Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Ocean Springs Bridge Run (rescheduled from 9/18) race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 15 29:26  53. James Hernandez M 65 47:23  
2. Matt DeBlanc M 39 30:01  54. Jimmy Krebs M 66 47:58  
3. Johnny Gonzalez M 46 31:21  55. Vera Bozzi F 38 48:07  
4. Aaron De La Cruz M 29 31:42  56. Emily Bradshaw F 24 48:11  
5. Stephen Havard M 29 33:20  57. Kari Bailen F 41 49:02  
6. Ricky Greer Jr M 37 34:02  58. Geraldine Johnson F 45 49:06  
7. Yoko England F 50 34:18  59. Jada Foor F 24 49:17  
8. Luciano Rodriguez M 15 34:51  60. Jasmine Smith F 22 49:38  
9. James Wilson M 29 35:00  61. Abby Collier F 13 49:47  
10. Sarah Taylor F 42 35:18  62. Christopher Broski M 13 50:40  
11. Gavin Spiers M 9 35:42  63. Hayden Riggle M 13 50:41  
12. Jimmy Williams M 47 35:58  64. Amanda Caton F 31 50:44  
13. Peter Barnes M 32 36:16  65. Glenda Jones F 48 51:01  
14. Allison Shwalb F 37 36:39  66. Chad Guillory M 45 51:26  
15. Leonard Vergunst M 65 36:49  67. Jeff Pierce M 50 51:49  
16. Doug Snyder M 51 37:10  68. Melanie May F 46 51:54  
17. Aaron Washington M 66 37:18  69. Allison Wyatt F 53 52:22  
18. Cullen Hawkins M 28 38:23  70. Chris Lawrence M 53 52:35  
19. Tommy Gayten M 58 38:28  71. Lola Hernandez F 60 52:59  
20. Micah Jones M 54 38:29  72. Alacia Hill F 19 54:15  
21. Zachary Fanberg M 42 38:36  73. Earle Pope M 76 54:28  
22. Chris Frizzell M 48 38:37  74. David Baughman M 62 55:05  
23. Susannah Snyder F 29 39:12  75. Lori Hill F 45 55:12  
24. Brian West M 34 39:40  76. Shirley Stoker F 55 55:40  
25. Patrick Freese M 35 39:51  77. Zoe Drymon F 13 56:31  
26. Eric Ruuhela M 44 40:21  78. Gerald Miller M 78 56:33  
27. Paul Gavin M 53 40:46  79. Janel Evans F 45 56:45  
28. Daniel Watson M 40 40:50  80. James Britain M 55 58:00  
29. Derek Bourgeois M 38 40:51  81. Katy Seymour F 19 58:21  
30. Ken Guardanapo M 54 41:05  82. Roland Domio M 62 58:31  
31. Robert Randolph M 50 41:23  83. Stacy Moseley F 44 58:40  
32. Blair OGorman M 43 41:24  84. Nadia Tutynina F 39 58:55  
33. Guy Truett M 65 41:27  85. Lori McNeil F 59 59:00  
34. Patrick Prescott M 40 41:38  86. Niki Woodard F 43 59:34  
35. Joshua Johnson M 10 41:41  87. Shelley Hill F 39 59:37  
36. Mark Bridenbeck M 61 41:56  88. Kathlyn Van Buskirk F 37 00:13  
37. Kyle Lummines M 38 42:09  89. Carrie Hudson F 58 00:42  
38. Marilyn Taylor F 33 42:16  90. Leena Pande F 39 01:31  
39. Robin Lund F 52 42:25  91. Emily Aurednik F 29 02:45  
40. June Takenuchi F 45 43:28  92. Doug Craig M 72 03:03  
41. Peyton McGill M 13 43:34  93. Jeana Tribble F 51 03:32  
42. Gorden Truett M 40 43:49  94. Debra Love F 65 03:50  
43. Michael Bolstad M 58 44:46  95. Shannon Cates F 41 05:04  
44. Kelly Platt F 37 44:53  96. Renee Cumbie F 66 05:48  
45. Kelsey Deschamps F 31 44:53  97. Lee Seymour M 37 05:53  
46. Michael Flora M 62 45:08  98. Chris Lambert M 75 06:05  
47. Amanda Seymour F 36 45:27  99. Shonna Prescott F 38 07:59  
48. Ed Wheeler M 68 45:30  100. Kiana Ceballos F 20 09:32  
49. Timothy Holland M 52 45:31  101. Karen Woodard F 48 10:52  
50. Christopher Powell M 42 46:04  102. Bob Matheson M 72 12:16  
51. Victoria Spotts F 34 46:38  103. James Fagan M 42 13:03  
52. Ann Godfrey F 54 46:59  104. Emily Fagan F 38 13:03  
HALF-MILE RUN
Elijah Shwalb M 8 03:35   Lyric Frye F 7 04:59  
Zanna Shwalb F 10 03:45   Benny Shwalb M 5 05:09  
Bennett Barnes M 6 03:47  
Overall male
Dallas Stricker 29:26
Matt DeBlanc 30:01
Johnny Gonzalez 31:21
Masters male
Jimmy Williams 35:58
Grandmasters male
Leonard Vergunst 36:49
Seniors male
Aaron Washington 37:18
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 56:33
Chris Lambert 06:05
Bob Matheson 12:16
Half-mile boys
Elijah Shwalb 03:35
Bennett Barnes 03:47
Benny Shwalb 05:09
Overall female
Yoko England 34:18
Sarah Taylor 35:18
Allison Shwalb 36:39
Masters female
Robin Lund 42:25
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 46:59
Seniors female
Lola Hernandez 52:59
Racewalkers female
Niki Woodard 59:34
Debra Love 03:50
Shonna Prescott 07:59
Half-mile girls
Zanna Shwalb 03:45
Lyric Frye 04:59
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Gavin Spiers 35:42
Joshua Johnson 41:41
13-18
Luciano Rodriguez 34:51
Peyton McGill 43:34
Christopher Broski 50:40
25-29
Aaron De La Cruz 31:42
Stephen Havard 33:20
James Wilson 35:00
30-34
Peter Barnes 36:16
Brian West 39:40
35-39
Ricky Greer Jr 34:02
Patrick Freese 39:51
Derek Bourgeois 40:51
40-44
Zachary Fanberg 38:36
Eric Ruuhela 40:21
Daniel Watson 40:50
45-49
Chris Frizzell 38:37
Chad Guillory 51:26
50-54
Doug Snyder 37:10
Micah Jones 38:29
Paul Gavin 40:46
55-59
Tommy Gayten 38:28
Michael Bolstad 44:46
James Britain 58:00
60-64
Mark Bridenbeck 41:56
Michael Flora 45:08
David Baughman 55:05
65-69
Guy Truett 41:27
Ed Wheeler 45:30
James Hernandez 47:23
70-79
Earle Pope 54:28
Doug Craig 03:03
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Abby Collier 49:47
Zoe Drymon 56:31
19-24
Emily Bradshaw 48:11
Jada Foor 49:17
Jasmine Smith 49:38
25-29
Susannah Snyder 39:12
Emily Aurednik 02:45
30-34
Marilyn Taylor 42:16
Kelsey Deschamps 44:53
Victoria Spotts 46:38
35-39
Kelly Platt 44:53
Amanda Seymour 45:27
Vera Bozzi 48:07
40-44
Kari Bailen 49:02
Stacy Moseley 58:40
Shannon Cates 05:04
45-49
June Takenuchi 43:28
Geraldine Johnson 49:06
Glenda Jones 51:01
50-54
Allison Wyatt 52:22
Jeana Tribble 03:32
55-59
Shirley Stoker 55:40
Lori McNeil 59:00
Carrie Hudson 00:42
65-69
Renee Cumbie 05:48