Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Woolmarket Duathlon Series race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race

Check your history

MULTI-SPORT EVENT
1. Brian Whitmire M 36 0:52:15  52. Ashley Benson F 43 1:16:37  
2. Caleb Earhart M 28 0:52:44  53. Dana Nelson M 61 1:17:30  
3. Allen Stanfield M 40 0:54:18  54. Micah Jones M 52 1:18:53  
4. Brandon Rouse M 36 0:54:52  55. Jennifer Covington F 56 1:19:03  
5. Matt Storr M 42 0:55:33  56. Tommy Gayten M 57 1:19:22  
6. Miles Bowman M 28 0:56:15  57. Don Davis M 63 1:19:25  
7. Matthew Miller M 36 0:56:57  58. Eddie Crocker M 37 1:19:40  
8. Dominick Zambrano M 31 0:57:16  59. Missy Mitchell F 41 1:19:53  
9. Robert Scott M 52 0:57:26  60. Jason Bowie M 48 1:20:00  
10. Amy Stanfield F 45 0:57:47  61. Kery Strickland M 35 1:20:21  
11. Adrian Divittorio M 46 0:58:16  62. Timothy Holland M 50 1:20:34  
12. Bart Luther M 50 0:58:55  63. Matt Clark M 52 1:20:37  
13. Gerry Cross M 57 0:58:57  64. Kelly Platt F 36 1:20:58  
14. Jason Keller M 43 0:59:00  65. Ann Godfrey F 52 1:21:24  
15. Megan Davis F 35 0:59:27  66. Greg Sandifer M 53 1:21:29  
16. Brad Cross M 33 0:59:30  67. Ali Botsis F 29 1:21:34  
17. Mike Brown M 48 0:59:57  68. Rock Earhart M 73 1:21:38  
18. Julie Martin F 40 1:00:02  69. Clay Morse M 48 1:21:43  
19. Shane Meyer M 37 1:00:07  70. Karen Monosky F 63 1:22:10  
20. Dana Cleverdon M 52 1:00:09  71. Jim Hansel M 65 1:22:11  
21. Brandon Vo M 25 1:01:07  72. Jim McCann M 37 1:22:26  
22. Craig Earhart M 50 1:02:20  73. Jimmy Krebs M 65 1:23:08  
23. Ashton Drener M 24 1:02:32  74. Crystal Morgan F 36 1:23:12  
24. Josh Pittman M 34 1:02:53  75. Briley Richmond M 44 1:24:01  
25. Leonard Vergunst M 64 1:02:54  76. Suzanne Clark F 53 1:24:03  
26. Paul Thompson M 42 1:03:14  77. Mandy Scafidi F 33 1:24:17  
27. Bill Barrett M 36 1:03:31  78. Nova Cross F 57 1:24:56  
28. Ashlee Ladner F 38 1:05:03  79. Chuck King M 50 1:25:36  
29. Aaron Freesmeier M 36 1:05:44  80. Kyle Cummings M 36 1:26:12  
30. Darren Jarrell M 57 1:06:41  81. Frank Pavlov M 65 1:28:44  
31. J G Fikes M 41 1:07:10  82. Camila Motta F 29 1:28:50  
32. Chad Welford M 48 1:07:16  83. John Mackey M 47 1:28:56  
33. Edgar Estrada M 32 1:07:25  84. Matthew Seal M 40 1:30:14  
34. Damon Westfaul M 47 1:07:33  85. Alice Huffman F 62 1:30:31  
35. Cicely Wallis F 38 1:08:11  86. Mike Freyaldenhoven M 39 1:32:10  
36. Victor Birch M 59 1:08:48  87. Scott Fleming M 57 1:33:14  
37. Manning Moody M 15 1:08:57  88. Larry Kogon M 70 1:35:09  
38. Chase Owen M 38 1:08:59  89. Earle Pope M 75 1:35:36  
39. Mick Kelly M 24 1:09:13  90. Brittany Williams M 29 1:36:06  
40. Ed Moody M 46 1:09:22  91. Ellisa Brown F 49 1:36:42  
41. Dale Boyd M 37 1:09:32  92. Cissy Hare F 55 1:36:44  
42. Cody Wood M 24 1:09:41  93. Jasmine Smith F 21 1:39:02  
43. Maureen Van Devender F 56 1:09:43  94. Harriet Callahan F 72 1:39:52  
44. Victor Stevens M 37 1:09:51  95. Taylor Guild M 63 1:40:08  
45. Chrystal Gary F 38 1:10:07  96. Bryce Craft M 30 1:42:15  
46. Elisa Box F 32 1:11:02  97. Michelle DeStarkey F 32 1:43:30  
47. Matthew McElveen M 52 1:11:56  98. Susan Schroeder F 52 1:44:12  
48. Alex McClantoc M 49 1:12:11  99. Becky Wicht F 54 1:45:46  
49. Owen Martin M 17 1:13:29  100. Susan Rademacher F 58 1:50:42  
50. Tre Mitchell M 17 1:13:29  101. Frank McCann M 74 1:52:22  
51. Ed Wheeler M 67 1:14:50  102. Leanne Murray F 33 1:59:00  
Overall male
Brian Whitmire 0:52:15
Caleb Earhart 0:52:44
Allen Stanfield 0:54:18
Masters male
Matt Storr 0:55:33
Grandmasters male
Robert Scott 0:57:26
Seniors male
Leonard Vergunst 1:02:54
Mountain Bikes male
Josh Pittman 1:02:53
Aaron Freesmeier 1:05:44
Dale Boyd 1:09:32
Overall female
Amy Stanfield 0:57:47
Megan Davis 0:59:27
Julie Martin 1:00:02
Masters female
Maureen Van Devender 1:09:43
Grandmasters female
Jennifer Covington 1:19:03
Seniors female
Karen Monosky 1:22:10
Mountain Bikes female
Ali Botsis 1:21:34
Crystal Morgan 1:23:12
Becky Wicht 1:45:46
MALE AGE GROUPS
13-18
Manning Moody 1:08:57
Owen Martin 1:13:29
Tre Mitchell 1:13:29
19-24
Ashton Drener 1:02:32
Mick Kelly 1:09:13
Cody Wood 1:09:41
25-29
Miles Bowman 0:56:15
Brandon Vo 1:01:07
Brittany Williams 1:36:06
30-34
Dominick Zambrano 0:57:16
Brad Cross 0:59:30
Edgar Estrada 1:07:25
35-39
Brandon Rouse 0:54:52
Matthew Miller 0:56:57
Shane Meyer 1:00:07
40-44
Jason Keller 0:59:00
Paul Thompson 1:03:14
J G Fikes 1:07:10
45-49
Adrian Divittorio 0:58:16
Mike Brown 0:59:57
Chad Welford 1:07:16
50-54
Bart Luther 0:58:55
Dana Cleverdon 1:00:09
Craig Earhart 1:02:20
55-59
Gerry Cross 0:58:57
Darren Jarrell 1:06:41
Victor Birch 1:08:48
60-64
Dana Nelson 1:17:30
Don Davis 1:19:25
Taylor Guild 1:40:08
65-69
Ed Wheeler 1:14:50
Jim Hansel 1:22:11
Jimmy Krebs 1:23:08
70-over
Rock Earhart 1:21:38
Larry Kogon 1:35:09
Earle Pope 1:35:36
FEMALE AGE GROUPS
19-24
Jasmine Smith 1:39:02
25-29
Camila Motta 1:28:50
30-34
Elisa Box 1:11:02
Mandy Scafidi 1:24:17
Michelle DeStarkey 1:43:30
35-39
Ashlee Ladner 1:05:03
Cicely Wallis 1:08:11
Chrystal Gary 1:10:07
40-44
Ashley Benson 1:16:37
Missy Mitchell 1:19:53
45-49
Ellisa Brown 1:36:42
50-54
Ann Godfrey 1:21:24
Suzanne Clark 1:24:03
Susan Schroeder 1:44:12
55-59
Nova Cross 1:24:56
Cissy Hare 1:36:44
Susan Rademacher 1:50:42
60-over
Alice Huffman 1:30:31
Harriet Callahan 1:39:52