Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Woolmarket Duathlon #1 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Matt Huckabee M 32 0:47:06  34. Maureen Van Devender F 57 1:02:12  
2. Xavier Moss M 26 0:47:21  35. Jessica Mercado F 28 1:02:28  
3. Anthony Fedrico M 25 0:47:25  36. Jack Gazzo M 50 1:03:19  
4. Allen Stanfield M 41 0:49:18  37. Carloyn Robbins F 47 1:04:03  
5. Matt Storr M 43 0:49:28  38. Chuck King M 50 1:05:08  
6. Brad Cross M 34 0:50:46  39. Ashley Trosclair F 36 1:05:19  
7. Bart Luther M 51 0:51:25  40. Don Davis M 64 1:05:27  
8. Jason Kelley M 44 0:51:52  41. Chris Lawence M 52 1:06:32  
9. Gerry Cross M 58 0:52:00  42. Donna Summerlin F 53 1:07:42  
10. Amy Stanfield F 46 0:52:32  43. John Brocato M 61 1:07:54  
11. Blaine Daynies M 52 0:52:59  44. Wesley Moody M 37 1:07:56  
12. Evan Posey M 37 0:53:20  45. Kelly Platt F 37 1:08:14  
13. Leonard Vergunst M 65 0:53:54  46. Paul Gavin M 53 1:08:46  
14. John Keahey M 45 0:54:05  47. Frank Torres M 41 1:09:45  
15. Chad Welford M 49 0:54:23  48. Jeff Pierce M 50 1:11:32  
16. Caroline Storr F 34 0:54:39  49. Ali Botsis F 30 1:11:42  
17. Paul Thompson M 43 0:56:12  50. Susan Rademacher F 59 1:11:56  
18. Brian Mull M 46 0:57:34  51. Ann Godfrey F 53 1:12:33  
19. Brigette Myers F 49 0:58:39  52. Luke Neild M 14 1:17:02  
20. April McDonald F 34 0:58:52  53. Mary Brocato F 53 1:17:30  
21. Elisa Box F 33 0:59:29  54. Carol Howell F 53 1:18:18  
22. Nick Hallman M 34 0:59:59  55. Frank Pavlov M 66 1:18:30  
23. Victor Birch M 60 1:00:12  56. Alice Huffman F 63 1:19:43  
24. Jesse Herrera M 25 1:00:13  57. Larry Kogon M 71 1:20:16  
25. Danny Cook M 60 1:00:28  58. Melissa Neild F 37 1:22:58  
26. Dannie Skrmetta M 58 1:00:40  59. Bill McGough M 74 1:24:29  
27. Anthony Bridges M 42 1:00:45  60. Clint Kane M 55 1:27:40  
28. Rebecca Mackey F 25 1:00:53  61. Becky Wicht F 55 1:30:52  
29. Jerry Dixon M 53 1:01:00  62. Rachel Hallman F 27 1:31:32  
30. Ivan Blazquez M 41 1:01:23  63. Senate Sumrall M 35 1:36:45  
31. Ashley Benson F 44 1:01:33  64. Adrian Dodson M 61 1:37:23  
32. Stacy Thornton F 40 1:01:38  65. Jerry Dodge M 61 1:37:29  
33. Tommy Gayten M 58 1:01:49  66. Ashley Thompson F 37 1:37:32  
Overall male
Matt Huckabee 0:47:06
Xavier Moss 0:47:21
Anthony Fedrico 0:47:25
Masters male
Allen Stanfield 0:49:18
Grandmasters male
Bart Luther 0:51:25
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 0:53:54
Mountain Bikes male
Jesse Herrera 1:00:13
Luke Neild 1:17:02
Senate Sumrall 1:36:45
Overall female
Amy Stanfield 0:52:32
Caroline Storr 0:54:39
Brigette Myers 0:58:39
Masters female
Ashley Benson 1:01:33
Grandmasters female
Maureen Van Devender 1:02:12
Seniors female
Alice Huffman 1:19:43
Mountain Bikes female
Ali Botsis 1:11:42
Melissa Neild 1:22:58
Becky Wicht 1:30:52
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Luke Neild 1:17:02
30-34
Brad Cross 0:50:46
Nick Hallman 0:59:59
35-39
Evan Posey 0:53:20
Wesley Moody 1:07:56
40-44
Matt Storr 0:49:28
Jason Kelley 0:51:52
Paul Thompson 0:56:12
45-49
John Keahey 0:54:05
Chad Welford 0:54:23
Brian Mull 0:57:34
50-54
Blaine Daynies 0:52:59
Jerry Dixon 1:01:00
Jack Gazzo 1:03:19
55-59
Gerry Cross 0:52:00
Dannie Skrmetta 1:00:40
Tommy Gayten 1:01:49
60-64
Victor Birch 1:00:12
Danny Cook 1:00:28
Don Davis 1:05:27
65-69
Frank Pavlov 1:18:30
70-over
Larry Kogon 1:20:16
Bill McGough 1:24:29
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Rebecca Mackey 1:00:53
Jessica Mercado 1:02:28
Rachel Hallman 1:31:32
30-34
April McDonald 0:58:52
Elisa Box 0:59:29
35-39
Ashley Trosclair 1:05:19
Kelly Platt 1:08:14
Ashley Thompson 1:37:32
40-44
Stacy Thornton 1:01:38
45-49
Carloyn Robbins 1:04:03
50-54
Donna Summerlin 1:07:42
Ann Godfrey 1:12:33
Mary Brocato 1:17:30
55-59
Susan Rademacher 1:11:56