Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Summer Beach race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

5K RUN
1. Zach Vogt M 33 16:49  50. Mary Cooper F 50 31:25  
2. Shane Stephenson M 22 17:13  51. Stephen Cooper M 50 31:26  
3. Justin Guy M 37 17:46  52. Kari Bailen F 40 31:45  
4. Spencer Jones M 17 18:05  53. Taylor Guild M 63 32:40  
5. Sean Blackmon M 18 18:27  54. Leanne Murray F 33 32:45  
6. Caleb Hammons M 37 18:38  55. Lola Hernandez F 59 33:06  
7. Joey Jones M 16 19:32  56. Larry Kogon M 70 33:11  
8. Jason Williams M 44 19:36  57. Audrey Crawford F 20 33:27  
9. Mark Lightell M 28 19:54  58. Bill McGough M 73 33:30  
10. John Messenheimer M 37 20:02  59. Deven Busby M 35 33:40  
11. Grant Cox M 16 20:33  60. Lauren Kulikowski F 34 34:17  
12. Todd Nichoalos M 53 20:57  61. Shirley Stoker F 54 34:20  
13. Zachary Slater M 14 21:12  62. Glenda Jones F 47 34:22  
14. Dennis Hilton M 42 21:30  63. John Bosco M 54 34:29  
15. Leonard Vergunst M 64 22:07  64. James Hernandez M 64 34:34  
16. David Clark M 41 22:51  65. Joycelyn Craig F 64 34:38  
17. Sarah Taylor F 41 22:56  66. Dickie Longo M 83 34:41  
18. Zachary Fanberg M 41 22:59  67. Hallie Jones F 34 34:49  
19. Tommy Gayten M 57 23:49  68. Courtney Lofton F 36 34:57  
20. Haley Clark F 17 23:56  69. Gerald Miller M 77 35:06  
21. Phillip Fontes M 35 24:45  70. Heather King F 32 35:28  
22. Danny Cook M 59 24:50  71. Nadezhda Tutynina F 37 36:00  
23. Graham Powell M 35 25:09  72. Acacia Hill F 17 36:01  
24. Elisa Box F 32 25:14  73. Renee Klein F 15 36:18  
25. Emily Snyder F 24 25:22  74. Lori Hill F 44 36:37  
26. Brian Rolison M 46 25:27  75. Michelle DeStarkey F 32 37:09  
27. Arthur Nelson M 58 25:34  76. David Baughman M 60 37:27  
28. Connor Fanberg M 12 25:36  77. Mallory Becnel F 35 37:58  
29. Lori Gaston F 44 25:37  78. Todd Becnel M 54 37:59  
30. Chase Owen M 38 25:41  79. Robbie Bretherick F 45 38:08  
31. Ken Guardanapo M 53 26:02  80. Liz McLamb F 39 38:38  
32. Dana Nelson M 61 26:25  81. Joey Niolet M 41 38:39  
33. Paige Tucker F 59 26:52  82. Jennifer Gentile F 35 38:41  
34. Timothy Holland M 51 27:08  83. Gaye McDaniel F 53 38:41  
35. Ed Wheeler M 67 27:35  84. Debra Love F 63 40:11  
36. Kelsey Deschamps F 30 27:42  85. Chris Strayhorn M 52 40:42  
37. Brianna Becnel F 25 27:50  86. Jason Huffman M 40 41:49  
38. Derek Bourgeois M 37 28:06  87. Kathy Wall F 46 42:00  
39. Jimmy Krebs M 65 28:28  88. Norma Forrest F 53 44:36  
40. Lacey Seals F 36 28:33  89. Janel Carothers F 33 46:03  
41. Michelle Klein F 45 29:37  90. Denise Franceski F 52 46:40  
42. Crystal Updike F 37 29:56  91. Katy Gaddy F 44 47:26  
43. Susan Rademacher F 58 30:30  92. Nicole Ramirez F 47 48:42  
44. Jim Rusch M 63 30:32  93. Daniel Hoyt M 75 49:36  
45. Summer Ladner F 42 30:53  94. Suzanne Packard F 60 50:02  
46. Brian West M 33 30:58  95. Candice Lee F 36 50:03  
47. Nadine Ducote F 35 31:04  96. Sarah Lyons F 44 51:57  
48. Geraldine Johnson F 44 31:06  97. Leeanna Dunigan F 38 51:59  
49. Lindy Delcuze F 38 31:17  98. Anders Fanberg M 10 54:21  
Overall male
Zach Vogt 16:49
Shane Stephenson 17:13
Justin Guy 17:46
Masters male
Jason Williams 19:36
Grandmasters male
Todd Nichoalos 20:57
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 22:07
Racewalkers male
Jim Rusch 30:32
Gerald Miller 35:06
Chris Strayhorn 40:42
Overall female
Sarah Taylor 22:56
Haley Clark 23:56
Elisa Box 25:14
Masters female
Lori Gaston 25:37
Grandmasters female
Paige Tucker 26:52
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 34:38
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 40:11
Suzanne Packard 50:02
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Connor Fanberg 25:36
Anders Fanberg 54:21
13-18
Spencer Jones 18:05
Sean Blackmon 18:27
Joey Jones 19:32
25-29
Mark Lightell 19:54
30-34
Brian West 30:58
35-39
Caleb Hammons 18:38
John Messenheimer 20:02
Phillip Fontes 24:45
40-44
Dennis Hilton 21:30
David Clark 22:51
Zachary Fanberg 22:59
45-49
Brian Rolison 25:27
50-54
Ken Guardanapo 26:02
Timothy Holland 27:08
Stephen Cooper 31:26
55-59
Tommy Gayten 23:49
Danny Cook 24:50
Arthur Nelson 25:34
60-64
Dana Nelson 26:25
Taylor Guild 32:40
James Hernandez 34:34
65-69
Ed Wheeler 27:35
Jimmy Krebs 28:28
70-over
Larry Kogon 33:11
Bill McGough 33:30
Dickie Longo 34:41
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Acacia Hill 36:01
Renee Klein 36:18
19-24
Emily Snyder 25:22
Audrey Crawford 33:27
25-29
Brianna Becnel 27:50
30-34
Kelsey Deschamps 27:42
Leanne Murray 32:45
Lauren Kulikowski 34:17
35-39
Lacey Seals 28:33
Crystal Updike 29:56
Nadine Ducote 31:04
40-44
Summer Ladner 30:53
Geraldine Johnson 31:06
Kari Bailen 31:45
45-49
Michelle Klein 29:37
Glenda Jones 34:22
Robbie Bretherick 38:08
50-54
Mary Cooper 31:25
Shirley Stoker 34:20
Gaye McDaniel 38:41
55-59
Susan Rademacher 30:30
Lola Hernandez 33:06