Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2021 Woolmarket Duathlon #2 race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Xavier Moss M 26 0:51:56  47. Kelly Platt F 37 1:15:29  
2. Caleb Earhart M 29 0:52:57  48. John Brocato M 61 1:15:39  
3. Matthew Huckaby M 32 0:54:34  49. Nick Kinderman M 43 1:16:28  
4. Robert Scott M 53 0:55:11  50. Cindy Heilig F 42 1:17:06  
5. Shane Meyer M 38 0:56:30  51. Dana Nelson M 62 1:18:08  
6. Gerry Cross M 58 0:57:22  52. Ann Godfrey F 53 1:18:17  
7. Megan Davis F 36 0:57:51  53. Rock Earhart M 74 1:18:31  
8. Brad Cross M 34 0:57:54  54. Steve Henderson M 47 1:18:55  
9. Amy Stanfield F 46 0:58:13  55. Timothy Holland M 51 1:19:06  
10. Brandon Rouse M 37 0:58:34  56. Pamela Jones F 58 1:19:54  
11. Jason Kelley M 44 0:58:49  57. Francisco Torres M 41 1:21:03  
12. Mike Brown M 49 0:59:50  58. Stephen Harris M 28 1:21:09  
13. Craig Earhart M 51 1:00:25  59. Rachel Cross F 25 1:21:24  
14. Leonard Vergunst M 65 1:00:41  60. Matt Clark M 53 1:23:09  
15. Jimmy Williams M 47 1:01:06  61. Crystal Morgan F 37 1:23:44  
16. Bill Barrett M 37 1:01:56  62. Suzanne Clark F 54 1:24:11  
17. Paul Thompson M 43 1:03:15  63. Tony Burrell M 58 1:24:31  
18. Ashlee Ladnier F 39 1:03:23  64. Mary Brocato F 53 1:24:35  
19. Chad Welford M 49 1:03:28  65. Anthony Pace M 50 1:25:18  
20. Evan Posey M 37 1:03:50  66. Amed Munoz M 34 1:25:55  
21. David Sawaya M 53 1:03:54  67. Eric Smith M 51 1:25:56  
22. Sietze Summerman M 48 1:04:18  68. Matthew Seal M 40 1:26:30  
23. Amber Geiser F 37 1:04:21  69. Thomas Mallini M 42 1:26:43  
24. Tony Williams M 37 1:04:58  70. Michael Henegan M 56 1:26:56  
25. Chrystal Gary F 39 1:05:05  71. Brian Caruso M 44 1:28:07  
26. John Waguespack M 62 1:05:36  72. Georgianna Dotson F 54 1:29:05  
27. Thomas Hanes M 40 1:06:05  73. Gonzalo Escobedo M 50 1:29:34  
28. April McDonald F 35 1:06:38  74. Preston Jones M 15 1:29:53  
29. Nick Hallman M 34 1:06:51  75. Roland Domio M 62 1:30:10  
30. Rick Diantoniis M 29 1:07:16  76. Clarence Finley M 57 1:30:32  
31. Brigette Myers F 49 1:07:50  77. Larry Kogon M 71 1:31:59  
32. Ed Moody M 47 1:08:03  78. Roger Mills M 77 1:34:10  
33. Peter Blamphin M 42 1:08:09  79. Noel Berry M 43 1:34:53  
34. Edgar Estrada M 33 1:08:14  80. Maria Escobedo F 45 1:39:16  
35. Ashley Benson F 44 1:08:21  81. Whitney Stone F 29 1:39:26  
36. Ivan Blazquez M 41 1:09:10  82. Bill McGough M 74 1:41:18  
37. Tommy Gayten M 58 1:09:45  83. Adrian Dodson M 61 1:43:15  
38. Jim Rusch M 63 1:10:38  84. Harriet Callahan F 73 1:43:47  
39. Maureen VanDevender F 57 1:10:41  85. Rachel Hallman F 27 1:45:10  
40. Manning Moody M 16 1:10:49  86. Clint Kane M 55 1:47:44  
41. Anthony Bridges M 42 1:11:22  87. Jerry Dodge M 61 1:47:49  
42. Jerry Dixon M 53 1:11:49  88. Leigh Hanna F 42 1:49:54  
43. Rhoda Sawaya F 51 1:12:06  89. Lee Stockman M 55 1:54:32  
44. Jimmy Krebs M 66 1:13:11  90. Blaine Bowden M 7 2:06:53  
45. Don Davis M 64 1:14:25  91. Greg Bowden M 51 2:06:54  
46. Michael Johnson M 37 1:14:41  
Overall male
Xavier Moss 0:51:56
Caleb Earhart 0:52:57
Matthew Huckaby 0:54:34
Masters male
Robert Scott 0:55:11
Grandmasters male
Gerry Cross 0:57:22
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:00:41
Mountain Bikes male
Edgar Estrada 1:08:14
Dana Nelson 1:18:08
Matthew Seal 1:26:30
Overall female
Megan Davis 0:57:51
Amy Stanfield 0:58:13
Ashlee Ladnier 1:03:23
Masters female
Brigette Myers 1:07:50
Grandmasters female
Maureen VanDevender 1:10:41
Seniors female
Harriet Callahan 1:43:47
Mountain Bikes female
Rachel Cross 1:21:24
MALE AGE GROUPS
12-under
Blaine Bowden 2:06:53
13-18
Manning Moody 1:10:49
Preston Jones 1:29:53
25-29
Rick Diantoniis 1:07:16
Stephen Harris 1:21:09
30-34
Brad Cross 0:57:54
Nick Hallman 1:06:51
Amed Munoz 1:25:55
35-39
Shane Meyer 0:56:30
Brandon Rouse 0:58:34
Bill Barrett 1:01:56
40-44
Jason Kelley 0:58:49
Paul Thompson 1:03:15
Thomas Hanes 1:06:05
45-49
Mike Brown 0:59:50
Jimmy Williams 1:01:06
Chad Welford 1:03:28
50-54
Craig Earhart 1:00:25
David Sawaya 1:03:54
Jerry Dixon 1:11:49
55-59
Tommy Gayten 1:09:45
Tony Burrell 1:24:31
Michael Henegan 1:26:56
60-64
John Waguespack 1:05:36
Jim Rusch 1:10:38
Don Davis 1:14:25
65-69
Jimmy Krebs 1:13:11
70-over
Rock Earhart 1:18:31
Larry Kogon 1:31:59
Roger Mills 1:34:10
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
25-29
Whitney Stone 1:39:26
Rachel Hallman 1:45:10
35-39
Amber Geiser 1:04:21
Chrystal Gary 1:05:05
April McDonald 1:06:38
40-44
Ashley Benson 1:08:21
Cindy Heilig 1:17:06
Leigh Hanna 1:49:54
45-49
Maria Escobedo 1:39:16
50-54
Rhoda Sawaya 1:12:06
Ann Godfrey 1:18:17
Suzanne Clark 1:24:11
55-59
Pamela Jones 1:19:54