Welcome to the home of the Gulf Coast Running Club
2020 Last Chance to Run race results
Return to race results menu   See pictures from the race
15K RUN
1. Dallas Stricker M 14 1:01:24  20. Chrystal Gary F 38 1:13:02  
2. Mark Lightell M 28 1:01:50  21. Ashlee Ladnier F 38 1:13:44  
3. Leonard Vergunst M 65 1:03:30  22. Levi Hensley M 21 1:14:54  
4. Andy Spratley M 55 1:03:36  23. Craig Green M 23 1:15:24  
5. Jason Williams M 44 1:03:44  24. Doug Arena M 57 1:17:10  
6. Megan Davis F 36 1:04:46  25. Jim Rusch M 63 1:17:28  
7. Gerry Cross M 57 1:04:52  26. Dana Nelson M 61 1:18:05  
8. Brian Rowan M 59 1:05:25  27. Brian Rolison M 47 1:20:19  
9. Zak Fanberg M 41 1:06:31  28. Calvin Lewis M 61 1:21:00  
10. Andrea Wheeler F 20 1:06:32  29. John Joseph M 60 1:21:33  
11. Isabelle Wheeler F 17 1:06:34  30. Brigette Myers F 49 1:21:38  
12. Sarah Taylor F 42 1:07:11  31. Rachel Cross F 25 1:21:48  
13. Georgia Salloum F 46 1:11:11  32. Ken Guardanapo M 53 1:22:12  
14. Brad Cross M 34 1:11:28  33. Cindy Heilig F 42 1:23:25  
15. Elena Shilova F 32 1:11:32  34. Aaron Pickett M 27 1:28:08  
16. Mikayla Watlers F 25 1:12:21  35. Joshua Morris M 45 1:30:23  
17. Joshua Johnson M 9 1:12:33  36. Bradley Rath M 45 1:31:04  
18. Tommy Gayten M 57 1:12:35  37. Nadia Tutynina F 38 1:48:35  
19. Jason Foto M 45 1:12:49  38. Howard Harper M 59 2:30:00  
5K RUN
1. Logan Santiago M 19 0:19:22  25. Tyler Bass M 40 0:31:10  
2. Dylan Merritt M 31 0:20:49  26. John Bosco M 55 0:32:04  
3. Blake McLurrie M 17 0:21:51  27. JoAnna Bosco F 50 0:32:07  
4. Keeleigh Bilbo F 16 0:22:19  28. Marissa Holmes F 10 0:32:28  
5. Mason Goldin M 14 0:23:42  29. Brian Holmes M 45 0:32:29  
6. Mallroy Helms F 11 0:23:49  30. Joycelyn Craig F 65 0:32:42  
7. Mark Lieberman M 40 0:25:02  31. Lori Hill F 44 0:32:42  
8. Kayla Butler F 31 0:25:11  32. Bill McGough M 74 0:33:03  
9. Janice Marie Ferguson F 43 0:25:31  33. Kevin Jones M 62 0:33:07  
10. Lacey Seals F 36 0:25:38  34. Henry Justiniano M 34 0:33:20  
11. Jayne Gavin F 15 0:25:39  35. Earle Pope M 75 0:33:28  
12. Paul Gavin M 53 0:25:42  36. Tully Rhodes M 65 0:33:44  
13. No Name M 30 0:25:57  37. Rebecca Justiniano F 41 0:33:48  
14. Antonio Gipson M 35 0:26:59  38. Alice Huffman F 62 0:34:37  
15. David Bley M 35 0:27:04  39. Clint Kane M 54 0:34:47  
16. Jack Holmes M 12 0:27:20  40. Frank Pavlov M 66 0:35:12  
17. Megan Holmes F 48 0:27:30  41. Walter Block M 79 0:43:00  
18. Carmen Rivera F 34 0:27:30  42. Bonnie Ketterman F 64 0:43:07  
19. Tamara McConnell F 56 0:27:34  43. Maya Goldin F 12 0:45:23  
20. Jeff Pierce M 50 0:28:04  44. Misty Michael M 46 0:47:08  
21. Mark Medina M 46 0:28:22  45. Monica Moran F 45 0:47:08  
22. Gavin Spiers M 9 0:28:37  46. Daniel Hoyt F 76 0:52:10  
23. Lori Wheeler F 47 0:30:39  47. Summer Cline F 39 0:55:02  
24. Charlie Brinkley M 40 0:30:40  
1-MILE RUN
1. Andrew Mattison M 9 08:24  4. Martee Charbonnet M 6 12:15  
2. Caroline Helms F 8 09:13  5. Jennifer Charbonnet F 43 12:16  
3. Stacey Mattison F 9 09:18  6. Stacy Leberman F 37 13:42  
4. Martee Charbonnet M 6 12:15