M 12 06:22  51. Kaylin Wiederecht F 10 11:44  
2. Camden Rickley M 9 07:19  52. Kinleigh Stewart F 14 11:45  
3. Evelyn Nothstine F 10 07:30  53. Porter Shoemaker M 5 11:54  
4. Elliot LaPrad M 9 07:34  54. Anna Daley F 16 11:57  
5. Timothy Daley M 11 07:44  55. Eillington Smith M 3 11:58  
6. Kage Dantin M 10 07:55  56. Marleigh LeMoire F 12 11:58  
7. Jolene LaPrad F 8 07:58  57. Lily Guzman F 6 11:59  
8. Cal Hayes M 9 08:02  58. Sarah Turnipseed F 6 12:00  
9. Carter Hansen M 7 08:25  59. Aly Turnipseed F 35 12:01  
10. Charlie LaPrad M 6 08:28  60. Isaac Baker M 9 12:06  
11. Yarissel Hernandez F 9 08:31  61. Janie Lunsford F 26 12:21  
12. Phil LaPrad M 45 08:35  62. Jayla Rickley F 4 12:28  
13. Oliver Crowley M 9 08:37  63. Isabel Baker F 7 12:37  
14. Chris Daniel M 45 08:39  64. Ruth Daley F 8 12:37  
15. Giuliana Kilburn F 9 08:41  65. Justice Drongowski M 9 12:41  
16. Lars Fanberg M 6 08:46  66. Dalton Tillman M 10 12:56  
17. Lauren Rayborn F 12 08:55  67. Josliany Serrano F 5 13:06  
18. Logan Rayborn M 9 08:57  68. Carter Freeman M 8 13:07  
19. Terrell Bailey M 11 09:00  69. Daniel Seymour M 5 13:10  
20. Maci Seymour F 9 09:17  70. Binudo Onyegasi F 4 13:34  
21. Avery Dantin F 12 09:22  71. Evan Stewart M 12 13:39  
22. Charlotte Nothsitine F 9 09:24  72. Jamison Rankin M 9 13:46  
23. Kieran Rickley M 9 09:24  73. Kady Stelmack F 7 14:00  
24. Heather Murphy F 36 09:25  74. Miles Barton M 6 14:01  
25. Caitlin Guthrie F 32 09:26  75. Sandra Summers F 32 14:30  
26. Ethan Robertson M 12 09:27  76. Luric Frye F 7 14:37  
27. Kyle Wiederecht M 9 09:30  77. Kyndall Earhart F 2 15:04  
28. Kaleya Davis F 15 09:31  78. Sophia Goodyear F 8 15:18  
29. Andrew Mattison M 8 09:38  79. Jonah Lunsford M 4 15:24  
30. Justin Rickley M 39 09:47  80. Alayna Tillman F 12 15:25  
31. Zeke Baker M 8 09:52  81. Krystal Williamson F 34 15:35  
32. Keenan Wiedevech F 9 09:55  82. Sherry Darley F 56 15:40  
33. Piper Shoemaker F 11 09:55  83. Kaylee Frazier F 9 15:42  
34. Jaxon Handy F 6 09:58  84. Arianna Wescovich F 13 16:17  
35. Apryl Handy F 35 09:59  85. Arina Baker F 12 16:44  
36. Ryan Brown M 8 10:32  86. Mchinna Darley F 19 17:08  
37. Lillie Baker F 10 10:40  87. Johan Rankin F 5 17:31  
38. Kaden Dantin M 12 10:49  88. Cohen Love M 4 17:43  
39. Asher Lindmark M 8 10:53  89. Tracy Ankeny F 35 17:55  
40. Maya Robertson F 9 10:54  90. Kate Ankeny F 3 17:57  
41. Grady Knox M 7 10:55  91. Sun Ankeny F 61 18:10  
42. Ella Mattison F 10 10:58  92. Bruce Ankeny M 5 18:11  
43. Zachary Goodyear M 6 11:04  93. Josh Ankeny M 40 18:17  
44. Michelle Daniel F 43 11:07  94. Ben Stanfield M 3 19:02  
45. Abra Baker F 15 11:08  95. Esperanza Reyes F 68 19:23  
46. Olamma Onyegasi F 7 11:11  96. Otis Barton F 3 19:35  
47. Paxton Crowley M 6 11:22  97. Franklin Dilworth M 5 19:52  
48. Erie Barton F 7 11:36  98. SilyLyn Lott F 3 20:11  
49. Amaunnie Terry F 28 11:37  99. Phoebe Daley F 5 21:17  
50. Payton Shoemaker M 9 11:43  
Overall male
Caleb Hammons 17:01
Caleb Earhart 18:16
Henry Englehardt 18:27
Masters male
Allen Stanfield 19:24
Grandmasters male
Todd Nichoalos 20:44
Seniors male
John Waguespack 21:44
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 33:05
Dwight Hollingsworth 36:21
Alan Curry 37:10
One-mile boys
Hunter Turnipseed 06:22
Camden Rickley 07:19
Elliot LaPrad 07:34
Overall female
Isabelle Wheeler 20:35
Sarah Taylor 20:38
Libby Rickley 20:41
Masters female
Amy Stanfield 22:54
Grandmasters female
Melissa Witt 25:55
Seniors female
JD Lee 29:04
Racewalkers female
Angel Curry 34:17
Debra Love 38:01
Elena Knoll 38:22
One-mile girls
Evelyn Nothstine 07:30
Jolene LaPrad 07:58
Yarissel Hernandez 08:31
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Carson Wilhorn 26:24
Nathantel Daley 30:04
Anders Fanberg 37:19
13-18
Dallas Stricker 18:44
Clayton Wilhorn 19:26
Evan Morel 19:49
19-24
James Harsch 19:10
Payton Lange 30:10
25-29
Mark Lightell 19:44
Julius Lunsford 21:54
Timothy Switzer 22:44
30-34
Brian West 23:30
Jessica Wheeler 24:21
Conner Dier 25:00
35-39
Matt DeBlanc 18:30
Stephen Englehardt 19:44
Chris Guzman 20:03
40-44
Jason Shoemaker 24:02
Anthony Young 26:15
James Brown 27:02
45-49
Bobby Bellew 22:41
Michael Massey 24:15
William Yates 26:53
50-54
Dennis Devore 20:50
Ken Guardanapo 24:39
Chris Strayhorn 27:37
55-59
Andy Spratley 21:20
Tommy Gayten 22:32
Michael Bolstad 25:14
60-64
Calvin Lewis 22:04
Mark Bridenbeck 22:38
Tom Pfleeger 23:38
65-69
Aaron Washington 22:16
Jimmy Krebs 26:48
Ed Wheeler 27:33
70-79
Bill McGough 32:09
Earle Pope 32:37
CD Sabathier 34:45
80-over
Dan Seliga 39:18
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Jayden Ware 25:22
Jazzlyn Handy 30:38
Peyton Boyd 33:33
13-18
Lucia Englehardt 22:59
Keeleigh Bilbo 23:21
Jamie Ruano 23:37
19-24
Andrea Wheeler 22:13
Amber Hollis 32:57
Lizzie Perry 41:31
25-29
Shelby Wagner 41:47
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 25:00
Danette Doniny 28:24
Eliezer Correa 29:10
35-39
Megan Davis 20:57
Amber Geiser 23:42
Lisa Crowley 23:43
40-44
Debbie LaPrad 23:50
Cindy Heilig 25:04
Kim Rayborn 28:30
45-49
Lori Gaston 25:13
Brigette Myers 26:14
Geraldine Johnson 27:21
50-54
Nancy Gonzalez 26:16
Allison Wyatt 31:01
Sonja Blackledge 31:14
55-59
Shirley Stoker 33:02
Tina Mclemore 37:34
Christine Lippold 44:54
60-69
Lola Hernandez 29:09
Joycelyn Craig 30:14
Bonnie Ketterman 40:48