Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2019 Stennis Space Center race results
Return to race results menu

Check your history

HALF MARATHON
1. Scott Hawkins M 44 1:24:13  114. Michael Gray M 52 2:19:21  
2. Jason Young M 40 1:24:38  115. Melissa Pittman F 53 2:19:23  
3. Justin Rogers M 37 1:26:12  116. Johnny Hisaw M 43 2:19:25  
4. Robert Daiss M 52 1:26:31  117. Erin Mette F 39 2:19:34  
5. Trey Knott M 16 1:27:08  118. Tony Murphy M 53 2:19:40  
6. Hiroyuki Ono M 35 1:27:50  119. Tasia Kenosky F 39 2:19:55  
7. Dan Vega M 44 1:33:00  120. Sean OConnor M 59 2:20:12  
8. Dallas Stricker M 13 1:33:43  121. Kelli Billups F 50 2:20:14  
9. Mark Richard M 26 1:35:39  122. Deleica Clayton F 53 2:21:07  
10. Mark Lightell M 27 1:37:54  123. Amanda Richard F 32 2:22:02  
11. Thomas Berg M 24 1:40:25  124. David Williamson M 51 2:22:17  
12. Zak Farberg M 40 1:40:43  125. Brittany Williams F 28 2:22:17  
13. Steven Odom M 45 1:41:22  126. Jeffery Green M 45 2:22:21  
14. Calvin Lewis M 60 1:41:23  127. Melissa Searcy F 41 2:22:22  
15. Shannon Knott M 50 1:41:55  128. Andris Johnson F 37 2:22:36  
16. Jase Miller M 20 1:42:16  129. Gary Crosby M 58 2:22:38  
17. Jesse Guillory M 41 1:42:44  130. Megan Mathias F 35 2:23:55  
18. Sarah Taylor F 40 1:43:33  131. Felicia Allen Bass F 48 2:24:34  
19. Eli Ouder M 42 1:43:50  132. Amanda Pippen F 33 2:24:54  
20. Ricky Greer Jr M 35 1:44:00  133. Niki Heflin F 46 2:24:58  
21. James Miller M 56 1:44:45  134. Eddie Holmes M 64 2:25:09  
22. Tom Pfleeger M 62 1:45:58  135. Dan Pryor M 36 2:25:41  
23. Johnathan Potts M 14 1:47:21  136. Amber Spiers F 31 2:25:53  
24. Bailey Pounds F 17 1:48:08  137. Desriae Cleary F 26 2:27:24  
25. Tyler Erne F 26 1:49:46  138. Justin Gatlard M 26 2:27:48  
26. Chandler Ball M 26 1:49:49  139. Watiki Sauerwin F 42 2:27:57  
27. Mark Goshen M 19 1:50:14  140. Laura Dantin F 36 2:27:59  
28. Brianne Rahn F 37 1:50:23  141. Zac Hall M 29 2:28:29  
29. Tommy Gayten M 56 1:50:36  142. James Baggott M 52 2:29:18  
30. Michael Lally M 46 1:50:38  143. John Carroll M 39 2:29:37  
31. Kevin Flynn M 50 1:51:04  144. Kristin Brink F 44 2:30:01  
32. Barrin Sauer M 25 1:51:39  145. Onnie Gazzo F 49 2:31:31  
33. Monica Geisler F 44 1:51:40  146. Aaron Scheibelhut M 34 2:31:56  
34. Roger Broome M 45 1:51:43  147. Joseph Alphonse M 48 2:32:02  
35. Shannon Vega F 42 1:51:54  148. Laura Goodwin F 34 2:32:18  
36. Brian Rolison M 46 1:52:01  149. Elizabeth Gugenheim F 33 2:32:34  
37. Tim Slay M 45 1:52:30  150. Rachael Robinson F 41 2:32:52  
38. Micah Jones M 52 1:52:36  151. Jacob Knight M 31 2:33:21  
39. Joshua Jones M 32 1:53:09  152. Mark Medina M 45 2:33:41  
40. Carolyn Robbins F 46 1:53:31  153. Taylor Lewis F 43 2:33:42  
41. Christy Bowen F 36 1:53:46  154. Liz Mulcahy F 39 2:33:43  
42. John Dupree M 39 1:54:11  155. Kelcey Bynum Hall F 27 2:34:43  
43. Meghan Hurst F 39 1:54:29  156. Stacy Moseley F 42 2:35:46  
44. Sarah Fraser F 24 1:55:10  157. Tamara McConnell F 55 2:35:47  
45. Matthew Klem M 34 1:55:42  158. Allison Woods F 24 2:37:31  
46. Mirabela Ticu F 36 1:56:08  159. Jeff Priegnitz M 61 2:37:54  
47. Kirstine Campbell F 48 1:56:16  160. Patrick Hand M 29 2:39:17  
48. Dana Nelson M 60 1:56:17  161. Jay Couvillion M 47 2:39:23  
49. Jack Gazzo M 48 1:56:54  162. Tracy Sellers F 47 2:39:37  
50. Chris Kennedy M 33 1:56:56  163. Teresa OConnor F 55 2:40:12  
51. Karen Robertson F 32 1:57:03  164. Michael Humphreys M 55 2:41:01  
52. Deborah Shuman F 48 1:57:19  165. Dale Clark M 42 2:41:18  
53. Luke Morris M 30 1:57:21  166. Wesley Strickland F 38 2:41:26  
54. Marty Breland M 51 1:57:27  167. Jeff Narvil M 51 2:41:38  
55. Caroline Hawkins F 17 1:57:32  168. Kayla Hoggatt F 25 2:42:39  
56. Chip Hawkins M 50 1:57:33  169. Kathryn McAlpin F 39 2:42:44  
57. Charles Allen M 51 1:57:51  170. Tyler McAlpin M 42 2:42:45  
58. Abby Darrah F 37 1:58:29  171. John Stricker M 51 2:43:14  
59. Ginny Hornberger F 63 1:58:50  172. Carmen Bird F 56 2:44:06  
60. Roland Vandevelde M 55 1:59:09  173. James Britain M 53 2:45:01  
61. Stephnie Weldon F 49 1:59:15  174. Becca Kelly F 31 2:45:07  
62. Robin Stephens Lund F 50 1:59:19  175. Candy Voss F 58 2:45:15  
63. Kevin Fraser M 58 1:59:44  176. Kristina Graham F 37 2:45:16  
64. Barry Favors M 55 1:59:47  177. Mendy Miltier F 34 2:46:41  
65. Marilyn Taylor F 32 1:59:49  178. John McAnally M 44 2:46:48  
66. Joshua Johnson M 8 2:00:43  179. Isaac McAnally M 12 2:46:50  
67. Carley Craig F 17 2:00:50  180. Kate MKenzie F 33 2:47:15  
68. Michael McPhail M 26 2:01:48  181. Joycelyn Craig F 64 2:47:35  
69. Kelly Platt F 35 2:02:32  182. Tricia Allen F 38 2:49:08  
70. Ellie Slay F 15 2:02:33  183. Johnathan Ross M 41 2:49:50  
71. Nohelia Robertson F 37 2:02:43  184. Oldad Norman M 65 2:50:04  
72. Blake Remy M 34 2:02:45  185. Joey Niolet M 41 2:50:58  
73. Dave Prochnow M 64 2:03:42  186. Debra Love F 63 2:51:44  
74. Scarlette OBrien F 20 2:04:09  187. Amanda Mingo F 32 2:52:08  
75. Andy Primeaux M 45 2:04:09  188. Dana Matherne F 51 2:53:26  
76. Kimberlee Young F 49 2:04:11  189. Jeffery Coulter M 36 2:53:41  
77. Jennifer Barry F 52 2:04:26  190. Greg Sandifer M 52 2:54:14  
78. Matthew Butow M 48 2:04:32  191. Joyce Bure F 67 2:54:23  
79. Shawn Wilson M 36 2:04:37  192. Kim Parish F 42 2:55:29  
80. Craig Parten M 45 2:04:40  193. Robert Klare M 55 2:55:37  
81. Penelope Prochnow F 16 2:05:52  194. Ernest Coleman M 57 2:55:38  
82. John Bateson M 57 2:06:03  195. Christie Stricker F 24 2:56:35  
83. Charles Stewart M 67 2:06:10  196. Kerry Bundrick M 70 2:57:54  
84. Dusty Erno M 36 2:07:35  197. Jim Craig M 61 3:00:50  
85. Charlene Sylvester F 43 2:07:44  198. Jazmin Port F 28 3:01:14  
86. Susan Davis F 64 2:08:32  199. Dejon Watson M 22 3:01:15  
87. Alex Pippen M 33 2:09:04  200. Megan Moiren F 32 3:01:16  
88. Teri Larisey F 44 2:09:04  201. Karen Loser F 64 3:03:32  
89. Julien Larisey F 20 2:09:29  202. Anna Fields F 47 3:05:06  
90. Carson Hebert M 19 2:09:36  203. Jamie Gamblin F 35 3:07:25  
91. Ken Guardanapo M 52 2:09:50  204. Dan Gardner M 54 3:08:14  
92. Jimmy Krebs M 64 2:10:03  205. Carrie Hudson F 57 3:09:31  
93. Kathryn Talley F 29 2:11:12  206. Joseph Lee M 73 3:10:43  
94. Chase Williams M 31 2:12:33  207. Khasmir Price F 52 3:11:59  
95. Timothy Holland M 50 2:13:26  208. Kelly Liner M 46 3:13:21  
96. Robert Brooks M 62 2:13:31  209. Rosa Troxell F 27 3:16:51  
97. Nick Kinderman M 41 2:13:44  210. Mindy Granger F 39 3:17:21  
98. Artuto Rosalez M 26 2:13:49  211. Stacey Booth F 41 3:20:48  
99. Ashley Benson F 43 2:14:27  212. Misty Hood F 42 3:21:40  
100. Shaye Bradley F 56 2:15:58  213. Casey Schwingle F 26 3:21:41  
101. Lisa Taylor F 34 2:16:05  214. Erica Barnes F 49 3:31:04  
102. Tonya Primeaux F 44 2:16:24  215. Daniel Hoyt M 75 3:31:05  
103. Suzanne Clark F 52 2:16:26  216. Dawn Smoak F 47 3:32:19  
104. Matt Clark M 52 2:16:27  217. Janel Carothers F 33 3:40:30  
105. Cat Fraser F 21 2:16:34  218. Johnnie Mae Applewhite F 58 3:45:25  
106. Diane Fraser F 53 2:16:35  219. Carol Culberson F 52 3:47:07  
107. Meg Saimon F 19 2:16:53  220. Liz Lew F 41 3:49:20  
108. Monique Favors F 50 2:17:31  221. Blaine Lew M 43 3:49:21  
109. Jacquin Dodge F 43 2:17:45  222. Terri Stevens F 55 3:51:40  
110. Geraldine Johnson F 43 2:17:54  223. Dean Agee M 55 3:51:41  
111. Christopher Strayhorn M 51 2:18:00  224. Karen Cadle F 52 4:00:00  
112. Lucinda Rinzel F 30 2:18:11  225. Vicki Murray F 53 4:00:00  
113. LeeAnn Bates F 48 2:19:08  
Overall male
Scott Hawkins 1:24:13
Masters male
Jason Young 1:24:38
Grandmasters male
Robert Daiss 1:26:31
Seniors male
Calvin Lewis 1:41:23
Racewalkers male
Eddie Holmes 2:25:09
Robert Klare 2:55:37
Ernest Coleman 2:55:38
Overall female
Sarah Taylor 1:43:33
Masters female
Monica Geisler 1:51:40
Grandmasters female
Ginny Hornberger 1:58:50
Seniors female
Susan Davis 2:08:32
Racewalkers female
Debra Love 2:51:44
Carrie Hudson 3:09:31
Erica Barnes 3:31:04
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Joshua Johnson 2:00:43
Isaac McAnally 2:46:50
13-18
Trey Knott 1:27:08
Dallas Stricker 1:33:43
Johnathan Potts 1:47:21
19-24
Thomas Berg 1:40:25
Jase Miller 1:42:16
Mark Goshen 1:50:14
25-29
Mark Richard 1:35:39
Mark Lightell 1:37:54
Chandler Ball 1:49:49
30-34
Joshua Jones 1:53:09
Matthew Klem 1:55:42
Chris Kennedy 1:56:56
35-39
Justin Rogers 1:26:12
Hiroyuki Ono 1:27:50
Ricky Greer Jr 1:44:00
40-44
Dan Vega 1:33:00
Zak Farberg 1:40:43
Jesse Guillory 1:42:44
45-49
Steven Odom 1:41:22
Michael Lally 1:50:38
Roger Broome 1:51:43
50-54
Shannon Knott 1:41:55
Kevin Flynn 1:51:04
Micah Jones 1:52:36
55-59
James Miller 1:44:45
Tommy Gayten 1:50:36
Roland Vandevelde 1:59:09
60-64
Tom Pfleeger 1:45:58
Dana Nelson 1:56:17
Dave Prochnow 2:03:42
65-69
Charles Stewart 2:06:10
Oldad Norman 2:50:04
70-over
Kerry Bundrick 2:57:54
Joseph Lee 3:10:43
Daniel Hoyt 3:31:05
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Bailey Pounds 1:48:08
Caroline Hawkins 1:57:32
Carley Craig 2:00:50
19-24
Sarah Fraser 1:55:10
Scarlette OBrien 2:04:09
Julien Larisey 2:09:29
25-29
Tyler Erne 1:49:46
Kathryn Talley 2:11:12
Brittany Williams 2:22:17
30-34
Karen Robertson 1:57:03
Marilyn Taylor 1:59:49
Lisa Taylor 2:16:05
35-39
Brianne Rahn 1:50:23
Christy Bowen 1:53:46
Meghan Hurst 1:54:29
40-44
Shannon Vega 1:51:54
Charlene Sylvester 2:07:44
Teri Larisey 2:09:04
45-49
Carolyn Robbins 1:53:31
Kirstine Campbell 1:56:16
Deborah Shuman 1:57:19
50-54
Robin Stephens Lund 1:59:19
Jennifer Barry 2:04:26
Suzanne Clark 2:16:26
55-59
Shaye Bradley 2:15:58
Tamara McConnell 2:35:47
Teresa OConnor 2:40:12
60-over
Joycelyn Craig 2:47:35
Joyce Bure 2:54:23
Karen Loser 3:03:32