Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Valentine's Day Bridge Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

8K RUN
1. Johnny Gonzalez M 45 32:50  44. Jeff Massien M 70 45:32  
2. Josh Pittman M 34 33:10  45. Liam Crenshaw M 33 45:47  
3. Clayton Wilhorn M 14 33:55  46. Jessica Dube F 32 45:53  
4. Brennan Barlow M 28 33:57  47. Hannah Waltman F 25 46:04  
5. Leonard Vergunst M 65 33:59  48. Paula Griffin F 35 46:10  
6. Ryan Goldin M 38 34:06  49. Ann Godfrey F 53 46:13  
7. Mark Lightell M 28 34:17  50. Kristopher Gavin M 28 46:16  
8. Ricky Greer Jr M 36 36:15  51. Kelly Pitts F 35 46:20  
9. Bill Barrett M 36 36:55  52. Michael Flora M 61 46:38  
10. Cullen Hawkins M 28 38:05  53. Geroldine Johnson F 44 47:15  
11. Jessica Felter F 33 38:20  54. Paul Vining M 51 47:17  
12. Michael Sham M 40 38:37  55. Carson Wilhorn M 11 47:42  
13. Tommy Gayten M 58 38:49  56. Kelsey Deschamps F 30 47:44  
14. Doug Arena M 57 38:52  57. Kari Bailen F 41 48:06  
15. Paul Thompson M 42 39:05  58. Tamara McConnell F 56 48:14  
16. Keeleigh Bilbo F 16 39:07  59. Susan Rademacher F 58 49:53  
17. Chase Rhodes M 22 39:26  60. Larry Kogon M 71 51:03  
18. Stuart Rubio M 44 39:29  61. Joycelyn Craig F 65 51:41  
19. Timothy Switzer M 25 39:55  62. James Hernandez M 64 51:43  
20. Jessica Murphy F 38 40:34  63. Lori Hill F 44 51:48  
21. Guy Truett M 64 40:48  64. Brandi Boyer F 24 52:16  
22. Kristin Grizzard F 37 41:30  65. Jason Bowie M 49 52:25  
23. Phillip Fontes M 36 41:33  66. Taylor Guild M 64 53:20  
24. Susannah Snyder F 28 41:45  67. Carmen Bird F 58 53:29  
25. Chad Welford M 49 41:50  68. John Bosco M 55 53:55  
26. Nathan Hutchinson M 27 41:52  69. David Baughman M 61 54:15  
27. Lacey Seals F 36 41:57  70. Jennifer Murphy F 40 54:32  
28. Stephen Harris M 28 41:59  71. Gerald Miller M 78 56:25  
29. Howard Matney M 41 42:26  72. Bill McGough M 74 56:38  
30. Dana Nelson M 61 42:41  73. Sarah Clavier F 37 56:46  
31. Ed Wheeler M 67 43:00  74. Norma Forrest F 53 58:04  
32. Brigette Myers F 49 43:02  75. Lola Hernandez F 60 58:06  
33. Jeff Pierce M 30 43:05  76. John Mitchell M 59 58:45  
34. Kelly Platt F 37 43:10  77. Becky Wicht F 55 59:37  
35. Nick Kinderman M 42 43:17  78. Linda Odom F 53 59:43  
36. Michael Massey M 46 43:29  79. Debra Love F 64 01:15  
37. Paul Gavin M 53 43:33  80. Maureen Higgins F 66 01:57  
38. Jessica Farragut F 38 43:52  81. Leslie Phillips F 45 02:46  
39. Tom Wilhorn M 43 43:53  82. Bonnie Ketterman F 64 08:09  
40. Wade Holland M 58 43:58  83. Jennifer Bickel F 47 11:58  
41. Jimmy Krebs M 65 44:14  84. Angela Ulrich F 51 11:58  
42. Francisco Torres M 41 44:29  85. Irene Dennis F 74 13:29  
43. Alisha Harris F 27 45:19  
HALF-MILE RUN
Andrew Hanley M 9 03:58   Lyric Frye F 7 05:17  
Madeline Farragut F 8 04:50   David Hanley M 11 05:48  
Overall male
Johnny Gonzalez 32:50
Josh Pittman 33:10
Clayton Wilhorn 33:55
Masters male
Leonard Vergunst 33:59
Grandmasters male
Tommy Gayten 38:49
Seniors male
Guy Truett 40:48
Racewalkers male
Gerald Miller 56:25
Half-mile boys
Andrew Hanley 03:58
David Hanley 05:48
Overall female
Jessica Felter 38:20
Keeleigh Bilbo 39:07
Jessica Murphy 40:34
Masters female
Brigette Myers 43:02
Grandmasters female
Ann Godfrey 46:13
Seniors female
Joycelyn Craig 51:41
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 01:15
Bonnie Ketterman 08:09
Half-mile girls
Madeline Farragut 04:50
Lyric Frye 05:17
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Carson Wilhorn 47:42
19-24
Chase Rhodes 39:26
25-29
Brennan Barlow 33:57
Mark Lightell 34:17
Cullen Hawkins 38:05
30-34
Jeff Pierce 43:05
Liam Crenshaw 45:47
35-39
Ryan Goldin 34:06
Ricky Greer Jr 36:15
Bill Barrett 36:55
40-44
Michael Sham 38:37
Paul Thompson 39:05
Stuart Rubio 39:29
45-49
Chad Welford 41:50
Michael Massey 43:29
Jason Bowie 52:25
50-54
Paul Gavin 43:33
Paul Vining 47:17
55-59
Doug Arena 38:52
Wade Holland 43:58
John Bosco 53:55
60-64
Dana Nelson 42:41
Michael Flora 46:38
James Hernandez 51:43
65-69
Ed Wheeler 43:00
Jimmy Krebs 44:14
70-79
Jeff Massien 45:32
Larry Kogon 51:03
Bill McGough 56:38
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Brandi Boyer 52:16
25-29
Susannah Snyder 41:45
Alisha Harris 45:19
Hannah Waltman 46:04
30-34
Jessica Dube 45:53
Kelsey Deschamps 47:44
35-39
Kristin Grizzard 41:30
Lacey Seals 41:57
Kelly Platt 43:10
40-44
Geroldine Johnson 47:15
Kari Bailen 48:06
Lori Hill 51:48
45-49
Leslie Phillips 02:46
Jennifer Bickel 11:58
50-54
Norma Forrest 58:04
Linda Odom 59:43
Angela Ulrich 11:58
55-59
Tamara McConnell 48:14
Susan Rademacher 49:53
Carmen Bird 53:29
60-69
Lola Hernandez 58:06
Maureen Higgins 01:57
70-over
Irene Dennis 13:29