Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2011 Mississippi Coast Marathon race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Ray Martinez M 38 2:57:45  60. Kelly Leisel F 42 4:54:57  
2. Paul Kaufmann M 44 3:18:46  61. Whitney Armond M 49 4:55:47  
3. Chip Hawkins M 42 3:21:32  62. Ethan Mayeu M 40 4:56:15  
4. Tom Minichiello M 52 3:22:11  63. Chad Graham M 35 4:57:14  
5. Grace Thacker F 29 3:24:30  64. John Kukura M 42 4:58:50  
6. Allen Stanfield M 31 3:32:02  65. Jeremy Walters M 29 4:59:23  
7. Benji Durden M 60 3:37:45  66. Larry Griffin M 57 4:59:25  
8. Danny Williams M 40 3:38:07  67. Brandon Winkelman M 22 5:04:21  
9. Dallas Smith M 71 3:38:35  68. Jody Miles M 43 5:06:58  
10. Michael Holloman M 31 3:40:51  69. Rick Baker M 42 5:07:44  
11. Rodney Brown M 41 3:46:17  70. Clifton Cartwright M 58 5:08:00  
12. Tim Roberts M 40 3:48:31  71. Julie Marshall F 63 5:08:53  
13. Lowell Ann Goodwin F 38 3:50:25  72. Jennifer Janus F 37 5:09:47  
14. Brian Rowan M 50 3:55:48  73. Kevin Hasson M 51 5:11:42  
15. Jonathan Dick M 35 3:55:56  74. Tab Guidry M 50 5:13:18  
16. Daniel Jussely M 35 3:56:22  75. Alice Kramer F 58 5:14:06  
17. John OKeefe M 40 3:56:23  76. Ken Kramer M 58 5:14:07  
18. Joey Begg F 29 3:57:03  77. Rhett Sabadie M 32 5:15:05  
19. Kenneth Massett M 55 3:58:01  78. William Christopher M 53 5:15:43  
20. Fredrick Ruckert M 28 4:01:25  79. Robert Cooper M 42 5:15:49  
21. Richard Moody M 59 4:02:46  80. Brian Bolstad M 37 5:16:32  
22. Ronald Clay M 56 4:04:46  81. Robert Bui M 35 5:16:59  
23. Melissa Gossman F 51 4:06:14  82. Tronda Miley F 46 5:17:02  
24. Mike Gossman M 52 4:06:15  83. Melissa Nesbit M 27 5:23:18  
25. Marsha Futch F 42 4:08:14  84. Charles Duby M 41 5:23:21  
26. Robert Bishton M 61 4:14:43  85. Jesse Hereford M 31 5:25:55  
27. Michael Hotaling M 42 4:14:43  86. Brett Robinson M 39 5:28:06  
28. Misty Samya F 41 4:16:54  87. Vic Fulham M 64 5:31:56  
29. John Lintner M 33 4:18:35  88. Russell Mullinax M 51 5:35:14  
30. John Wondergem M 33 4:20:00  89. Nina Cox F 26 5:36:48  
31. Joseph Bafaro M 41 4:20:31  90. Tom Shuff M 65 5:37:28  
32. Tracy Nolen F 32 4:20:57  91. Daniel VonKanel M 32 5:40:49  
33. Jeff Moeur M 30 4:21:53  92. Joseph Wasicka M 49 5:41:20  
34. MaryKate Hotaling F 41 4:24:19  93. Janine Williams F 48 5:41:28  
35. Dalton Howe M 21 4:25:52  94. Greg Bruce M 38 5:42:30  
36. Warren Marshall M 63 4:26:13  95. Carol Earles F 42 5:43:43  
37. Scott Dubois M 53 4:26:18  96. Wayne Vanderpool M 47 5:43:55  
38. Gregory Ladnier M 34 4:27:38  97. Shannon Caffrey F 33 5:44:58  
39. Terry Whittington M 47 4:27:49  98. Kelli Todd F 30 5:45:28  
40. Rae Mohrmann F 63 4:29:30  99. Alfred Kohl M 69 5:46:04  
41. Gary Girten M 61 4:30:09  100. Silvio Baravelli M 67 5:50:25  
42. Katherine Storr F 26 4:31:03  101. Timothy Nave M 48 5:53:56  
43. Amie Durden F 55 4:33:39  102. Steve Willingham M 53 5:55:13  
44. Amy Walker F 39 4:33:41  103. Christopher Vaughan M 19 5:56:24  
45. Gustavo Cardona M 21 4:33:44  104. Wilbur Jordan M 52 5:57:01  
46. Ryan George M 31 4:33:55  105. David Wilson M 58 5:57:35  
47. Brian Wright M 34 4:39:50  106. Sandy Falgout F 46 5:58:24  
48. Bheki Khumalo M 45 4:42:36  107. Laurence Sanches M 54 5:58:48  
49. Tim Derouen M 49 4:43:47  108. Joseph Greinke M 39 5:58:50  
50. Jennifer Lessley F 36 4:44:12  109. Don Newton M 54 6:01:23  
51. Erica Baum F 32 4:46:42  110. Brandon Kasteler M 39 6:06:47  
52. Gretchen Hudson F 40 4:48:48  111. Mike Jacolenne M 60 6:13:19  
53. Elysa Barron F 31 4:50:21  112. Chris Pace M 29 6:13:19  
54. Jared Nelson M 28 4:50:22  113. Evelyn Smith F 51 6:14:05  
55. Adam Irvin M 33 4:52:11  114. Preston Cabe M 28 6:20:10  
56. Stephen Calhoun M 47 4:52:55  115. Frances Wasicka F 48 6:31:30  
57. Susan Linn F 49 4:53:32  116. Thomas Cabe M 59 6:41:04  
58. Pascal Radley M 53 4:54:02  117. Fox Rich F 40 6:43:00  
59. Ralph Franks M 47 4:54:35  
Overall male
Ray Martinez 2:57:45
Masters male
Paul Kaufmann 3:18:46
Grandmasters male
Tom Minichiello 3:22:11
Seniors male
Benji Durden 3:37:45
Overall female
Grace Thacker 3:24:30
Masters female
Melissa Gossman 4:06:14
Grandmasters female
Rae Mohrmann 4:29:30
Seniors female
Julie Marshall 5:08:53
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Dalton Howe 4:25:52
Gustavo Cardona 4:33:44
Brandon Winkelman 5:04:21
25-29
Fredrick Ruckert 4:01:25
Jared Nelson 4:50:22
Jeremy Walters 4:59:23
30-34
Allen Stanfield 3:32:02
Michael Holloman 3:40:51
John Lintner 4:18:35
35-39
Jonathan Dick 3:55:56
Daniel Jussely 3:56:22
Chad Graham 4:57:14
40-44
Chip Hawkins 3:21:32
Danny Williams 3:38:07
Rodney Brown 3:46:17
45-49
Terry Whittington 4:27:49
Bheki Khumalo 4:42:36
Tim Derouen 4:43:47
50-54
Brian Rowan 3:55:48
Mike Gossman 4:06:15
Scott Dubois 4:26:18
55-59
Kenneth Massett 3:58:01
Richard Moody 4:02:46
Ronald Clay 4:04:46
60-64
Robert Bishton 4:14:43
Warren Marshall 4:26:13
Gary Girten 4:30:09
65-69
Tom Shuff 5:37:28
Alfred Kohl 5:46:04
Silvio Baravelli 5:50:25
70-over
Dallas Smith 3:38:35
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Joey Begg 3:57:03
Katherine Storr 4:31:03
Nina Cox 5:36:48
30-34
Tracy Nolen 4:20:57
Erica Baum 4:46:42
Elysa Barron 4:50:21
35-39
Lowell Ann Goodwin 3:50:25
Amy Walker 4:33:41
Jennifer Lessley 4:44:12
40-44
Marsha Futch 4:08:14
Misty Samya 4:16:54
MaryKate Hotaling 4:24:19
45-49
Susan Linn 4:53:32
Tronda Miley 5:17:02
Janine Williams 5:41:28
50-54
Evelyn Smith 6:14:05
55-59
Amie Durden 4:33:39
Alice Kramer 5:14:06