Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MARATHON
1. Leonard Vergunst M 64 3:15:03  30. Mark Crosby M 54 5:07:56  
2. Matt OReilly M 35 3:25:39  31. William Lee M 61 5:10:54  
3. Vincent Rossmeier M 37 3:31:50  32. Kelson Taylor F 31 5:13:01  
4. Rick Alldrin M 30 3:34:07  33. Gordie Grellia M 54 5:21:49  
5. Kyle Bujard M 27 3:36:18  34. Patrick Weldon M 52 5:25:30  
6. Dana Vergunst F 37 3:37:37  35. Mehgan Cash F 37 5:27:12  
7. Matt Thompson M 38 3:46:19  36. Valerie Wright F 42 5:27:13  
8. Tony Margherio M 35 3:55:38  37. Elizabeth McLamb F 38 5:28:01  
9. Austin Hawes M 28 3:55:44  38. Terri Teschel F 56 5:28:20  
10. Dane Hilsher M 19 3:57:37  39. Tutynina Nadezhda F 37 5:28:41  
11. Jim Roche M 50 4:12:04  40. Michelle Klein F 43 5:31:36  
12. Lindsay Decken F 35 4:13:34  41. Jamie Baas F 34 5:32:34  
13. Stephen James M 67 4:16:32  42. Brandon Baas M 35 5:32:43  
14. Jesse Rinzel M 32 4:18:46  43. June Salazar M 57 5:33:46  
15. Jessica Maddox F 38 4:21:22  44. Jon Kenoyer M 48 5:34:21  
16. Kylee Polok F 41 4:21:36  45. George Brown M 59 5:36:40  
17. Arianne Seidl F 40 4:22:39  46. Mary Cooper F 49 5:39:09  
18. Charlie Ray M 39 4:23:43  47. Stephen Cooper M 49 5:39:10  
19. Justin Humphreys M 23 4:27:56  48. Tony Anderson M 57 5:44:30  
20. Justin Baker M 46 4:32:10  49. Derek Bourgeois M 37 5:49:30  
21. Caleb Mitchell M 24 4:33:36  50. Michelle Hatton F 49 6:10:18  
22. James Parker M 63 4:41:55  51. Penny Smith F 42 6:10:40  
23. John Holliman M 55 4:43:25  52. Melissa McDonald F 54 6:14:17  
24. Jeannie Cook F 57 4:47:31  53. Carey Lucas M 33 6:15:52  
25. Anthony Germain M 34 4:52:30  54. Kathleen McVey F 66 6:24:47  
26. David Dutton M 64 4:52:50  55. Mike Dohm M 64 6:41:34  
27. Jennifer Elliot F 48 4:53:31  56. Clifton Cartwright M 66 7:37:00  
28. Chase Owen M 37 4:53:50  57. Terry Bray M 63 7:37:01  
29. John Bourgeois M 32 4:58:47  
Overall male
Leonard Vergunst 3:15:03
Masters male
Jim Roche 4:12:04
Grandmasters male
Stephen James 4:16:32
Seniors male
James Parker 4:41:55
Overall female
Dana Vergunst 3:37:37
Masters female
Kylee Polok 4:21:36
Grandmasters female
Jeannie Cook 4:47:31
Seniors female
Kathleen McVey 6:24:47
MALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Dane Hilsher 3:57:37
Justin Humphreys 4:27:56
Caleb Mitchell 4:33:36
25-29
Kyle Bujard 3:36:18
Austin Hawes 3:55:44
30-34
Rick Alldrin 3:34:07
Jesse Rinzel 4:18:46
Anthony Germain 4:52:30
35-39
Matt OReilly 3:25:39
Vincent Rossmeier 3:31:50
Matt Thompson 3:46:19
45-49
Justin Baker 4:32:10
Jon Kenoyer 5:34:21
Stephen Cooper 5:39:10
50-54
Mark Crosby 5:07:56
Gordie Grellia 5:21:49
Patrick Weldon 5:25:30
55-59
John Holliman 4:43:25
June Salazar 5:33:46
George Brown 5:36:40
60-64
David Dutton 4:52:50
William Lee 5:10:54
Mike Dohm 6:41:34
65-69
Clifton Cartwright 7:37:00
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
30-34
Kelson Taylor 5:13:01
Jamie Baas 5:32:34
35-39
Lindsay Decken 4:13:34
Jessica Maddox 4:21:22
Mehgan Cash 5:27:12
40-44
Arianne Seidl 4:22:39
Valerie Wright 5:27:13
Michelle Klein 5:31:36
45-49
Jennifer Elliot 4:53:31
Mary Cooper 5:39:09
Michelle Hatton 6:10:18
50-54
Melissa McDonald 6:14:17
55-59
Terri Teschel 5:28:20