Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Ocean Springs Bridge Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Xavier Moss M 26 29:20  49. Geraldine Johnson F 44 50:43  
2. Carina Gillespie F 25 30:15  50. Raquel Mullinax F 48 51:04  
3. Dallas Stricker M 14 31:47  51. Melissa Hanberry F 56 51:07  
4. Josh Pittman M 34 32:28  52. Renee Skinner F 45 51:53  
5. Robert Diass M 53 32:42  53. Kari Bailen F 40 51:53  
6. Michael Hildebrandt M 23 33:36  54. Alex Pippen M 33 52:14  
7. Bryan Smith M 58 34:21  55. Julie Teater F 56 52:21  
8. Mark Lightell M 28 34:21  56. Nadine Ducote F 35 52:22  
9. Dennis Hilton M 42 34:37  57. Lauren Kilikowski F 34 53:00  
10. Bart Luther M 50 35:04  58. Abby Collier F 12 53:05  
11. Gerry Cross M 57 35:17  59. Leanne Murray F 34 53:20  
12. Leonard Vergunst M 64 35:39  60. Jay Couvillion M 48 53:54  
13. Joshua Johnson M 9 36:34  61. Glenda Jones F 47 54:35  
14. Brad Cross M 34 37:41  62. Taylor Guild M 63 54:45  
15. Richard Boover M 38 38:04  63. Jeremy Smith M 31 55:04  
16. Cullen Hawkins M 27 40:00  64. Kristen Adams F 26 55:05  
17. Tommy Gayten M 57 40:03  65. Pam Blaylock F 50 55:19  
18. Brad Noble M 37 40:14  66. Janel Evans F 44 55:24  
19. Dean Doty M 50 40:24  67. Brandi Frazier F 39 55:37  
20. Chase Owen M 38 40:46  68. Annette Griffin F 39 55:57  
21. Susannah Snyder F 28 41:37  69. Shirley Stoker F 54 56:17  
22. Shawn Wilson M 37 42:30  70. Stephen Cooper M 50 56:52  
23. Elisa Box F 32 42:59  71. Brittanie Neaves F 36 56:59  
24. Jessica Mercado F 27 43:13  72. Lola Hernandez F 59 57:11  
25. Bryan Crawford M 39 43:14  73. David Baughman M 61 57:16  
26. Ken Guardanapo M 53 43:17  74. David Dixon M 59 57:21  
27. Lori Gaston F 44 43:51  75. Joycelyn Craig F 64 57:23  
28. Fernanda Silva F 37 44:32  76. Amanda Pippen F 34 57:24  
29. Jason Ingram M 35 44:58  77. Michelle DeStarkey F 33 57:42  
30. Roger Dunaway M 54 45:37  78. Gerald Miller M 77 58:16  
31. Michael Dewenter M 48 45:54  79. Michelle Dickerson F 51 58:43  
32. Gavin Spiers M 8 45:57  80. Deven Busby M 36 58:52  
33. Russ Guess M 38 46:13  81. Lori Hill F 44 00:21  
34. Dana Nelson M 61 46:38  82. Rachael Robinson F 41 00:27  
35. Stephanie Dunaway F 48 46:56  83. Cindy Arnold F 54 00:48  
36. Kelly Platt F 36 47:21  84. Robin Stevens F 40 01:17  
37. Kelsey Deschamps F 30 47:23  85. Tim Alexander M 60 01:21  
38. Jimmy Krebs M 65 47:25  86. Allison Wyatt F 52 01:24  
39. Ann Godfrey F 53 48:27  87. Jenny Gates F 40 01:27  
40. Treyvis Bush M 27 48:40  88. Pam Corwin F 67 03:03  
41. Paul Vining M 51 49:11  89. Nadezhda Tutynina F 38 03:50  
42. Neil Polen M 35 49:17  90. Anglea Dees F 56 05:29  
43. Michael Flora M 61 49:18  91. Angela Henderson F 52 07:25  
44. Shiloh Snow M 29 49:22  92. Maridi Walton F 49 11:01  
45. Tom Arnold M 52 49:36  93. Valerie Counsel F 73 18:23  
46. Jeffrey Empson M 37 49:47  94. Stephanie Bowers F 36 22:26  
47. Larry Kogon M 70 50:26  95. Laurie Gardner F 56 28:00  
48. Jeff Priegnitz M 62 50:31  96. Regina Posey F 39 28:00  
HALF-MILE RUN
Brock Henley M 8 03:34   John McLamb M 9 04:31  
Taylor Henley M 10 03:47   April Hanley F 42 05:01  
Andrew Hanley M 8 03:48   Gabe Spiers F 6 05:45  
Nolan Guess M 6 03:55   Emily McLamb F 10 06:23  
Gracelynn Spiers F 5 04:01   David Hanley M 10 06:41  
Blake Henley M 12 04:10  
Overall male
Xavier Moss 29:20
Dallas Stricker 31:47
Josh Pittman 32:28
Masters male
Robert Diass 32:42
Grandmasters male
Bryan Smith 34:21
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 35:39
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 58:16
Half-mile boys
Brock Henley 03:34
Taylor Henley 03:47
Andrew Hanley 03:48
Overall female
Carina Gillespie 30:15
Susannah Snyder 41:37
Elisa Box 42:59
Masters female
Lori Gaston 43:51
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 48:27
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 57:23
Racewalkers female
Anglea Dees 05:29
Valerie Counsel 18:23
Half-mile girls
Gracelynn Spiers 04:01
Gabe Spiers 05:45
Emily McLamb 06:23
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 36:34
Gavin Spiers 45:57
19-24
Michael Hildebrandt 33:36
25-29
Mark Lightell 34:21
Cullen Hawkins 40:00
Treyvis Bush 48:40
30-34
Brad Cross 37:41
Alex Pippen 52:14
Jeremy Smith 55:04
35-39
Richard Boover 38:04
Brad Noble 40:14
Chase Owen 40:46
40-44
Dennis Hilton 34:37
45-49
Michael Dewenter 45:54
Jay Couvillion 53:54
50-54
Bart Luther 35:04
Dean Doty 40:24
Ken Guardanapo 43:17
55-59
Gerry Cross 35:17
Tommy Gayten 40:03
David Dixon 57:21
60-64
Dana Nelson 46:38
Michael Flora 49:18
Jeff Priegnitz 50:31
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 47:25
70-over
Larry Kogon 50:26
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Abby Collier 53:05
25-29
Jessica Mercado 43:13
Kristen Adams 55:05
30-34
Kelsey Deschamps 47:23
Lauren Kilikowski 53:00
Leanne Murray 53:20
35-39
Fernanda Silva 44:32
Kelly Platt 47:21
Nadine Ducote 52:22
40-44
Geraldine Johnson 50:43
Kari Bailen 51:53
Janel Evans 55:24
45-49
Stephanie Dunaway 46:56
Raquel Mullinax 51:04
Renee Skinner 51:53
50-54
Pam Blaylock 55:19
Shirley Stoker 56:17
Michelle Dickerson 58:43
55-59
Melissa Hanberry 51:07
Julie Teater 52:21
Lola Hernandez 57:11
60-over
Pam Corwin 03:03